Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST POLY - Wednesday, July 6

Race 1 - Follow @ipswichturfclub Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.33 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
11/8F
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
11/8F
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.5
11/4
T: D L Freedman
R: S T Collett (57)
11/4
2c deep impact (JPN) x admire pink (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: NXT Level Syndication
3
0.6
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
4/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x reliable lady (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
4
3.9
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (55)
30/1
2f more than ready (USA) x girls night out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
7.9
15/2
T: J P Wallace
R: Jasmine Cornish (54)
15/2
2g better than ready (AUS) x decali (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
6
10.4
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
15/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x la segreta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
10.9
20/1
T: T Button
R: Alannah Allen (55)
20/1
2f jukebox (AUS) x bouchard (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
11.1
16/1
T: Michael Morrison
R: Anthony Allen (55)
16/1
2f so you think (NZ) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - The Barn Family Restaurant Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.04 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
11/4
T: J W Healy
R: R Fradd (58)
11/4
4g the factor (USA) x jennifer ann (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catopolis, Fruitful Life, Kustavi,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$7,500
2
0.1
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Alannah Allen (55.5)
50/1
2g heroic valour (AUS) x charsui (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Atkin Lodge, Lockyer Waters, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $56000
3
3.1
7/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
7/4F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x wobbly boots (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: J Morrisey
4
3.9
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
11/2
5
4.7
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Brodie Loy (59)
5/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.9
13/2
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
13/2
3g xtravagant (NZ) x alezan thunder (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
8.9
100/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
4g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
10.7
16/1
T: T Button
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
16/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x egyptian tomb (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
11.7
80/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Wendy Peel (51.5)
80/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
10
13.7
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
60/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
11
19.7
200/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
200/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:36.19 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
7/2
3g domesday (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Balerion, Ellysay,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
9/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
7
7/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (58)
7/2
4g proisir (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
9.8
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
16/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x after five (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
10.2
9/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Wendy Peel (51.5)
9/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x husheen (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
13
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
20/1
7
16
2/1F
T: Lauren Abbott
R: S T Collett (57.5)
2/1F
Race 4 - Ips. Events & Entertain.-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.73 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
5/2
3f sebring (AUS) x malpara (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mithu,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North, Vic
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Rhys Smith
2
0.3
9/4
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jaden Lloyd (53)
9/4
3f kiss and make up (AUS) x one more kiss (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
3
2.3
6/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
6/4F
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, Wondai, Qld
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
4
4.3
15/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: S T Collett (55)
15/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x eagle's nest (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
5
4.8
14/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
14/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x my girl steph (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
5.8
40/1
T: D Chujo
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
40/1
3g bobby's kitten (USA) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Book Your Wedding Trackside-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.51 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
2/5F
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: P Duff
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
15/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x piculet (AUS) (timber country (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
1.2
Ben Hur (11)
12/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Adin Thompson (52)
12/1
4g benfica (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.3
Derani (2)
8/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (57)
8/1
3g sebring (AUS) x benedictus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.6
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x hold to ransom (USA) (red ransom (USA))
6
9.4
100/1
T: M W Goodwin
R: S T Collett (54)
100/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
Race 6 - Great Northern (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.42 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (58.5)
9/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
1
13/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (55.5)
13/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr M Downs
3
2
11/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S T Collett (55)
11/1
4
2.1
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
5/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.3
5/2F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
5/2F
6
5.1
15/4
T: L J Gough
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
15/4
7g longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.2
10/1
T: B Lineburg
R: Adin Thompson (52)
10/1
6m the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Sirromet (Bm70) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:13.51 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5F
T: C J Waller
R: James Orman (56)
2/5F
5g muhaarar (GB) x alexander goldrun (IRE) (gold away (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: L J Gough
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
7/1
6g camelot (GB) x let's get famous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody
3
4
3/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
3/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Stephen Millington
2022 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
4
8.5
40/1
T: D & G Lane
R: J L Taylor (54)
40/1
5
10
40/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (54)
40/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.52 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Parko (3)
13/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
13/2
6g smart missile (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duneagle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
2
1.3
15/8F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
15/8F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
4.1
11/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
11/4
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
4
4.2
9/2
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (60.5)
9/2
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
5.7
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
8/1
6
6.2
14/1
T: P Duff
R: Wendy Peel (51)
14/1
7
6.3
20/1
T: J Dann
R: S T Collett (56)
20/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x urbane (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - River 94.9fm Hcp (68) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.43 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: P Duff
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
11/2
3c dream ahead (USA) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Befana, Never Second, Takotsubo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Carrington Park Stud, Carrington Falls, NSW
Buyer: Lawrence Sainsbury
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: Carrington Park Stud
2
0.2
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S T Collett (55.5)
4/1
4m reliable man (GB) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds/Anthony Cummings Racing
3
1
Kudu (1)
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
5/2F
4
1.1
4/1
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
4/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
6
3
12/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
12/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
3.5
10/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Brodie Loy (59)
10/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
8
16.8
7/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: C A Robertson (58)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.