Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, June 12

Race 1 - Fujitsu General Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.60 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Verne (4)
9/4F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (57)
9/4F
2c snitzel (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
Winning siblings: Cross Legend, Rule Of Law, Secretly, Thronum,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/4
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
3
2.4
11/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/2
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Freedman Brothers
4
3
15/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
15/1
2f star turn (AUS) x lionel left me (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J R Collett (54)
5/1
2f sooboog (AUS) x hard to find (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (55)
30/1
2f flying artie (AUS) x burgeis (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
4.9
7/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (56.5)
7/1
2c deep field (AUS) x rites of spring (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
12/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
9.8
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (56)
20/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x kaitlin cove (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.61 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
5/1F
3g casino prince (AUS) x cyclone annie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nicconi Storm, Ontrust, Queen Tara,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: J R Collett (57.5)
15/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x purrpurrperam (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
3.6
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
8/1
5g mossman (AUS) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
4
3.6
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (59)
16/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
11/2
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
7
4.1
6/1
T: William Freedman
R: A Adkins (56)
6/1
3g bull point (AUS) x autumn ember (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
5.3
25/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
25/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x minus zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5.6
Charvet (11)
15/2
T: Paul Messara
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x satinka (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6
9/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
9/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x nicked and court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
11
6.4
Sharlie (13)
20/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
6.9
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
25/1
3f so you think (NZ) x fulton (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
7
40/1
T: Darren Egan
R: S Clipperton (57)
40/1
14
9.2
66/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (59)
66/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
15
19.2
Roman (18)
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: L Magorrian (59)
30/1
16
28.5
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
20/1
Race 3 - City Tattersalls Club (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.10 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (60.5)
5/2F
3c choisir (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
Hulk (4)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
1.8
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Clipperton (61)
11/1
5g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
4
2.1
4/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Reece Jones (51.5)
4/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Adkins (57)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x de lightning ridge (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.5
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: K S Latham (58)
12/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.6
9/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
9/2
3g vancouver (AUS) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
6
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 4 - 50 Year And Life Members-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.18 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/7F
T: James Cummings
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
4/7F
3c sebring (AUS) x metastasio (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Trapassi,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/2
4m star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rick Worthington/Scone Bloodstock
3
1.5
11/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
11/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.6
Shaik (8)
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (56)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.7
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (56.5)
11/1
6
1.8
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
30/1
7
2.2
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Drinkwise (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.26 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
30/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
30/1
5m sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 62,500 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.5
Zing (4)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
7/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
3
0.7
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x hautvillers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
2.1
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms L Day (55)
9/1
4m deep field (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.1
Buba (13)
50/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
50/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
25/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
5.3
Azarmin (11)
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x darvaza (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
8
7.8
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
9/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
8.7
Akari (1)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Adkins (60)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x asterix (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
10
9
40/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
40/1
11
13.2
15/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (56)
15/2
5m o'reilly (NZ) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
13.3
66/1
T: M C Conners
R: Reece Jones (52.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Heineken Racing To Win Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.08 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Reece Jones (51)
15/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / John O'Shea Racing / Mr Harry Chittick
2
1.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/2
7g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
3
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54)
2/1F
4g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
4
3.1
9/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
9/4
4g shamus award (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (55)
30/1
6g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
6
4.4
Sambro (5)
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
40/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
Toryjoy (12)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
10/1
6m street cry (IRE) x joy of flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.4
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
4g al maher (AUS) x gone platinum (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
14.8
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Adkins (54)
30/1
11
18.6
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (62)
100/1
8g sixties icon (GB) x gift dancer (GB) (imperial dancer (GB))
Race 7 - Bob Charley Ao Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.63 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Ford (54)
9/2
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x snowgums (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Siyaadeh,
This nick: 28 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54)
4/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.6
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (60.5)
8/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.9
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (58)
60/1
5
2.2
3/1F
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (54)
3/1F
4m deep field (AUS) x cattalo (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
2.5
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
15/4
7
3.4
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: K S Latham (55.5)
9/1
5g sebring (AUS) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5.8
11/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (54)
11/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
9
6.7
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (54)
40/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
Race 8 - Acy Securities (Bm94) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.28 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Reece Jones (51)
8/1
5g new approach (IRE) x sooraah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
15/2
4g lord kanaloa (JPN) x african piano (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
3
1.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
5/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Performance Genetics LLC
4
2.2
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (52)
8/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
66/1
T: D Lane
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
66/1
6
4.3
9/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
9/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
4.6
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (60.5)
9/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58)
12/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x shattered heart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
9
6.7
14/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (53)
14/1
10
7.5
5/2F
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
5/2F
Race 9 - Precise Air (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.89 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/4
6g so you think (NZ) x imagining (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
0.3
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
9/2
5g makfi (GB) x janistra (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
0.5
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
10/9F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x bit of cheek (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
8/1
5
3.8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (54.5)
20/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.9
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Regan Bayliss (60.5)
25/1
5g rios (NZ) x roma kabeel (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
25/1
8
6
60/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Brock Ryan (60)
60/1
6g street cry (IRE) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.9
60/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (60.5)
60/1
6g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
21.8
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58)
60/1
6g makfi (GB) x doduo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.