Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Saturday, May 1

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.13 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
2/1F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x shaaheq (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Surooj, Toorsinaa,
This nick: 45 runners; 38 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (59)
3/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x pan jinlian (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.6
15/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
15/4
4
5.2
Repeal (4)
3/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: John Allen (55.5)
3/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
6.5
14/1
T: S Fliedner
R: D Yendall (54.5)
14/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x cat flap (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
9.2
40/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
40/1
7
9.3
Cubing (6)
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
30/1
2f rubick (AUS) x pinezero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.40 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
6/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x zombie dancer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
5/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
3
0.9
Modear (10)
11/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
11/4F
4m helmet (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.8
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
9/1
5
2.2
Pravro (5)
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Liam Riordan (56)
15/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
2.7
Fight (2)
14/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (58)
14/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x glamena (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
3
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Michael Poy (57)
9/2
3g your song (AUS) x new york rain (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
3.5
11/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
11/1
9
3.7
15/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
15/2
5m equiano (FR) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
3.9
60/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (59.5)
60/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 3 - Ive > Print (Bm84) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.06 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
2/1F
3g power (GB) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Blademeister,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Will Price (54.5)
2/1F
4m shamus award (AUS) x hilton head (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
8/1
4
0.9
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Madison Lloyd (52)
5/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
1.9
15/2
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (58)
15/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
4.6
11/1
T: K L Corstens
R: John Allen (56.5)
11/1
7
4.9
60/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
60/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x lady perpetuate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
5.1
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
16/1
5m pins (AUS) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
5.3
Savoie (7)
66/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (53)
66/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbroke It (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.28 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
1/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
1/1F
5g champs elysees (GB) x zacchera (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
16/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
3
13/2
T: Thomas Carberry
R: D Yendall (54)
13/2
4
3.1
Miyake (5)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
4g deep impact (JPN) x star fashion (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.3
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
15/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
3/1
4g australia (GB) x thai haku (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Alana Kelly (51)
25/1
8g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
6
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Will Price (56)
40/1
8g champs elysees (GB) x short dance (USA) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.66 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
5/4F
6g showcasing (GB) x schlague (FR) (pulpit (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
11/4
3
1
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
5/1
5g bated breath (GB) x bionic (GB) (zafonic (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Will Price (57.5)
20/1
8g paco boy (IRE) x dont dili dali (GB) (dansili (GB))
5
3.2
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Damien Thornton (55)
11/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x hope downs (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
3.9
13/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (60)
13/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
6.7
14/1
T: J D Matheson
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
14/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Punter Assist-Bm78 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.11 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4F
T: K L Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
11/4F
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (56.5)
11/4F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x adio (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.1
Garvoc (10)
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
9/1
4m good journey (USA) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
3.1
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56.5)
10/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
11/2
4m toronado (IRE) x noetic (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.8
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (56.5)
7/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x wanaka dream (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.3
40/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
40/1
6m magnus (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
6.1
Knowles (11)
9/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.8
14/1
T: C J Cassar
R: L J Allpress (61)
14/1
4m proisir (AUS) x aimee's idol (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.73 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
40/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Will Price (55.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x kool gal (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kool Power,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
7/2F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Zac Spain (56)
9/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x sheila's star (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
2.5
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: John Allen (57)
4/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
9/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Lachlan King (58)
9/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x floral scent (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.8
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: M J Dee (58.5)
25/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x jezzabba (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.5
20/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.7
40/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
4.9
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
13/2
11
5.1
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
9/1
3f dissident (AUS) x she's got gears (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
5.9
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
25/1
3f rubick (AUS) x desert fairy (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
13
8.9
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58.5)
8/1
3f street boss (USA) x royal scandal (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.31 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (54)
11/4
6g choisir (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Moeen,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (54)
9/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.3
13/2
T: A R McGregor
R: J Noonan (58.5)
13/2
5g dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Godolphin
4
3.7
14/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
14/1
5
3.9
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (59)
8/1
6g galileo (IRE) x fire lily (IRE) (dansili (GB))
6
4
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
5/2F
6g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Will Price (56.5)
11/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (59)
25/1
4h frankel (GB) x aqua bella (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
7.5
100/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
100/1
5g camelot (GB) x zermatt (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Easy Form Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.61 (32.92)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ben Allen (58)
4/1
3g street boss (USA) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isilmo, Kementari, Laurelin, Palurien, Telperion,
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: John Allen (56.5)
11/4F
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x thud (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2.1
50/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
4
2.2
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Lachlan King (53)
25/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
25/1
3f redwood (GB) x morena (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2.9
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (54)
7/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x sweet butterfly (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.1
Japery (1)
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
8/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Michael Poy (57)
16/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x sweet emily (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
9
3.6
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Zac Spain (54)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x obsidian dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
20/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x canhill (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
11
5.6
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
12
6.6
80/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (54)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.