Breednet Results

WINGATUI - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - White Robe Lodge Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/4
5m iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Own Sweet Way, Wild Choice,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
2
0.8
7/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
7/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1.3
Poppa (1)
13/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
13/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2.6
5/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
5/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
5
4.4
Nevets (7)
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x sister lucy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.7
40/1
T: Christopher Butt
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
7
9
30/1
T: B J Howden
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
30/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
10.5
Vague (5)
8/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
8/1
5m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
11.5
20/1
T: G & M Eade
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
4m super easy (NZ) x sophronia (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
13.5
30/1
T: L A Beck
R: T Jonker (56.5)
30/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
32.8
60/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
60/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x pinot express (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Otago Daily Times Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
30/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x goldie girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ubetcha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: L Callaway (56.5)
6/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x smudgee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
0.4
13/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
13/2
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$400
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GW Butterick
4
3.4
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58)
8/1
3g ekraar (USA) x locket (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.9
9/2
T: Steven Prince
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
9/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
6
5.2
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/1
4m so you think (NZ) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
6.5
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
9/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x hayley's mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.3
11/4F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.8
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (58)
40/1
3g raise the flag (GB) x kitty o'hara (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
11
27.3
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
25/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x curlu (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 3 - Speight's Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.57
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
2/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (54)
2/1F
5g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Saturday, Ladynadel,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 4 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
1.3
6/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
6/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
3
1.4
7/2
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (52)
7/2
4
2.2
30/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.5
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (59)
6/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
5
8/1
T: J R Dalton
R: C R Barnes (54)
8/1
7
6
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
5/1
7g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
20/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Loveracing.Nz Hcp (820m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:47.42
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55)
9/2
2f iffraaj (GB) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
50/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (55)
50/1
2f rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
1.7
16/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Ms K Williams (55)
16/1
2f ekraar (USA) x hazynite (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
2.2
Emanon (4)
5/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: T R Moseley (55)
5/1
2f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
3
1/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
1/1F
2g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
5.5
15/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
15/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
13
40/1
T: B S Smith
R: A Balloo (55)
40/1
2f belardo (IRE) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
13.3
Vector (3)
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: M E Gestain (53)
40/1
2c zacinto (GB) x suggestions (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
20.3
8/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C W Johnson (57)
8/1
10
22.1
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Webb Farry Lawyers (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.80
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
16/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T R Moseley (54)
16/1
Winning siblings: Bright General, Shanqueen, Shantav, Shanzino,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (56)
12/1
5g ekraar (USA) x the top hat (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
3
0.8
Larippa (13)
5/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
5/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.6
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (54)
25/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.2
11/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
11/1
7m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.5
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
6/1
4g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
30/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.3
9/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C W Johnson (56)
9/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
10.6
10/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: R Cuneen (57)
10/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
11.4
20/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T Jonker (59)
20/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
11.9
13/4F
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (58)
13/4F
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
13
13.7
16/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R D Beeharry (51)
16/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
16.7
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
25/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 6 - Kb Contractors Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.63
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
2/5F
T: L M Robinson
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
2/5F
4m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Says Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
2
1
14/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
14/1
8g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
8/1
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
4
3.2
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S Toolooa (59)
7/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: C R Barnes (54)
8/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
11.4
40/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
40/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
13.9
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (50)
14/1
Race 7 - Rugby & Racing Day-6/6 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Racing Fighter, Veux Winkle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Red Oak Stud
2
0.3
20/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (57)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x the choice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.3
Benaud (1)
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (56)
9/1
6g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.4
15/4
T: J R Dalton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/4
4g dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
30/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
2.7
Gary (3)
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x elite street (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
3
Selfie (2)
15/1
T: S J Robertson
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
15/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
9
4.5
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
14/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x phenetic (GB) (zamindar (USA))
11
6.8
7/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
7/2F
3f showcasing (GB) x ohio girl (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
10.8
25/1
T: L A Beck
R: L Callaway (58)
25/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x near time (GB) (new approach (IRE))
13
11.3
12/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (56)
12/1
4m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
18.6
Kerany (5)
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (58)
12/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
Race 8 - Alleviate Admin-Acc Admin-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.03
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boomerang, Novelty, Sacred Lass,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.2
4/1F
T: J M Jones
R: Ms K Williams (55)
4/1F
3f iffraaj (GB) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.7
Zabay (3)
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
12/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
3.5
8/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: R Cuneen (56)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.6
Cannoli (12)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (50.5)
12/1
4m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
6
4.1
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
6/1
7
5.6
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
6.6
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
10/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
9
7.6
25/1
T: Ms K Barringer
R: L Callaway (54.5)
25/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
7.7
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (59)
14/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
11
10.2
8/1
T: H T Gillies
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
8/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
12
11.5
Rivaldo (17)
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: C K Kwo (53)
25/1
5g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
22
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 9 - Nzb Insurance Stakes (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.99
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (57)
3/1F
3f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Hoof,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
9/1
3f power (GB) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.1
15/2
T: R C Dennis
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
15/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.9
9/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
9/2
3f showcasing (GB) x jaffari (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
4.2
11/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
11/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
4/1
3f king cugat (USA) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
7
4.4
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
15/2
8
6.2
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T Jonker (56.5)
20/1
3f niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
7
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
50/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
8.3
25/1
T: R C Dennis
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
25/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
12
11.6
100/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: L Callaway (56.5)
100/1
3f proisir (AUS) x shegra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 10 - Property Brokers Dunedin-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.57
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
10/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Suite Success,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$17,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr IJ Nichol
2
1.5
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
12/1
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
3
1.8
Milano (15)
16/1
T: J R Dalton
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
16/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x krsdahl (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2
11/2
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (60)
11/2
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
3.3
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (60)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.6
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
11/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x preferred flight (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
7
5.9
7/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/1
5m towkay (AUS) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
20/1
9
6.5
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: D R Bothamley (58)
16/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
6.6
40/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
40/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x the bindi girl (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
9.1
15/1
T: Ross Beckett
R: C K Kwo (58)
15/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
9.9
5/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58)
5/1F
5m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
13
11.7
30/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T R Moseley (58)
30/1
99
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
25/1
6m pins (AUS) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.