Breednet Results

MT GAMBIER - Wednesday, July 6

Race 1 - Scott Group Of Companies-Bm68 (1203m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.41
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
28/10
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
28/10
7g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
35/10
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Neil Farley (55.5)
35/10
3f your song (AUS) x calaluna (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
3
0.7
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Eran Boyd (54)
10/1
5m power (GB) x elizabeth kay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
5.9
14/1
T: Matt & Louise Cooper
R: Ellis Wong (57.5)
14/1
6g sizzling (AUS) x rasteira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.2
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
12/1
4g rapid man (AUS) x falvelizabeth (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
8.3
12/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Lachlan Overall (58.5)
12/10F
6g atomic (AUS) x shally's magic (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
Race 2 - Matthews Petroleum Mdn Plate (905m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:55.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
4/1
3f helmet (AUS) x sparkling miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Aurora Sunset,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Top Up (2)
15/10F
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Lachlan Overall (56)
15/10F
5g real jester (AUS) x ourhalo (AUS) (alannan (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Alice Lindsay (56)
30/1
4g dark valley (AUS) x mabaya (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
4
4.7
15/2
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms C Puls (56)
15/2
4m atomic (AUS) x belzargo (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.9
4/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Caboche (55.5)
4/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x our lady mac (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
5.3
60/1
T: D T McCabe
R: Lizzie Annells (54)
60/1
7m atomic (AUS) x pedantic miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
5.9
Rucara (8)
35/10
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Neil Farley (55.5)
35/10
3f winning rupert (AUS) x cara blanca (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
9.5
66/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
66/1
4m pellizotti (AUS) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
9
18
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ellis Wong (54)
40/1
3f zebedee (GB) x dark diva (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 3 - Thanks Mtg Ground Staff Mdn (1403m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.90
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Detnaw (4)
9/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Lachlan Overall (56)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x sister shirl (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
Winning siblings: Chevite,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds Mount Gambier SA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms C Puls (59)
2/1F
3g sooboog (AUS) x ocean spirit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Passed in - $ 7,000
3
3.5
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
16/1
3g zed (NZ) x princess (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Preusker
4
5.4
32/10
T: Ms M Ballantine
R: J Lorensini (56)
32/10
3g sooboog (AUS) x super candy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.9
40/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Alice Lindsay (54.5)
40/1
6
7.7
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54.5)
8/1
3g pins (AUS) x elle grace (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
9.1
7/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R J Hurdle (58)
7/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.9
40/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: D Caboche (56)
40/1
9
10.2
50/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
50/1
3g warrior's reward (USA) x bojani (AUS) (face value (AUS))
10
11.7
25/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Ellis Wong (54)
25/1
5m jimmy creed (USA) x croquet (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.1
100/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
100/1
3g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
12.7
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
12/1
3g pins (AUS) x margaret ann (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
13
16.4
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
60/1
4g ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
14
24.6
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Neil Farley (55)
40/1
3f needs further (AUS) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 4 - Carlin & Gazzard Mdn Plate (2062m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:16.77
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
35/10
T: Henry Dwyer
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
35/10
3g better than ready (AUS) x think money (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
6
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
20/1
7g ekraar (USA) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
3
6.2
65/10
T: Symon Wilde
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
65/10
3g contributer (IRE) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
6.5
9/1
T: G J Phillips
R: J Lorensini (58)
9/1
5g rock hero (AUS) x desert bride (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
8.6
12/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Alice Lindsay (56)
12/1
4g pentire (GB) x martini lass (NZ) (librettist (USA))
6
10.9
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
8/1
3g crackerjack king (IRE) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
11
25/10F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Eran Boyd (56)
25/10F
6m ekraar (USA) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
11.8
25/1
T: Jason Post
R: Lachlan Overall (56)
25/1
7g ekraar (USA) x elusive quarry (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
13.1
30/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Caboche (58)
30/1
10
13.6
16/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
16/1
5m dedline (AUS) x she's a pleasure (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
11
17.1
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
80/1
8m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pari passu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
21.8
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58)
20/1
4g makfi (GB) x centapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
24.6
25/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Ellis Wong (54)
25/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
28.3
40/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
40/1
4m americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught (Bm64) (1810m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:56.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
9/10F
5m foxwedge (AUS) x biscuit biter (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Flying Grand, Le Jardin,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
2.3
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
8/1
5g camelot (GB) x flamingo rose (GER) (areion (GER))
3
2.4
55/10
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
55/10
4g unencumbered (AUS) x umatain (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
5.2
55/10
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
55/10
4m dundeel (NZ) x helena girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
10.7
60/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
60/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
10.8
25/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Caboche (54)
25/1
7g equiano (FR) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
7
15.4
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
6m bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
17
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
10/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
17.2
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
60/1
11g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
19.4
12/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Ellis Wong (56.5)
12/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
19.6
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
50/1
7g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
Race 6 - Cleanaway (Bm54) (1203m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.05
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
12/1
7g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$15,000
2
1
35/10
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
35/10
5m showcasing (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.4
45/10
T: Wayne Walters
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
45/10
9m mr nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.5
25/10F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms C Jones (59)
25/10F
5m power (GB) x olivia ann (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
12/1
6g good journey (USA) x wyara miss (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Harry Grace (59)
20/1
7
5.5
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
20/1
6g dark valley (AUS) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
5.6
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jade Doyle (52.5)
9/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.8
Spears (6)
9/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Ellis Wong (55)
9/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
9.7
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
20/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
10.9
40/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: D Caboche (57.5)
40/1
9g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
12
18
20/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
20/1
9g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm58) (1403m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
6/1
5g cluster (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
Winning siblings: Love Venus, Savarana, Storm System,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Harry Grace (59)
5/1
3f choisir (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$28,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Burke Bloodstock / Cottage Hill Stud
3
3.1
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Lachlan Overall (58)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x blevic's belle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
4
35/10F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Eran Boyd (57)
35/10F
8m alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.7
50/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
50/1
3f dedline (AUS) x loves long journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
5.6
35/10
T: Ms R Day
R: J Lorensini (57)
35/10
4m host (CHI) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
7
6.3
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ellis Wong (55.5)
9/1
5m pins (AUS) x moniette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.9
Gutsy (2)
7/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Ms C Jones (60)
7/1
5g brazen beau (AUS) x true malt (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
8.4
14/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Neil Farley (58)
14/1
4m rock sturdy (AUS) x schussing (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
10
8.5
80/1
T: J R Searle
R: D Caboche (58.5)
80/1
4g so you think (NZ) x nevis (NZ) (danehill (USA))
11
11.3
25/1
T: Vanessa Hutchinson
R: Ms C Puls (55)
25/1
12
15.1
100/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
100/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x askari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
18.3
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
25/1
14
20.9
40/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: Lizzie Annells (54)
40/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x extravaganza (GER) (monsun (GER))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.