Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, May 13

Race 1 - Welcome To Cluden Park Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.98 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
9/4
2g divine prophet (AUS) x julia's music (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (60)
5/4F
2f husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Malcolm Schumacher
3
3.5
9/2
T: R J Miller
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
9/2
4
4.3
11/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
11/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x suzanne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
7.3
8/1
T: R J Miller
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
8/1
2g hallowed crown (AUS) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.7
16/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: F Edwards (56)
16/1
2g love conquers all (AUS) x hallside rose (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
Race 2 - Follow Us On Social Media Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.10 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4F
T: Ms C Williams
R: G D Kliese (59)
7/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x metastasio (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gravina,
This nick: 22 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: C C Parry
R: W D'Avila (54)
9/1
4m your song (AUS) x golden gift (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Morgan
3
1
30/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
30/1
4
3.5
7/4F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: F Edwards (57)
7/4F
5
4.8
100/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
100/1
6
5.6
8/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: J Felix (59)
8/1
4g whittington (AUS) x keytocache (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
6
25/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
25/1
3f jabali (AUS) x skating away (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Emily Cass (54)
30/1
4m olympus (AUS) x surah surah (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
9
8.8
100/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
3f olympus (AUS) x holistic (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
10
12.8
Tisayac (11)
150/1
T: R B Williams
R: N Thomas (54)
150/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
Race 3 - Family Fun Day 12 June Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.17 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: T W Butts
R: N Day (54)
5/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: Alby Molino
R: Marnu Potgieter (59)
9/4F
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
1.4
9/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
9/2
7g drumbeats (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
1.6
Tunero (4)
8/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
8/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: G D Kliese (56)
9/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4.8
13/2
T: Troy Clive
R: C Whiteley (54)
13/2
7
8.1
12/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (56)
12/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Book Yr Function@cluden (Bm60) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.51 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/1F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (59)
2/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: R A Gudge
R: Emily Cass (54)
7/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: M G Price Racing / L Wilkinson
3
0.5
8/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57)
8/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x clear view (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
4
1.3
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (57)
5/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x faith 'n' vision (AUS) (escalation (IRE))
5
3.3
20/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Denicious Smith (54.5)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
Norah (9)
15/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (54.5)
15/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x our miss jones (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
4
15/2
T: Chris Attard
R: Marnu Potgieter (58.5)
15/2
6g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: F Edwards (57.5)
20/1
9
8.6
20/1
T: Troy Clive
R: C Whiteley (56)
20/1
10
11.6
20/1
T: R A Nelson
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
20/1
6g elzaam (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Visit Us @ Www.Cludenpark.Com (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.90 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Michael McLellan
R: R Wiggins (57)
13/2
3g hvasstan (AUS) x flying essgee (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
150/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Denicious Smith (55)
150/1
3f domesday (AUS) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1
30/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: G D Kliese (57)
30/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x lassila (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.1
Robig (6)
11/1
T: O Chillemi
R: N Day (57)
11/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.2
20/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
20/1
6
2
10/9F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57)
10/9F
3g wandjina (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
2.2
25/1
T: O Chillemi
R: C Whiteley (57)
25/1
3g whittington (AUS) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
2.7
11/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
11/1
9
2.9
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (57)
11/2
10
7.2
7/1
T: T Button
R: N Thomas (55)
7/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Ylm Accounting (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.19 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/2
T: M A Bannon
R: C Spry (60)
9/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Because,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/2
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (57)
9/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x platelet (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
3
2.3
9/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
9/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x cheetah (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.6
15/8F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (59.5)
15/8F
5g so you think (NZ) x starspangled (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: G D Kliese (56)
20/1
4g jimmy creed (USA) x dashitude (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.8
15/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
15/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x villa bled (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56)
20/1
6g golden archer (AUS) x road block (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
8
5.6
50/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Krysten Swaffer (54)
50/1
9
5.7
9/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
9/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.2
25/1
T: R A Gudge
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
25/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
15.2
80/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (54)
80/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Vetta Creative Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.17 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Auxin (7)
4/1
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (57.5)
4/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Pauper,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ashley Butler (59)
1/1F
4g the factor (USA) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Eden Racing
3
1.5
10/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (57)
10/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
4
2.5
5/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (55)
5/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x kai anna (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
16/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.8
80/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
80/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x guelder (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.9
25/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: W D'Avila (59)
25/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.7
30/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (59)
30/1
9
4.5
20/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
4.5
25/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (59)
25/1
5g power (GB) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
11
6
40/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (55)
40/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Oracle Studio Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.03 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
15/1
T: R B Williams
R: N Thomas (56.5)
15/1
6g zupaone (AUS) x nosteppins (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
7/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Eden Racing
3
0.7
11/8F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (54)
11/8F
5g smart missile (AUS) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Denicious Smith (54)
100/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x curio jade (AUS) (varick (USA))
5
1.6
16/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (54)
16/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x affable (AUS) (husson (ARG))
6
2.6
Brad (4)
10/1
T: M A Bannon
R: R Wiggins (60)
10/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.9
7/4
T: William Kenning
R: Emma Bell (61.5)
7/4
9g jet spur (AUS) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.1
Frugal (10)
30/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x hatton garden (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.6
100/1
T: R Baker
R: S Sheargold (56)
100/1
6g seidnazar (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
7.1
40/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: F Edwards (62.5)
40/1
7g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.