Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

GERALDTON - Friday, March 5

Race 1 - Life Members Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.42
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
T: K Nightingale
R: T Turner (58)
15/4
Winning siblings: Fonda, Red Poker,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: R B Martin
R: Holly Watson (55)
5/1
7g brocco (USA) x robyn's jewel (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
3
2.3
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
4/1
4
2.4
5/2F
T: G M Sorensen
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
5/2F
4m toronado (IRE) x tigresque (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Jerry Noske (56)
10/1
4m galah (AUS) x starsinmyvains (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
6.6
Anfo (7)
16/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (56)
16/1
7
12.7
5/1
T: G T Morgan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
5/1
4m galah (AUS) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Tapdog Cafe Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.29 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: K R Anderson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
13/2
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x kitty cat club (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: D & B Pearce
R: T Turner (57)
5/2F
3g street boss (USA) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.2
Atia (11)
25/1
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: C Nicoll (56)
25/1
5m the factor (USA) x fairest one (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Jimmy Unwala
4
1.4
9/2
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (56)
9/2
5m dick turpin (IRE) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.3
66/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Holly Watson (55)
66/1
6
2.4
5/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
5/1
4m so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
2.7
15/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
15/2
3g sessions (AUS) x she belongs (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
3.8
12/1
T: W R Parker
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
12/1
9
8.6
50/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Chris Graham (57)
50/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x idyllic princess (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
8.7
66/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
66/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x miss radiant (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms L Staples (58)
30/1
4g natural blitz (AUS) x titian star (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
14.8
8/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
8/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x in a rush (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Mitchell & Brown (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.35 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: S O'Donnell (56)
4/1
5g niagara (AUS) x my first fifteen (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arbitrage, Jayquin Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
4.3
11/2
T: W R Parker
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
11/2
5m smug (USA) x bitter emu (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
4.8
15/2
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (59)
15/2
5g equiano (FR) x forever special (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
5.7
7/4F
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (62)
7/4F
6m bel esprit (AUS) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.9
10/1
T: R B Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
10/1
8g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
6
12/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
12/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.7
9/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ms L Staples (56)
9/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
8
30/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
30/1
8g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 4 - Abrolhos Adventures (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.05 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
9/2
4m safeguard (AUS) x jeverre (AUS) (noverre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.8
15/4F
T: K R Anderson
R: C Nicoll (57)
15/4F
4g trade fair (GB) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
2.1
M'lady (1)
9/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (62.5)
9/2
6m reset (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
4/1
T: G T Morgan
R: Holly Watson (53.5)
4/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x andiamo (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3.1
9/2
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Victoria Corver (57)
9/2
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x halon (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
T: Sean Rains
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
9/2
7
5.8
30/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
7g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
9.2
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Chris Graham (54)
100/1
8m therock (AUS) x sun glow (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm58+ (1900m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Ms L Staples (54)
11/1
9g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (58)
7/2
5m patronize (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Ross Drage
3
2.1
7/4F
T: G B Delane
R: Holly Watson (60)
7/4F
7m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Chris Graham (54)
20/1
5
2.7
14/1
T: P G Moses
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
14/1
6
3.2
11/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
11/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.4
Proxy (2)
7/1
T: G B Delane
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
7/1
8
6
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
100/1
11g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
9
7.6
4/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
4/1
Race 6 - Iron Jack Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (59.5)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 108 runners; 71 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (58)
13/8F
4m planet five (USA) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Cliff Green
3
1.8
15/4
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x foxbury (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Yulong Park, Bayles
Buyer: J Taylor
4
2.1
16/1
T: G B Delane
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
16/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
3.7
11/2
T: J H Reynolds
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
11/2
5m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.5
15/2
T: W R Parker
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
15/2
4m dick turpin (IRE) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.6
40/1
T: R B Martin
R: Holly Watson (55.5)
40/1
4g trotamondo (CHI) x always special (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
30/1
3f all american (AUS) x bitter emu (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
9
6.9
30/1
T: P R Bland
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
30/1
6g balestrini (IRE) x d'light fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
8.6
15/1
T: G G Tiver
R: Victoria Corver (58)
15/1
11
13.3
12/1
T: K Nightingale
R: T Turner (55.5)
12/1
5m proart (AUS) x candid smile (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 7 - Eye Spy Security Systems (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Kim Dupre
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
9/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x ballroom crown (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Chris Graham (57)
11/1
5m ouqba (GB) x how do you know (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
0.6
15/4F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
15/4F
4m snippetson (AUS) x oratism (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
0.9
9/2
T: T R Clancy
R: Jerry Noske (60)
9/2
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2
15/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Angela Johnston (55)
15/1
4g ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Victoria Corver (58)
20/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x true surrender (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
7
2.4
16/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
16/1
5m trade fair (GB) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
8
3.3
60/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
60/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
3.6
5/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: P Knuckey (59.5)
5/1
4g trade fair (GB) x she belongs (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
4.6
9/2
T: W R Parker
R: Madi Derrick (58)
9/2
5g trade fair (GB) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
5.9
Galaxy (6)
30/1
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (58.5)
30/1
4g cluster (AUS) x patsy girl (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
12
6
16/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
16/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x gossamer (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 8 - Mt Augustus Tourist Park-Bm70+ (1400m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Seeking Time, She's Quality,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: Ms J Martin
R: Madi Derrick (58)
15/8F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
1.2
12/1
T: W R Parker
R: P Knuckey (54)
12/1
5g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
20/1
5
2.1
20/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
20/1
6g musket (AUS) x pause (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
2.3
7/2
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (61)
7/2
7
3.9
9/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
9/1
6g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
5
14/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (61)
14/1
7g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
8.9
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Angela Johnston (63.5)
30/1
6m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
9.6
50/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
50/1
Race 9 - Bunbury Apartment Motel-Bm58+ (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: M C Sharp
R: Jerry Noske (58)
11/4F
7m discorsi (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53.5)
7/1
3
2.9
Pagani (9)
16/1
T: G M Sorensen
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
16/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
3.1
4/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
4/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
5
4.2
15/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
15/2
7g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.7
9/1
T: R B Martin
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
9/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x star will (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
5.5
66/1
T: G B Delane
R: Holly Watson (55.5)
66/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
6.5
9/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (60)
9/1
6g hard spun (USA) x reflected image (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
6.7
12/1
T: K Nightingale
R: C Nicoll (55)
12/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x la cucina (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
8.8
15/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Angela Johnston (55.5)
15/1
11
11.8
12/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
12/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.