Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Mar 21 - Bunbury:
Rangeview Stud Classic
LR
1400m
Abdicator
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Aami Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Ace High
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Oct 7 - Randwick:
Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Ace High
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Ace High
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Apr 21 - Ascot:
Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Action
(
Pierro
)
History
Aug 26 - Rosehill:
Ming Dynasty Qlty
Gr3
1400m
Addictive Nature
(
Savabeel
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Coolmore Legacy Queen Of Turf
Gr1
1600m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Feb 17 - Randwick:
Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Sep 16 - Randwick:
Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Seppelt Wines Stakes
LR
1800m
All Too Huiying
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Aloisia
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Moonee Valley Vase
Gr2
2040m
Aloisia
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
History
Nov 18 - Ascot:
W.A. Champion Fillies Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Art Series
(
Sebring
)
Mar 11 - Canberra:
Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Assimilate
(
Sebring
)
History
Sep 15 - Newcastle:
Nbn News Njc Spring Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Astoria
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Dulcify Qlty
LR
1600m
Ataraxia
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Italktravel Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Banish
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Bella Martini
(
Stratum
)
Jan 18 - Gosford:
Audi Alto Cc Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Bella Martini
(
Stratum
)
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
William Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
Blondie
(
Reward For Effort
)
Apr 7 - Morphettville:
Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
Blue Morpho
(
Hussonet
(USA))
History
Oct 1 - Caulfield:
Thousand Guineas Prelude
Gr2
1400m
Booker
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Booker
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Bring Me Roses
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Apr 14 - Randwick:
South Pacific Classic
LR
1400m
California Turbo
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Arrowfield 3yo Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Catchy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 16 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Catchy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 5 - Gold Coast:
Brandons Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Champagne Cuddles
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Civil Disobedience
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
History
Mar 16 - Moonee Valley:
Hacer Group Alister Clark Stks
Gr2
2040m
Cliff's Edge
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Feb 3 - Caulfield:
Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Cliff's Edge
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Classic
Gr3
2000m
Cliff's Edge
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Jul 21 - Belmont Park:
Cicerello's-Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Come Play With Me
(
Blackfriars
)
Jul 7 - Belmont Park:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
2000m
Come Play With Me
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Aug 19 - Caulfield:
Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Crown Witness
(
Star Witness
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
D'Argento
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Jun 9 - Doomben:
Queensland Derby
Gr1
2200m
Dark Dream
(
All American
)
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Mittys Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Dark Dream
(
All American
)
Apr 21 - Morphettville:
Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Despatch
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
Up & Coming
Gr3
1300m
Dracarys
(
Snitzel
)
Jun 2 - Sunshine Coast:
Kendrick Racing H Coughlan Stk
LR
1200m
Epidemic
(
Lonhro
)
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Red Anchor Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Eptimum
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 2 - Randwick:
Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Formality
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Formality
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 18 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Blue Sapphire
Gr3
1200m
Formality
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Sep 16 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Fox Swift
(
Foxwedge
)
Mar 31 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Friar Fox
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Sep 9 - Rosehill:
Stan Fox Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Gold Standard
(
Sebring
)
Oct 21 - Randwick:
Brian Crowley
LR
1200m
Goodfella
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Grunt
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Grunt
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Grand Prix
Gr3
2200m
Heavenly Thought
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Frank Packer Plate
Gr3
2000m
Higher Ground
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Hiyaam
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Autumn Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Holy Snow
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
P J Bell Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Houtzen
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
Simpson Constr. Scarborough
Gr3
1200m
Houtzen
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Darby Munro Stakes
LR
1200m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks
LR
1100m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Ubet Euclase Stakes
Gr2
1200m
I'll Have A Bit
(
Smart Missile
)
Apr 14 - Sunshine Coast:
Go Electrical Princess Stakes
LR
1600m
Improvise
(
Hinchinbrook
)
May 12 - Scone:
Emirates Pk Denise's Joy Stks
LR
1100m
In Good Time
(
Time Thief
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Invincible Star
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Kennedy Plate
Gr3
1100m
Jorda
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 19 - Caulfield:
Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Jukebox
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Grp R'wick Gneas
Gr1
1600m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 24 - Rosehill:
Hobartville Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 10 - Warwick Farm:
Eskimo Prince
Gr3
1200m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
Nov 11 - Flemington:
Emirates Airline Hcp
LR
1400m
Kentucky Breeze
(
Pierro
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
Ubet South Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Aami Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2035m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2035m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Levendi
(
Pierro
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Levendi
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
The Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Levendi
(
Pierro
)
Mar 17 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Like A Butterfly
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
G.H.Mumm Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Luvaluva
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Luvaluva
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Mar 16 - Kembla Grange:
Carlton Draught Kg Classic
Gr3
1600m
Luvaluva
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Uci Stakes
LR
1800m
Main Stage
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Sep 9 - Rosehill:
The Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Menari
(
Snitzel
)
Aug 12 - Rosehill:
Rosebud Qlty
LR
1100m
Menari
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Merchant Navy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Merchant Navy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Mighty Boss
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Nov 7 - Ascot:
Peacock Bros - Burgess Queen
LR
1400m
Mikimoto
(
Sebring
)
Mar 10 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Miracle Man
(
Viscount
)
Jul 7 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Mizlecki
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 21 - Ascot:
Sheila Gwynne Classic
LR
1400m
Mizlecki
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 7 - Ascot:
Raconteur Stakes
LR
1500m
Mizlecki
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 7 - Ascot:
Sushi Master-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Money Maher
(
Al Maher
)
Mar 24 - Ascot:
Schweppes/J.C. Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Money Maher
(
Al Maher
)
Nov 11 - Ascot:
Fairetha Stakes
LR
1400m
Money Maher
(
Al Maher
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
J H B Carr Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Moss Trip
(
Mossman
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Carbine Club
Gr3
1600m
Muraaqeb
(
Snitzel
)
Jul 28 - Morphettville:
Ubet Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
Jul 7 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Series Final
LR
1200m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
Nov 25 - Ascot:
Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Ocean Jewel
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Lexus Hybrid Plate
LR
1400m
Our Crown Mistress
(
Star Witness
)
Jan 12 - Hobart:
Crown Lager Tasmanian Guineas
LR
1600m
Overplay
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Overshare
(
I Am Invincible
)
Aug 26 - Moonee Valley:
McKenzie Stakes
LR
1200m
Overshare
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Aug 26 - Rosehill:
San Domenico Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Pariah
(
Redoute's Choice
)
May 12 - Morphettville:
Adl Galvanising Adelaide Gneas
LR
1600m
Peaceful State
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Peaceful State
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1350m
Perast
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 1 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas Prelude
Gr3
1400m
Perast
(
Snitzel
)
May 12 - Doomben:
Suez Queensland Day Stakes
LR
1350m
Perast
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 25 - Ascot:
W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Perfect Jewel
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 28 - Ascot:
Iron Jack - Belgravia Stakes
LR
1200m
Perfect Jewel
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Dec 30 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1350m
Pierata
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Kennedy Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Pinot
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Ethereal Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Pinot
(
Pierro
)
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
Sa Classic
Gr3
2500m
Pleasuring
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Feb 25 - Launceston:
Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Pleasuring
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Feb 11 - Hobart:
Rosevears Hotel Strutt Stakes
LR
2100m
Pleasuring
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Dec 2 - Doomben:
Bobby Clarke Mode Plate
LR
1200m
Pretty Fast
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 3 - Ascot:
Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Private Dancer
(
Oratorio
)
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Rimraam
(NZ)
(
Commands
)
Sep 16 - Flemington:
Pin & Win Plate
LR
1400m
Royal Symphony
(
Domesday
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Runaway
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Jun 9 - Doomben:
Queensland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Sambro
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 28 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury Guineas
Gr3
1400m
Sambro
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Oct 14 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Savaheat
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks
Gr1
1000m
She Will Reign
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
She's So High
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Incognitus Stakes
LR
1100m
She's So High
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Ubet Classic Sangster Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
Surround Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Myer Classic
Gr1
1600m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Sep 9 - Moonee Valley:
Atlantic Jewel
LR
1200m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
Johnnie Walker Stutt Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Showtime
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 9 - Morphettville:
Morphettville Guineas
LR
1600m
Silent Command
(
Commands
)
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Snitzepeg
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Antler Luggage Stakes
LR
1400m
Snitzepeg
(
Snitzel
)
Dec 30 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Falvelon Qlty
LR
1050m
Snitzkraft
(
Snitzel
)
Apr 7 - Bendigo:
Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
So Far Sokool
(NZ)
(
Showcasing
(GB))
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Schweppes Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Sopressa
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 21 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Sopressa
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 14 - Ascot:
Kirin Megumi- W.A. Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Special Alert
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Apr 14 - Morphettville:
Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Spring Choice
(
Choisir
)
Jun 23 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
State Prosecutor
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Angus Armanasco Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Summer Sham
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jun 30 - Sunshine Coast:
XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas
Gr3
1600m
The Bostonian
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
Jun 10 - Sunshine Coast:
Kirin Daybreak Lover
LR
1200m
The Bostonian
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Selfwealth Alexandra Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Think Bleue
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Apr 28 - Doomben:
Gold Coast Bracelet
LR
1630m
Torvill
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Oct 14 - Randwick:
Reginald Allen Qlty
LR
1400m
Torvill
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
T J Smith Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
Expressway Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 23 - Moonee Valley:
Carrazzo Typhoon Tracy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tulip
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Unforgotten
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Chandon S Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Unforgotten
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Valiant Spirit
(
Duporth
)
History
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Villermont
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Apr 28 - Doomben:
Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1630m
Villermont
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Oct 7 - Randwick:
Roman Consul Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Viridine
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
Sep 16 - Randwick:
Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Viridine
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
Dec 9 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
War Room
(
War Chant
(USA))
Oct 25 - Geelong:
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Weather With You
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
Apr 21 - Doomben:
Mick Dittman
LR
1050m
Whypeeo
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 16 - Doomben:
Funky's Mexican Cantina Gold
LR
1200m
Whypeeo
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jan 28 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Hobart Guineas
LR
2100m
Wolfendale
(
Astronomer Royal
(USA))
Apr 14 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Galilee Series Final
LR
2400m
Won Won Too
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Queensland Oaks
Gr1
2200m
Youngstar
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Magic Millions The Roses
Gr2
2000m
Youngstar
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Twilight Glow Stakes
LR
1400m
Yulong Xingsheng
(
I Am Invincible
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015