Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, October 16

Race 1 - Adlec (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.93 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (55)
10/9F
4m hvasstan (AUS) x song of the bell (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Ligreb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Day (54.5)
11/4
4m trust in a gust (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.3
Quidni (2)
6/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
6/1
4
5.7
Stubai (1)
7/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Adam Sewell (65)
7/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
13.5
60/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
60/1
8m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 2 - Milne Bros Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.34 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Adam Sewell (54)
7/2
6m foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lamplighter, Raiden,
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty
2
0.5
4/5F
T: Tim Cook
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
4/5F
5g choisir (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1
7/2
T: Ms A Stephens
R: N Day (54.5)
7/2
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Margaret Garland
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.7
7/1
T: L D Wanless
R: C Mc Iver (54.5)
7/1
7g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy 50th Leesa Olive Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.33 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Clinton Taylor
R: N Evans (57.5)
7/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x greyfire (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
15/2
3
4
5/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
5/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x guilty or innocent (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
4
4.1
6/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
6/4F
3g sooboog (AUS) x silent charades (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
25/1
6
5
11/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
11/2
4g champions gallery (GB) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
8.7
100/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: N Day (57.5)
100/1
4g bagger vance (AUS) x twist contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.5
25/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
25/1
4g star witness (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
10.7
40/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: C Mc Iver (57.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Oshen Apartments Yeppoon Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: Tim Cook
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Doubtless Princess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (60)
15/4
3g worthy cause (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
3.1
16/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
3f dissident (AUS) x returntosender (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
4
3.5
15/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: N Evans (54)
15/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4
11/4F
T: J L O'Sing
R: C Mc Iver (54)
11/4F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x queen of georgia (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
40/1
7
6
3/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: N Day (54.5)
3/1
3f counterattack (AUS) x tia (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.8
Lasco (7)
12/1
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (55)
12/1
3g flying artie (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
100/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Carly-Mae Pye Memorial Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Adam Sewell (57)
14/1
Winning siblings: Ahead Start,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: M Dale
2
0.4
Mymill (7)
30/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: N Evans (54.5)
30/1
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: David Manchee
2021 MM August Online Sale
$600
3
2.2
20/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: C Mc Iver (54)
20/1
7g ready royal (AUS) x flying apache (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.3
2/1F
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Ashley Butler (58)
2/1F
5
2.5
6/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Day (54.5)
6/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.5
9/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
12/1
6g spirit of boom (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
Cubix (2)
30/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Beau Appo (59)
30/1
5g rubick (AUS) x novaspirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
30.1
9/4
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (55)
9/4
4m falvelon (AUS) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - The Rocks, Bar Yeppoon Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.82 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (62.5)
13/8F
6g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Sweet Karolina, Sweet Snitty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
2
2
3/1
T: L D Wanless
R: N Day (54.5)
3/1
7g street boss (USA) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: G Moloney
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$32,500
3
3.8
25/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Mc Iver (54.5)
25/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.2
9/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
9/1
7g helmet (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
4.3
Tezoff (9)
8/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Adam Sewell (54)
8/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
6
6.3
12/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: N Evans (54)
12/1
6g mossman (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
6.5
7/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
7/1
8g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
8.3
10/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
10/1
8g bagger vance (AUS) x destin (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.