Breednet Results

PAKENHAM - Friday, October 15

Race 1 - Duffy & Simon Lawyers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.46 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
15/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x alizes (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Essaouira,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (57)
5/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x spining arrow (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$60,000
3
1.3
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x commanding angel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (57)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x imperial empress (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.5
Inviva (7)
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (57)
10/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x invincible diva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
5
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (57)
5/2F
3f street boss (USA) x catechuchu (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
11
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (57)
15/1
8
16
5/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
5/2
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x gauze (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 2 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.19 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Thomas Nikolic
R: B Park (57)
16/1
3g counterattack (AUS) x our mercury (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Tom Nikolic Racing
2
4.5
Baekdu (10)
4/7F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
4/7F
3f star turn (AUS) x disseminate (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
7.3
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
3g winning rupert (AUS) x whitten's delight (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura, Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
4
8
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
10/1
5h kaphero (AUS) x curley sue (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
16
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: C Newitt (57.5)
12/1
4m skilled (AUS) x rustana (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
6
19.7
40/1
T: Michele Denham
R: Kyle Hocking (59.5)
40/1
4g rock face (AUS) x academy chic (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
20.7
10/1
T: Leanne Doyle
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
10/1
4g moshe (AUS) x daschem halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
23.7
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Egan (57)
11/2
3g capitalist (AUS) x tokelau (AUS) (denman (AUS))
9
43.7
50/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Liam Riordan (57)
50/1
3c jungle ruler (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.