Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Sunday, June 13

Race 1 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.37 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
More (7)
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (57.5)
9/10F
3f more than ready (USA) x locus standi (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Liquid Man, Ming Xing,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
11/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
3
1.3
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
4/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.2
10/1
T: Holly McKechnie
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
10/1
5
3.7
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x delirious (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
6
5
Mubtada (12)
11/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
11/1
2c shooting to win (AUS) x fataawy (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
5.1
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Alana Kelly (56)
100/1
4m rock face (AUS) x northern gem (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: D F Hird
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
20/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x tillane (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.1
100/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
100/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x amorous intrigue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.8
50/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Zoe Lloyd (53.5)
50/1
4m war (AUS) x oamaru rose (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
11
8.2
150/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
150/1
5m masterprint (AUS) x ekberg (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
12
14.7
100/1
T: David Vella
R: J Keating (57.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Support Swan Hill Comm. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.8
Gaius (4)
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58)
6/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
0.9
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
8/1
3g so you think (NZ) x le societe (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
4
1.6
6/4F
T: Dean Larsson
R: J Noonan (56)
6/4F
5
3.6
9/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jack Martin (58)
9/1
3g toronado (IRE) x pitch black (AUS) (kheleyf (USA))
6
6.3
Punter (7)
9/1
T: A R Coffey
R: W Egan (58)
9/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Logan McNeil (55)
40/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
8.1
7/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Lachlan King (58)
7/1
9
13.1
40/1
T: B M Cole
R: C Newitt (58)
40/1
10
14.1
Motilda (12)
150/1
T: P A Banks
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
150/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x gold waltz (GB) (acclamation (GB))
Race 3 - The Bottle O Swan Hill Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.65 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/5F
3g contributer (IRE) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Lunares (12)
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x lunar mist (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Northwood
3
2.1
50/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
50/1
4
3.3
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Alana Kelly (58)
16/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.8
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
7/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
10/1
7
5.8
40/1
T: Noel Watson
R: W Egan (59.5)
40/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
8
5.9
40/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
40/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x tongsai bay (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
6.9
100/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
100/1
3g el roca (AUS) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8.4
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
100/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x daenerys (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
14.4
Eloped (11)
60/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Noonan (57.5)
60/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
15.9
50/1
T: B M Cole
R: C Newitt (59.5)
50/1
3g nostradamus (AUS) x sorren tessa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
21.7
100/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
100/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
14
25.4
150/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Duffy (57.5)
150/1
3f redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 4 - S.H. Hire Drought Breaker Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.14 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Duffy (57.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Just Stellar, She's Just Rosie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Alana Kelly (56)
2/1F
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
1.5
4/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
4/1
6g god's own (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
4.4
80/1
T: K G McCartin
R: H Coffey (57.5)
80/1
8m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
5
7.2
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
150/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.3
Capito (2)
3/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
3/1
4g street boss (USA) x amaal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.4
50/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
50/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sophie's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
7.5
200/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
200/1
4g illustrious blue (GB) x dynamic duchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
8.7
30/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
30/1
6g moshe (AUS) x impudent (AUS) (xaar (GB))
10
11.5
100/1
T: R J Gard
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
100/1
6g host (CHI) x lunar gold (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
11
11.6
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Keating (59.5)
100/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
12
11.8
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
200/1
4g makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
12.5
Kumana (7)
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: R Beattie (59.5)
25/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
14
19.5
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Noonan (59.5)
200/1
Race 5 - Jarrod Arentz Electrical-Bm78 (975m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.61 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Zoe Lloyd (50)
2/1F
5m unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Still A Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.5
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
7/2
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
2.3
3/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: H Coffey (61)
3/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.4
15/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
15/4
3g sizzling (AUS) x sweet emily (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
5
2.5
6/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Tatum Bull (52)
6/1
6
2.8
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Alana Kelly (52.5)
100/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
52.8
150/1
T: R J Gard
R: Michael Poy (54)
150/1
9g starcraft (NZ) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Pooles Accountants (Bm64) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.07 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4F
T: Adam Chambers
R: Damien Thornton (57)
13/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x pietra (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: A Chambers
2
3
13/4F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
13/4F
5m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$160,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.2
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (60)
20/1
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
4
3.5
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x arrival (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.8
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
10/1
6
4.3
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (59)
4/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
9/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x bella romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.1
60/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
60/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.1
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (60)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x charge at dawn (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
6.3
Bastyan (10)
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
11/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x spanski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
11
9.1
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x singing shadow (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 7 - Tasco Petroleum Think Big-Bm78 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.55 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (58)
7/4
7g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Almerheri, Grable,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
2
3.5
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
7/4F
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
4.3
15/8
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
15/8
10g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
4
4.4
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Tatum Bull (52)
66/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x faltonia (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.8
60/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
60/1
6
5
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (54)
30/1
8g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
7
8
Sivar (7)
30/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Ms C Puls (54)
30/1
4g dissident (AUS) x caribbean blue (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Swan Hill Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.39 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (56)
15/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Auron, Savy Yong Blonk,
This nick: 113 runners; 84 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (54)
15/4
4g sidestep (AUS) x lady of helena (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (54)
9/2
6g coats choice (AUS) x zablinka (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.6
20/1
T: B C Hearps
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
20/1
7g reset (AUS) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.4
7/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
7/2
6
4.6
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Alana Kelly (54)
40/1
7g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
7
5.1
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
8g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
8
5.5
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Michael Poy (54)
12/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
9
8
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: C Newitt (54)
40/1
10
9.3
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Tatum Bull (54)
50/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - The Mick Vogel Memorial (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
4/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x class apart (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Flight, Olympic Class,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
2
2.5
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
8/1
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N Hobson
3
2.9
11/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Alana Kelly (56)
11/1
4
3.6
15/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
15/2
5g moshe (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
20/1
7g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
6.9
9/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Yendall (60.5)
9/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
8.6
25/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: J Duffy (57)
25/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x lucera (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
10.1
Force (3)
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Noonan (60.5)
8/1
6g pierro (AUS) x hosiery (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
11.4
Offtap (5)
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
30/1
4g cheval de troy (NZ) x seymour's honour (AUS) (victory note (USA))
10
11.6
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/2
4m war (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.