Breednet Results

PUKEKOHE PARK - Wednesday, June 22

Race 1 - Skycity (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.31 (41.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1F
T: G K Opie
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
3/1F
4g niagara (AUS) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
9/2
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mr PP Mirabelli
3
6
7/1
T: J & R Vance
R: K L Chung (55)
7/1
5g remind (USA) x apparition (NZ) (spectacularphantom (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Vance Racing Stables
4
8
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/2
4m showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
9
10/1
T: R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
10/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
9.2
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
12/1
8m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
7
9.4
30/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (58)
30/1
6m ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
12.5
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (52)
4/1
4m el roca (AUS) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
25.8
Pushka (7)
25/1
T: G Merkulov
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
9g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
10
29.3
40/1
T: A C Rolston
R: Callum Jones (51)
40/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x keep it brief (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.08 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Wessex (7)
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (51.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Honey Honey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok / Andrew Forsman
2
1.8
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (54)
15/1
2f time test (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
2
5/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
5/4F
2c shamexpress (NZ) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
7.8
6/1
T: C J Henderson
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
6/1
2g telperion (AUS) x testa's big lassie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
7.9
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L J Allpress (54)
5/1
6
9.9
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
25/1
2g preferment (NZ) x mazikeen (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
7
12.7
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
13/2
8
12.9
80/1
T: R P Liefting
R: Callum Jones (53)
80/1
9
14.9
60/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
60/1
10
15.4
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (53)
40/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x ready for glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
34.1
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D Prastiyou (56)
30/1
2g tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.23 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
8/1
4m dissident (AUS) x commandment (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
0.2
5/1
T: R D Collett
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
5/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1
11/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/4F
3g iffraaj (GB) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr AS Ng / Mr KL Sham
4
2.8
15/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/1
4g atlante (AUS) x sloane street (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3
10/1
T: A C Forbes
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
10/1
6
3.3
7/2
T: A M Irwin
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
7/2
7
4.6
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
50/1
3f complacent (AUS) x mia rose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
3g castledale (IRE) x best french (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
5.7
11/1
T: S L Orting
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/1
4g showcasing (GB) x lamington vegas (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
9.6
40/1
T: D H Walker
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
40/1
4m redwood (GB) x kinjabelle (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
11
13.8
25/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
12
16.3
Sarun (12)
25/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: K L Chung (52.5)
25/1
6m super easy (NZ) x sarsarun (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 4 - Betavet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.10 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
6/4F
3g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
1
20/1
T: A C Forbes
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
20/1
3f puccini (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.2
40/1
T: M F & M L Rogers
R: T L Newman (55.5)
40/1
3f wrote (IRE) x silent ways (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
4
3
11/2
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (55.5)
11/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.3
Madiran (11)
20/1
T: M F & M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x nottoobad (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
5.6
6/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
6/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x festuca (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
5.7
15/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
15/2
8
6.2
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
6.8
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
12/1
3f vadamos (FR) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Haunui Farm Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.09 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: D J Danis (56.5)
5/2F
3f turn me loose (NZ) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Nubian Smile, Yonce,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rintoul Equine
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
2
1.5
25/1
T: M F & M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
3
1.7
7/2
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/2
4m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DG Bloodstock
4
3.2
20/1
T: G K Opie
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
20/1
5
3.3
7/2
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
7/2
4m reliable man (GB) x crystal hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
9.1
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x so it begins (NZ) (makfi (GB))
7
10.1
7/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
7/2
4g falkirk (NZ) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
10.5
80/1
T: S T Wenn
R: K L Chung (52.5)
80/1
7m istidaad (USA) x angeca (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
11.2
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
10
12.5
Poggio (12)
40/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x miss citron (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
14.6
40/1
T: C J Wood
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
40/1
4g zed (NZ) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
12
24.6
40/1
T: G Merkulov
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
40/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.40 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: D G Greene
R: R Beemud (54.5)
25/1
3f telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
2
2
50/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
50/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.8
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: C Dell (57.5)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
4
4.3
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
12/1
4m redwood (GB) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
5.1
9/10F
T: R D Collett
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
9/10F
4m showcasing (GB) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (57.5)
10/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.5
Myturn (11)
50/1
T: G K Thomas
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
50/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x dear way (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
8
6.6
40/1
T: B D Manssen
R: C M Lindsay (53.5)
40/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
8.4
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x sky risks (FR) (take risks (FR))
10
11.5
11/2
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/2
3f vadamos (FR) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
11.6
Viper (13)
66/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
66/1
12
14.1
25/1
T: G K Opie
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
25/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
17.5
Toffee (4)
14/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
14/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.74 (38.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: D A Walker
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
8/1
4m kermadec (NZ) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jennevee, Push Pause, Sarcastic,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.2
10/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
10/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
3
0.4
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
10/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x la adelita (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
0.9
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (57)
8/1
4m super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1.2
5/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (60)
5/1F
4g so you think (NZ) x celeris (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: M J Sanson (52)
25/1
4m atlante (AUS) x the key's within (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
4.5
Jabella (12)
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (51.5)
30/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
4.8
Muse (9)
16/1
T: T C Wenn
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
16/1
4m reliable man (GB) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
9
5
6/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: C Dell (58)
6/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
6
12/1
T: Brad Carsons
R: T L Newman (55.5)
12/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
7.8
7/1
T: Amy Doran
R: Y Kumagai (51)
7/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
11.2
8/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: S C Spratt (58)
8/1
3g power (GB) x fastazelle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 8 - Stella Artois (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.56 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
7/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
0.4
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
8/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Bourbon Lane Stable LLC / Marsh Racing
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Mr BM Donoghue
4
4.2
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: D J Danis (55)
20/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.4
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
12/1
4m power (GB) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
6
5.4
20/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
5.9
8/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
8/1
6g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.6
9/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
9/2
4g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
9
9.2
7/4F
T: R P Liefting
R: Callum Jones (55)
7/4F
6m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.8
Zabdi (3)
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x jumar (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
15.7
Husk (1)
20/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
20/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
Race 9 - Mount Shop Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.67 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/1
5m zed (NZ) x maranta star (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
Winning siblings: Harlequin, Notorious, Sourire, Stars In Align,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: G K Thomas
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
30/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x mangaroa molly (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.6
Rakau (7)
100/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: K L Chung (54.5)
100/1
4g redwood (GB) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
4
4
7/1
T: J W Bell
R: K L Hannan (52.5)
7/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.3
15/4
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
15/4
5g redwood (GB) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
6
6.8
5/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x mean streak (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/1
3g vadamos (FR) x charleston girl (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
8.3
60/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56.5)
60/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
8.5
Farag (5)
20/1
T: S Wright
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
20/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
8.7
25/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x silk slipper (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
12.1
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (54.5)
7/4F
3g preferment (NZ) x granita (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
12
31.1
100/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
100/1
5m man of power (AUS) x bradoglen (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 10 - Dunstan Salute Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.08 (40.08)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (58.5)
6/1
4g dalghar (FR) x fille du jour (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Enjoy The Ride, Shez Swanky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
13/2
3g pins (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
3
4.8
11/4F
T: M A Da Cruz
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
11/4F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
4
5.3
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
16/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x tookie (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
6.3
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (52.5)
15/1
6
7.8
5/1
T: A D Fuller
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
5/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x shakira (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
10.2
9/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
10.4
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
14.4
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
3g shocking (AUS) x quevado (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
27.5
9/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/1
3g preferment (NZ) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
42.4
40/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (58.5)
40/1
4g pentire (GB) x danareason (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.