Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, May 15

Race 1 - Celebrating 20yrs Of The Arhof (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.55 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: Clayton Douglas
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
2g squamosa (AUS) x laurenstar (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Crown Park
2
1.5
30/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: B Prebble (57)
30/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
3
2
30/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Nathan Punch (57)
30/1
2g warhorse (NZ) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
2.5
14/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dean Holland (55)
14/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x typing (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
3.2
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (57)
7/2
6
3.3
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
5/2F
2c capitalist (AUS) x feeling positive (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
3.8
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/2
2c nostradamus (AUS) x my trust (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.6
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (57)
11/2
2g snitzel (AUS) x delveen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.3
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
8/1
2c brazen beau (AUS) x laughen hard (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
Race 2 - Goodwood Trophy (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.03 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
15/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
15/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x sapphira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wendy Kelly Racing
2
1.3
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (55.5)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1.4
7/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
7/2F
4
2.6
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (58)
4/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
9/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
9/1
3f toronado (IRE) x chevaleresse (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Will Price (53.5)
11/1
3f proisir (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
5.6
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55.5)
4/1
8
7.1
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
15/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
10.1
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (52.5)
12/1
3f nostradamus (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
10.3
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
12.8
Eloped (12)
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: S M Mc Kay (54.5)
100/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Breeders' Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.03 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
4g moshe (AUS) x stiletto rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rockcliff,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: B R Fox
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
50/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2.3
Pinyin (8)
4/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
4/1
5m wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.4
6/1
T: S Burford
R: Damien Thornton (54)
6/1
5
2.5
5/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Will Price (52)
5/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.6
13/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Prebble (54)
13/2
4m krupt (AUS) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.4
13/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
13/4F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x true doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.6
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
11/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Aus Racing Hall Of Fame Trophy (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.29 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
6/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
6/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x kristeva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bumgarner,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Domain Tbreds/Matt Cumani /Boomer Bstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.3
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
10/1
7g muhtathir (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
3
0.7
15/8F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
15/8F
5g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
4
1.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (60)
9/2
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x colima (IRE) (authorized (IRE))
5
2.2
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59.5)
11/2
6
5.9
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
7/1
5g domesday (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
9.9
30/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: H Coffey (54)
30/1
8g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
10.1
16/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
16/1
8g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 5 - Curragh Leilani (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.88 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8F
T: K L Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
15/8F
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
6/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
1.3
7/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M J Dee (54)
7/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: B & J Lindsay
4
3.3
20/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: H Coffey (56)
20/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.5
Strome (2)
50/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Josh Richards (58)
50/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.8
Garvoc (11)
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (54)
12/1
4m good journey (USA) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
5
9/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Will Price (56.5)
9/4
4m shamus award (AUS) x hilton head (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.1
16/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Lewis German (56)
16/1
6m magnus (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
9
10.4
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (60.5)
25/1
7m reset (AUS) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - The Andrew Ramsden (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:58.09 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
9/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
9/4
4m so you think (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazahar, Thunder Cloud,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
4.8
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58.5)
14/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x zacchera (GB) (zamindar (USA))
3
6.3
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (56)
2/1F
4m reliable man (GB) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
6.4
Persan (3)
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58)
7/2
4h pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
9.4
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (54)
11/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
11.4
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (58)
14/1
4g australia (GB) x mohican princess (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
7
26.4
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Will Price (56)
100/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x merge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
38.4
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
40/1
9
50.4
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (52)
25/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x jacilo (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 7 - Royal Ascot Silver Bowl (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.14 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
20/1
3g el roca (AUS) x summalucky (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.1
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (55)
40/1
3g markaz (IRE) x wishing chair (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.2
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Will Price (52)
8/1
3g toronado (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: D Blackshaw
4
0.7
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
12/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x pearl star (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
5
0.8
3/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
3/1F
3g power (GB) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
6
1
5/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Prebble (54)
5/1
7
1.1
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Josh Richards (51)
20/1
8
2.3
4/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (62)
4/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x vanilla ice cream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.1
Winsum (6)
6/1
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (54)
6/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x vernier (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
10
14.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
3c fighting sun (AUS) x lady phoebe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Congratulations Arhof Inductee (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.74 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56.5)
13/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1.3
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
12/1
7g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
3.1
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
11/2
6h artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.7
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (56)
13/2
8g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
4.8
Viral (12)
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Will Price (52)
11/2
5g al maher (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
6
6.1
5/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Damien Thornton (54)
5/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.8
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
40/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
21.8
15/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
15/1
5h sepoy (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 9 - York Trophy (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.14 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
T: C W Little
R: M Zahra (57.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Think Cathy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Bleakley Bloodstock
2
0.1
2/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Will Price (53.5)
2/1F
4g siyouni (FR) x ponte sanangelo (FR) (authorized (IRE))
3
0.2
10/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
10/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x lady of helena (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.9
16/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ben Allen (56)
16/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x al juman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
1.2
60/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
60/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.5
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
4/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.6
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: M J Dee (59)
30/1
4g dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
8
2.7
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
12/1
9
2.8
30/1
T: J D Matheson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
30/1
10
3
150/1
T: M J Williams
R: H Coffey (55)
150/1
11
3.2
5/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (57)
5/1
12
4.7
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (62)
50/1
4h frankel (GB) x aqua bella (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
13
8.7
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
12/1
6m magnus (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
14
9.7
150/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
150/1
5g war front (USA) x quarter moon (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
15
19.7
Savoie (6)
100/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Lewis German (57)
100/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.