Breednet Results

PORT HEDLAND - Sunday, June 13

Race 1 - T'touch Betting Experience Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (56.5)
2/1F
4g sessions (AUS) x full time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
4
8/1
T: Carey Martin
R: Austin Galati (55)
8/1
4g galah (AUS) x sugar fix (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
4.5
5/2
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (58)
5/2
3g all american (AUS) x snuka (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $12000
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$2,250
4
7.1
11/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (56)
11/1
3f galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
7.5
9/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
9/1
6
7.6
11/1
T: Matthew Stephens
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
11/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x secret moment (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
8.7
7/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Jerry Noske (56)
7/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x lock away (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
12.5
16/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Southam (56)
16/1
9
16.5
50/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Angela Johnston (53)
50/1
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x two tap (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Stream Live (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.22
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/5F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Ghost Who Walks, Holy Ghost,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7.3
Thaad (1)
13/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (60.5)
13/2
7g smart missile (AUS) x uneasy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Vinery Stud
3
9.3
20/1
T: M Ball
R: Chris Graham (55)
20/1
4
13.4
6/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Tyla Becker (53.5)
6/1
8g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
5
15.5
8/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Ms N Hopwood (58.5)
8/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x cleopatra's party (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
24.1
20/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (55)
20/1
4g so secret (AUS) x royal culture (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
26.4
8/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Angela Johnston (53)
8/1
5g ouqba (GB) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
28.6
12/1
T: K J Collins
R: Jerry Noske (58)
12/1
Race 3 - Tabtouch Race Replays Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.72
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (54)
15/4
5m bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Malilangwe, Sizzling Sam,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: M Ball
R: Chris Graham (60)
30/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $20000
3
1.2
11/4
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
11/4
4
1.4
5/2F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (59)
5/2F
4g skilled (AUS) x iconic princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
5
1.5
5/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Angela Johnston (57)
5/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1.8
Mammie (5)
25/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (55)
25/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x little song (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
3.7
4/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Jerry Noske (57)
4/1
7m vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
27.2
50/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
50/1
5m scandal keeper (USA) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Giddy Up Form (Bm68+) (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (54.5)
15/2
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 35 runners; 29 winners; 4 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Coolmore / Stonestreet Stables
2
1.3
14/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (55)
14/1
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x prisage (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
3.3
7/2
T: Matthew Stephens
R: Ms N Hopwood (57)
7/2
6g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Neil Bailey
4
3.4
12/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jerry Noske (60)
12/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
5
4.5
2/1F
T: Sean Rains
R: Rosie Mahony (57)
2/1F
6
5
7/2
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (60.5)
7/2
9m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.8
20/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Southam (60)
20/1
9g gonski (AUS) x economy (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
8.9
13/2
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56.5)
13/2
6g demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Past The Post Payouts (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/4F
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (57)
13/4F
9g vital equine (IRE) x two a penny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: C Nicoll (56)
40/1
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
2.1
25/1
T: Carey Martin
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
25/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.6
15/4
T: Sean Rains
R: Rosie Mahony (57)
15/4
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
3.8
7/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57.5)
7/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Tyla Becker (54)
11/1
6m war chant (USA) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
5.6
5/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (61.5)
5/1
8g pitleco (AUS) x miss ghataas (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
8
5.7
Boyish (1)
8/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Jerry Noske (61.5)
8/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6
5/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Ms J Gray (55.5)
5/1
8m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
10
29.9
16/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Angela Johnston (57)
16/1
8g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Race 6 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Galiba (8)
4/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (54.5)
4/1
5m galah (AUS) x life story (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Key To Life, Surfcat, Turnitup Babe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4F
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (56.5)
15/4F
6g slater (AUS) x pack your bags (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.7
9/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (56)
9/1
4
2.5
5/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Jerry Noske (60.5)
5/1
5m smug (USA) x iht's a long way (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
5
4.9
11/1
T: Carey Martin
R: Angela Johnston (54)
11/1
7m planet five (USA) x royal secret (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
9.1
5/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (58)
5/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x ambers (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
12.2
7/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Tyla Becker (53.5)
7/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
13.8
25/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
25/1
9
17.1
40/1
T: M Ball
R: Chris Graham (57)
40/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
10
51.1
11/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56.5)
11/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x sharufa (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.