Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Thursday, May 13

Race 1 - Walkers Earthworks Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:24.35 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
13/8F
5g raise the flag (GB) x star of mulwala (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chequered Flag,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
40/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.4
5/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
5/1
6g helene mascot (IRE) x kyiv queen (AUS) (shevchenko (NZ))
4
5.8
20/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
20/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x shuaily (PER) (shuailaan (USA))
5
8.1
9/2
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
9/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
10.1
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57.5)
11/2
7
11.3
4/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
4/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x gale force sun (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
13.8
40/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
40/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
14
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
100/1
4g illustrious blue (GB) x dynamic duchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
29
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
150/1
4g makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Phillips Farm Machinery Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.01 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
2/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
2.3
14/1
T: D A Bourke
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
14/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x ferrari duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd/Tony Vasil
3
6.8
66/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms K Walters (59.5)
66/1
5g musee d'orsay (AUS) x isanova (AUS) (matahif (NZ))
4
7.2
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Alana Kelly (56)
25/1
3f stryker (AUS) x breezing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
7.3
8/11F
T: D N Kolpin
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
8/11F
4g atomic (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
8.6
Sumo (5)
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
20/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x goanna ga ga (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
10.1
60/1
T: S R Fisher
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
60/1
4m atomic (AUS) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
11.3
Schleer (11)
150/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
150/1
4m sunday knight (AUS) x barents sea (USA) (sea hero (USA))
9
12.1
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
40/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x turnitonmissy (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
12.3
150/1
T: J Tarin
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
150/1
5m rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x moonlighted (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
17.8
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
16/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
35.8
150/1
T: J G Brooks
R: K Bohorun (57.5)
150/1
5m host (CHI) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.40 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (56)
9/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x eschaton (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cadboll,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: R C Bruhn
R: Dean Holland (58)
6/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
0.3
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (58)
15/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x angel van haarlem (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: A Purcell
4
1
2/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Libby Halliday (53)
2/1
3f toronado (IRE) x o'perfect one (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.3
80/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
80/1
6
4
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
25/1
3g atomic (AUS) x deemless (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
4.2
40/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
40/1
8
4.4
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
40/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x relargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.6
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (58)
11/1
3g rubick (AUS) x chateaux (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
9.6
80/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Juana Andreou (56)
80/1
3f needs further (AUS) x tough customer (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
11
11.4
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (58)
150/1
3g atomic (AUS) x lesley joy (AUS) (kaphero (AUS))
12
16.9
100/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
100/1
Race 4 - McKenzie Plumbing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.74 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: G M Lamb
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
16/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: Cape Mount, Mr Blossom, Rusiri, Sumitro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Millear
2
0.2
Capito (1)
7/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
7/4F
4g street boss (USA) x amaal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: G Loader
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
40/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
40/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x aterballetto (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
2.4
9/2
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/2
4g atomic (AUS) x keetimo (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
5
2.5
25/1
T: D J Connors
R: Alana Kelly (58)
25/1
6
4.3
15/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
15/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x varone (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
4.5
60/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: W Gordon (59.5)
60/1
4g atomic (AUS) x mareology (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
8
5
6/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
6/1
6g moshe (AUS) x impudent (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
5.3
7/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
7/1
5m moshe (AUS) x authentic rose (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
10
6.2
8/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: H Coffey (59.5)
8/1
11
12.2
16/1
T: J G McArthur
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
16/1
4m more than ready (USA) x rose bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.88 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: R V Nicholson
R: Tatum Bull (58.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Silver Slew, Spotakova,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: W Gordon (59)
9/1
8g ice point (ARG) x hold the kalua (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
1
15/8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jacob Opperman (60)
15/8
4g lonhro (AUS) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: G P & J M Brilley, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
4
1.9
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
8/1
5
2
5/4F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Dean Holland (59)
5/4F
3g lonhro (AUS) x she's a vamp (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
30/1
7
15.8
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Libby Halliday (51)
100/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:25.98 (39.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Jacob Opperman (61.5)
2/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x legless (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Savagery,
This nick: 151 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details151 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
2
20/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: W Gordon (61)
20/1
5g greenwood lake (USA) x esprit de lys (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (58)
12/1
8g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
4
6
14/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
14/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x faltonia (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
7
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (62)
9/2
6
7.7
60/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
60/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
7
11
5/2
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (60)
5/2
8
11.2
9/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: A Darmanin (57)
9/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
9
14.4
12/1
T: T Cottier
R: L C Williams (63)
12/1
Race 7 - Eulong Cavendish (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.14 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (60)
7/2
6g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (61.5)
15/2
6g equiano (FR) x zedawind (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.4
14/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms S Wiseman (61.5)
14/1
4g host (CHI) x naughty moments (AUS) (dr green (NZ))
4
0.6
16/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
16/1
7g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
5
1.8
13/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (62.5)
13/4F
4m dissident (AUS) x killcare beach (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.1
11/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Tatum Bull (61.5)
11/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x runaway jesse (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.2
5/1
T: V L Malady
R: W Gordon (62)
5/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x snip 'n' paste (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
4.4
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: A Darmanin (62)
8/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x mount light (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
4.9
40/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: K Bohorun (57)
40/1
6g keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
5.7
25/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
25/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
9.9
25/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Laura Lafferty (61.5)
25/1
4m atomic (AUS) x weekend picnic (AUS) (green perfume (USA))
12
13.2
Mr Plow (13)
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
100/1
13
14.7
60/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
60/1
4m mawingo (GER) x gold eliza (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
14
16.2
60/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Alana Kelly (60.5)
60/1
5g shocking (AUS) x atmos (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Grand Central Hotel (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.35 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Norbu (5)
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Tatum Bull (59)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: M J Williams
R: Jacob Opperman (60)
11/4F
3f exosphere (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
4.1
4/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: A Darmanin (60)
4/1
6m atomic (AUS) x moxie's jewel (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
5.3
15/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Neil Farley (60)
15/1
7g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.7
Toojay (13)
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
20/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x dhammasara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
6.2
66/1
T: P D Graesser
R: K Bohorun (60.5)
66/1
7g crystal finale (AUS) x ollie's folly (AUS) (hard fought (IRE))
7
7.7
8/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Libby Halliday (57)
8/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
9
6/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jack Hill (62)
6/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
9.7
9/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
9/1
9m rakti (GB) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
10
11
20/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Juana Andreou (61)
20/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x confidante (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.