Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Friday, July 30

Race 1 - Quayclean Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.77 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
5/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Hanabi (9)
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
7/2
3
2.8
5/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
5/1
2g star turn (AUS) x testalimit (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.9
11/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
11/1
2f star turn (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
7.5
Samesyn (13)
25/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (55.5)
25/1
2f magnus (AUS) x salina cruz (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.5
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
20/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x fly higher (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10.4
30/1
T: W J Smart
R: P Gatt (57.5)
30/1
2g america (AUS) x lakeside lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
11.9
60/1
T: Alex Stra
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
60/1
9
12.7
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (57.5)
30/1
2g alpine eagle (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
13.3
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
30/1
2f free eagle (IRE) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
14
30/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
30/1
2f ambidexter (AUS) x jimellie (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
14.3
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
80/1
2f temple city (USA) x narragansett bay (USA) (union rags (USA))
13
16.1
20/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Potter (57.5)
20/1
2g palentino (AUS) x latina belle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
19
100/1
T: Jason Cannon
R: D Caboche (57.5)
100/1
2c reward for effort (AUS) x swaha (AUS) (gabriel's fire (AUS))
Race 2 - Barossa Fine Foods Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.61 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Midnight Soldier, Xiong Fong,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Modric (2)
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
40/1
3
1.6
Spelman (10)
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
25/1
3g toronado (IRE) x on my mind (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
1.7
Yowza (15)
11/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (58)
11/1
5
2.3
1/1F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
1/1F
2g tivaci (AUS) x salford art (IRE) (sir percy (GB))
6
6.1
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
10/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x graceful anna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
12
150/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Scarlet So (55)
150/1
4g super kid (NZ) x bonnie lee (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
Race 3 - 36ΓΈ South Beef (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.85 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
Zoist (6)
8/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
8/11F
3g zoustar (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hills, Nuke, Winch,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms C Jones (58)
7/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3.3
11/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
11/1
7g street boss (USA) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,250
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: The Superhorse Trust
4
4.7
15/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Holder (56)
15/1
5
6.2
6/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
6/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x morning cloud (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Sophie Logan (53)
20/1
5m pierro (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
8.5
15/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
15/2
6g host (CHI) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Race 4 - Gh Mumm (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.03
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
15/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Aitken (58)
15/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x bloomingdale miss (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Federation, Lexington Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
13/2
T: Brett Campbell
R: B Vorster (57.5)
13/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (59)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
0.8
30/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (60.5)
30/1
9g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
1.2
Rizski (4)
5/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
3
6/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
6/1
4g moshe (AUS) x school of turin (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
14/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x romare (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
4.8
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
5/1
9
5.4
Bludog (3)
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
15/1
4g barbados (AUS) x rose of lincoln (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.5
6/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
6/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x moet dancer (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.39 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
3/1F
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (56)
3/1F
3f rubick (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Circumstantial, Razano, Reign Over Me,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: P F Blanch
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
9/2
3
0.9
7/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: B Vorster (57)
7/2
3f redente (AUS) x tuscan princess (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
4
1
16/1
T: Alex Stra
R: K H Zechner (60)
16/1
5
1.1
7/2
T: A J Clarken
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
7/2
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
3.8
15/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (56)
15/2
3f host (CHI) x royal kelly (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
30/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x shama de oro (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
7
Wijdaan (15)
60/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
60/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x wickedness (USA) (war front (USA))
9
8.9
16/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: P Gatt (57.5)
16/1
3f zacinto (GB) x silky oak (IRE) (green desert (USA))
Race 6 - The Junction (Bm60) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.23 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
6/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x astuto (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Il Rosso, Pajaro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Lomax (7)
12/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (59)
12/1
4g host (CHI) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: B Vorster (58)
12/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x a tad apart (AUS) (tristad ruler (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
T: S G Padman
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
9/1
3g jimmy creed (USA) x alsariaa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.1
15/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
15/2
3g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.1
66/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Maund (54)
66/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.2
11/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R J Hurdle (60.5)
11/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
8
4.4
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Tourneur (59)
13/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.2
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: P Gatt (57.5)
9/1
10
12.2
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
12/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x royal chalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
24
Grimesy (12)
30/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: K H Zechner (58)
30/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x elle le pommes (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
12
24.9
9/2F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
9/2F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Irish Race Day At Morph-Bm68 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.19
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
4/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (58)
4/1
4g pierro (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nunchuks,
This nick: 44 runners; 33 winners; 9 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bstock/Aquis/Gelagotis Racing
2
1
Picargo (13)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57)
12/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (58.5)
7/1
5g magnus (AUS) x startrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.7
13/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Scarlet So (56)
13/8F
5
4.4
9/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
9/1
6
5.8
15/4
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
15/4
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60)
20/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
8.4
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (58)
12/1
5m good journey (USA) x exalted blonde (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 8 - Pike & Joyce (Bm68) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.73 (40.07)
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
2/1F
T: Brett Campbell
R: D Caboche (56.5)
2/1F
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Isola Bella, Rouvray,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Scarlet So (56)
16/1
7m good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
3
3.6
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
30/1
6g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
5.8
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
9/1
6g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
6.8
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
9/1
11g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
8.8
11/4
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (60)
11/4
4g shocking (AUS) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
10.4
Plaisir (13)
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (54.5)
30/1
7g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
13.6
15/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
15/4
3g vancouver (AUS) x berrimilla (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
14.1
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Eran Boyd (54)
40/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
42.5
30/1
T: Aimee Bush
R: K H Zechner (54)
30/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.