Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Mar 21 - Bunbury:
Rangeview Stud Classic
LR
1400m
Abdicator
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Apr 21 - Ascot:
Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Action
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Coolmore Legacy Queen Of Turf
Gr1
1600m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Feb 17 - Randwick:
Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Amphitrite
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Amphitrite
(
Sebring
)
History
Sep 14 - Newcastle:
Hungerford Wines Spring Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Aramayo
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
History
Dec 8 - Ascot:
M.M. Kingston Town Classic
Gr1
1800m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 24 - Ascot:
Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 17 - Ascot:
D Grays-W.A. Champion (F)
Gr3
1600m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 8 - Flemington:
Kennedy Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Aristia
(
Lonhro
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Aristia
(
Lonhro
)
Mar 11 - Canberra:
Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Assimilate
(
Sebring
)
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
Beauty
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Bella Martini
(
Stratum
)
Jan 18 - Gosford:
Audi Alto Cc Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Bella Martini
(
Stratum
)
History
Nov 8 - Flemington:
World Horse Racing Roses Stks
Gr3
1100m
Bleu Roche
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 7 - Morphettville:
Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
Blue Morpho
(
Hussonet
(USA))
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Booker
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Dec 29 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1350m
Boomsara
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Sep 15 - Flemington:
Antler Luggage Plate
LR
1400m
Brutal
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
Aug 25 - Moonee Valley:
McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks
LR
1200m
Brutal
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
Oct 13 - Morphettville:
Romeo's Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Burn Off
(
Krupt
)
Apr 14 - Randwick:
South Pacific Classic
LR
1400m
California Turbo
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Arrowfield 3yo Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Catchy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 5 - Gold Coast:
Brandons Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Champagne Cuddles
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Australia Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Charge
(
Zoustar
)
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Civil Disobedience
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
History
Mar 16 - Moonee Valley:
Hacer Group Alister Clark Stks
Gr2
2040m
Cliff's Edge
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Feb 3 - Caulfield:
Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Cliff's Edge
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Jul 21 - Belmont Park:
Cicerello's-Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Come Play With Me
(
Blackfriars
)
Jul 7 - Belmont Park:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
2000m
Come Play With Me
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
D'Argento
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Aug 25 - Rosehill:
Ming Dynasty
Gr3
1400m
Danawi
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Nov 24 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Dance Music
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Jun 9 - Doomben:
Queensland Derby
Gr1
2200m
Dark Dream
(
All American
)
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Mittys Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Dark Dream
(
All American
)
Apr 21 - Morphettville:
Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Despatch
(
Written Tycoon
)
Oct 20 - Randwick:
Brian Crowley
LR
1200m
Diplomatico
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 15 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Encryption
(
Lonhro
)
Jun 2 - Sunshine Coast:
Kendrick Racing H Coughlan Stk
LR
1200m
Epidemic
(
Lonhro
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Extra Brut
(
Domesday
)
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Uci Stakes
LR
1800m
Extra Brut
(
Domesday
)
Sep 8 - Morphettville:
Morphettville Guineas
LR
1600m
Fiera Vista
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 18 - Randwick:
Darley Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Fiesta
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 31 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Friar Fox
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Aug 25 - Rosehill:
San Domenico
Gr3
1100m
Graff
(
Star Witness
)
History
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Grunt
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Grunt
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Grand Prix
Gr3
2200m
Heavenly Thought
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Frank Packer Plate
Gr3
2000m
Higher Ground
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Hiyaam
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Autumn Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Holy Snow
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Oct 24 - Geelong:
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Home Ground
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
P J Bell Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Houtzen
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Darby Munro Stakes
LR
1200m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks
LR
1100m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 13 - Randwick:
Daily Telegraph Reginald Allen
LR
1400m
I Like It Easy
(
Pierro
)
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Ubet Euclase Stakes
Gr2
1200m
I'll Have A Bit
(
Smart Missile
)
Apr 14 - Sunshine Coast:
Go Electrical Princess Stakes
LR
1600m
Improvise
(
Hinchinbrook
)
May 12 - Scone:
Emirates Pk Denise's Joy Stks
LR
1100m
In Good Time
(
Time Thief
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Grp R'wick Gneas
Gr1
1600m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 24 - Rosehill:
Hobartville Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 10 - Warwick Farm:
Eskimo Prince
Gr3
1200m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
Nov 6 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Burgess Queen Stakes
LR
1400m
Lady Cosmology
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Sep 8 - Rosehill:
The Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Lean Mean Machine
(
Zoustar
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
Ubet South Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Aami Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2035m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2035m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
History
Sep 28 - Moonee Valley:
Carlton Draught Stutt Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Leonardo Da Hinchi
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Levendi
(
Pierro
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Levendi
(
Pierro
)
Mar 17 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Like A Butterfly
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Luvaluva
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Mar 16 - Kembla Grange:
Carlton Draught Kg Classic
Gr3
1600m
Luvaluva
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Oct 6 - Randwick:
Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Maid Of Heaven
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Aug 18 - Randwick:
Sydney Markets Up And Coming
Gr3
1300m
Master Ash
(
Sebring
)
History
Sep 28 - Moonee Valley:
Pro Star Ent. Scarborough Stks
Gr3
1200m
Meryl
(
Epaulette
)
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Dulcify Qlty
LR
1600m
Mickey Blue Eyes
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Dec 28 - Gosford:
Mercedes-Benz Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Military Zone
(
Epaulette
)
Mar 10 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Miracle Man
(
Viscount
)
History
Sep 15 - Randwick:
Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Miss Fabulass
(
Frankel
(GB))
Jul 7 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Mizlecki
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 21 - Ascot:
Sheila Gwynne Classic
LR
1400m
Mizlecki
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 7 - Ascot:
Raconteur Stakes
LR
1500m
Mizlecki
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 7 - Ascot:
Sushi Master-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Money Maher
(
Al Maher
)
Mar 24 - Ascot:
Schweppes/J.C. Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Money Maher
(
Al Maher
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
J H B Carr Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Moss Trip
(
Mossman
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Carbine Club
Gr3
1600m
Muraaqeb
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 27 - Ascot:
Ruc Cementation-Belgravia Stks
LR
1200m
Mystery Miss
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Aquis Farm Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
Sep 22 - Caulfield:
J Moloney For Pinchapoo
LR
1400m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
History
Sep 30 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Gneas Prel
Gr3
1400m
Native Soldier
(
Sepoy
)
History
Sep 1 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Native Soldier
(
Sepoy
)
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Christmas Stakes
LR
1200m
Native Soldier
(
Sepoy
)
Jul 28 - Morphettville:
Ubet Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
Jul 7 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Series Final
LR
1200m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Darley Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Oohood
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 1 - Doomben:
Mark Cotterell Mode Stakes
LR
1200m
Outback Barbie
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Jan 12 - Hobart:
Crown Lager Tasmanian Guineas
LR
1600m
Overplay
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Overshare
(
I Am Invincible
)
May 12 - Morphettville:
Adl Galvanising Adelaide Gneas
LR
1600m
Peaceful State
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Peaceful State
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1350m
Perast
(
Snitzel
)
May 12 - Doomben:
Suez Queensland Day Stakes
LR
1350m
Perast
(
Snitzel
)
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Twilight Glow
LR
1400m
Persuader
(
Zoustar
)
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
Sa Classic
Gr3
2500m
Pleasuring
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Feb 25 - Launceston:
Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Pleasuring
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Feb 11 - Hobart:
Rosevears Hotel Strutt Stakes
LR
2100m
Pleasuring
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Jim Beam Black Stakes
LR
1400m
Pohutukawa
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Mar 3 - Ascot:
Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Private Dancer
(
Oratorio
)
History
Sep 1 - Randwick:
Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Pure Elation
(
I Am Invincible
)
Sep 15 - Randwick:
Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Ragged Rascal
(
Denman
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
The Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Ranier
(
Lonhro
)
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Ranier
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Rimraam
(NZ)
(
Commands
)
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Ringerdingding
(
Sebring
)
Nov 10 - Flemington:
Watch Racing.Com Springtime
LR
1400m
Ringerdingding
(
Sebring
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Runaway
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Jun 9 - Doomben:
Queensland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Sambro
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 28 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury Guineas
Gr3
1400m
Sambro
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Aug 11 - Rosehill:
Rosebud Qlty
LR
1100m
Sandbar
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 6 - Randwick:
Roman Consul Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Sesar
(
Sebring
)
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
She's So High
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Incognitus Stakes
LR
1100m
She's So High
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Ubet Classic Sangster Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
Surround Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 30 - Caulfield:
Thousand Gneas Prel
Gr2
1400m
Smart Melody
(
Smart Missile
)
Sep 15 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Smart Melody
(
Smart Missile
)
Apr 7 - Bendigo:
Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
So Far Sokool
(NZ)
(
Showcasing
(GB))
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Schweppes Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Sopressa
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 21 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Sopressa
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 14 - Ascot:
Kirin Megumi- W.A. Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Special Alert
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Apr 14 - Morphettville:
Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Spring Choice
(
Choisir
)
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Drummond Golf Vase
Gr2
2040m
Stars Of Carrum
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Jun 23 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
State Prosecutor
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Angus Armanasco Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Summer Sham
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Aug 18 - Caulfield:
Winslow Group Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 8 - Rosehill:
Stan Fox
Gr2
1500m
Tarka
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 22 - Rosehill:
Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jun 30 - Sunshine Coast:
XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas
Gr3
1600m
The Bostonian
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
Jun 10 - Sunshine Coast:
Kirin Daybreak Lover
LR
1200m
The Bostonian
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
Jan 11 - Hobart:
Tab Tasmanian Guineas
LR
1600m
The Inevitable
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Dec 8 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
The Velvet King
(
Universal Ruler
)
Nov 10 - Ascot:
Cbre Fairetha Stakes
LR
1400m
The Velvet King
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Selfwealth Alexandra Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Think Bleue
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Classic
Gr3
2000m
Thinkin' Big
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 22 - Rosehill:
Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Thinkin' Big
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Sep 8 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Atlantic Jewel Stks
LR
1200m
Thrillster
(
Starspangledbanner
)
History
Aug 18 - Caulfield:
Ks Environmental Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Tony Nicconi
(
Nicconi
)
Apr 28 - Doomben:
Gold Coast Bracelet
LR
1630m
Torvill
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
T J Smith Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
Expressway Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 23 - Moonee Valley:
Carrazzo Typhoon Tracy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tulip
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Unforgotten
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Chandon S Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Unforgotten
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Valiant Spirit
(
Duporth
)
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Ethereal Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Apr 28 - Doomben:
Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1630m
Villermont
(
All Too Hard
)
Nov 8 - Flemington:
Tcl Tv Stakes
LR
1800m
Vow And Declare
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Apr 21 - Doomben:
Mick Dittman
LR
1050m
Whypeeo
(
I Am Invincible
)
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Antler Luggage Stakes
LR
1400m
Wild Planet
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Jan 28 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Hobart Guineas
LR
2100m
Wolfendale
(
Astronomer Royal
(USA))
Apr 14 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Galilee Series Final
LR
2400m
Won Won Too
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Blue Sapphire
Gr3
1200m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Queensland Oaks
Gr1
2200m
Youngstar
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Magic Millions The Roses
Gr2
2000m
Youngstar
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Dec 15 - Doomben:
Pages Event Hire Gold Edition
LR
1200m
Zoustyle
(
Zoustar
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015