Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Wednesday, October 13

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.93 (34.12)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Nathan Doyle
L Magorrian
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: N Doyle
2
3.5
T: Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan
2f your song (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
3
6.5
T: Ms K Waugh
K Jennings
2c no nay never (USA) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
7.5
T: P R Atkins
A Bullock
2c dawn approach (IRE) x winarvi (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
12.3
T: M S Minervini
A E Denby
2f sooboog (AUS) x chez harmony (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.12 (33.32)
Prizemoney:
1
T: P M Perry
Madi Derrick
5g dundeel (NZ) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Throttle, Now Or Never,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
2.5
T: Ms K Waugh
Ashley Morgan
6g darci brahma (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
3
6.5
T: Nathan Doyle
K Jennings
6g pierro (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
8
T: Ms K Waugh
Jake Barrett
5
9.9
T: Nathan Doyle
Shane Arnold
6
10.3
T: S J Hodge
Shayleigh Ingelse
8g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
12.3
T: D Fromberg
A Bullock
6g wanted (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.79 (34.82)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Adam Duggan
Dylan Gibbons
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan
4g toronado (IRE) x members joy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.3
T: Ms K Waugh
Jake Barrett
4g wandjina (AUS) x categorical (USA) (hennessy (USA))
5
3.3
T: T J Bartley
Hollie Hull
6m albrecht (AUS) x meghalaya (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
6
5.6
T: Lyle Chandler
Shane Arnold
5g benfica (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
6.4
T: Angela Davies
A Gibbons
5g uncle mo (USA) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.54 (33.99)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Nathan Doyle
L Magorrian
Winning siblings: Heatherly, Hill Of Grange, Tessneem,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
2
2.5
T: M S Minervini
B Wheeler
5g all too hard (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Minervini Racing Pty Ltd
3
5
T: Nathan Doyle
K Jennings
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
5.4
T: Ms K Waugh
Jake Barrett
8g uncle mo (USA) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
7.5
T: T J Bartley
A Bullock
4m outreach (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.82 (34.28)
Prizemoney:
1
T: P M Perry
Madi Derrick
4m sebring (AUS) x adviso (USA) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.8
T: K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Your Highness Bloodstock
3
1
T: Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Stonestreet
4
1.4
T: P M Perry
Ms M Weir
5g pierro (AUS) x longport (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
2.8
T: M S Minervini
L Magorrian
5g choisir (AUS) x splash of moet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.2
T: K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
7g hard spun (USA) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
7
4.8
T: D I Atkins
A E Denby
5g dane shadow (AUS) x spy lover (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.82 (33.85)
Prizemoney:
1
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
3f astern (AUS) x heritage lane (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Damien Lane
3
1.1
T: P M Perry
Camille Houlgatte
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
5
2.5
T: D I Atkins
A E Denby
8g shinzig (AUS) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.7
T: K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
6g your song (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.71 (33.83)
Prizemoney:
1
T: K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
3g panzer division (AUS) x parraay (AUS) (excites (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: P M Perry
Camille Houlgatte
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1
T: D I Atkins
A E Denby
4g all too hard (AUS) x callitris (USA) (forestry (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Doug Crane
4
1.1
T: M S Minervini
L Magorrian
4g foxwedge (AUS) x content (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
T: Ms K Buchanan
A Bullock
6
4.1
T: K A Lees
Ms L Day
7
9.9
T: D Fromberg
Ashley Morgan
5g nicconi (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.43 (34.13)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms K Waugh
Ashley Morgan
3g nicconi (AUS) x doesn't make sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: G McFarlane
Ms L Day
3g zariz (AUS) x elly's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
6.8
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
3g shalaa (IRE) x lonoree (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
11
T: Ms K Waugh
K Jennings
5
11.7
T: James Harding
L Magorrian
5g olympic glory (IRE) x malukar (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.95 (35.54)
Prizemoney:
1
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
3g tivaci (AUS) x kiwi park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Satellite Kingdom, Wolff Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
T: K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
3f so you think (NZ) x soho secret (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.3
T: T J Bartley
Jake Barrett
3g outreach (AUS) x chicago (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Bartley
5
1.5
T: Ms K Waugh
Ashley Morgan
3f adelaide (IRE) x gilago (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.22 (35.43)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms K Buchanan
A Bullock
3g starcraft (NZ) x let's set sail (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Winning siblings: Let's Rebelle,
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
T: K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
3f preferment (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
T: D Fromberg
A E Denby
4g star witness (AUS) x cher cher shark (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.22 (34.18)
Prizemoney:
1
T: D Lane
Hollie Hull
3f denman (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fonce Factor, Jayzou, Vanblos, Zaze, Zinetta,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: A J Denham
Ashley Morgan
3f dundeel (NZ) x mumford (AUS) (collate (AUS))
3
0.7
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x ballet suite (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
T: S J Hodge
B Wheeler
5
5.9
T: P M Perry
Camille Houlgatte
3f shamus award (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.95 (35.46)
Prizemoney:
1
T: K A Lees
A E Denby
3f dissident (AUS) x celtic sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celtic Rebel, La Mer Celtique,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
4.8
T: Angela Davies
Dylan Gibbons
3f dissident (AUS) x bubblenot (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
5.8
T: G McFarlane
A Bullock
3f sharkbite (AUS) x ayva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
6.2
T: A J Denham
Hollie Hull
3f astern (AUS) x lady bligh (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.9
T: S J Hodge
Shayleigh Ingelse
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.93 (35.91)
Prizemoney:
1
T: A J Denham
Ashley Morgan
3f stratum star (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: K A Lees
B Wheeler
3f tarzino (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.4
T: Nathan Doyle
K Jennings
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Doyle Racing
4
1.8
T: Angela Davies
Dylan Gibbons
5
1.9
T: D Lane
D Mc Lellan
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.10 (34.40)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Andrew Macdonald
A Bullock
3g outreach (AUS) x albadeen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Winter Rain,
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Wayne Cone
2
0.2
T: D Lane
D Mc Lellan
3g testa rossa (AUS) x herreshoff (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Glenvale Park
3
1.2
T: Nathan Doyle
K Jennings
3g dream ahead (USA) x sugee (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.8
T: K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
3g wandjina (AUS) x pop (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
5
3.8
T: P M Perry
Ms M Weir
6
4.5
T: Allan Kehoe
Hollie Hull
3g outreach (AUS) x air of grace (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
7
T: A J Denham
Ashley Morgan
3g roman emperor (NZ) x petra (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.89 (34.28)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S J Hodge
A Gibbons
3g rich enuff (AUS) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Baffert, Oregon, Realise Potential,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket, Vic
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
1
T: P M Perry
A Bullock
3g dundeel (NZ) x umacruiser (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
1.1
T: Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan
3g mikki isle (JPN) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
T: Adam Duggan
Dylan Gibbons
3g deep field (AUS) x miss singo (AUS) (big brown (USA))
6
46.8
T: G J Preston
A E Denby
3c snitzel (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.31 (34.39)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Nathan Doyle
K Jennings
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x pachelbel's song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fortune Hero,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$22,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
3
2.3
T: Adam Duggan
Dylan Gibbons
6m bernardini (USA) x star of pyrmont (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
2.4
T: P M Perry
Camille Houlgatte
4g war (AUS) x somsense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
7.2
T: M S Minervini
Shayleigh Ingelse
4g teofilo (IRE) x extravaganza (GER) (monsun (GER))
6
24.8
T: Nicole Hudson
B Wheeler
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.01 (34.33)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan
Winning siblings: Kippax, Malik,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.5
T: Adam Duggan
Dylan Gibbons
4g dissident (AUS) x crown delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1.3
T: P M Perry
Ms M Weir
4g tapit (USA) x heart stealer (USA) (speightstown (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
4
T: M S Minervini
Madi Derrick
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x theda bara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.4
T: S J Hodge
B Wheeler
6g arlington (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
16.3
T: Wendy Platts
A E Denby
8m profile in style (USA) x slip catch (AUS) (catch a bird (NZ))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.06 (34.63)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ben Lees
Ms M Weir
This nick: 37 runners; 25 winners; 6 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.2
T: Darryl Roberts
D Mc Lellan
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x cherry tree (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
5.4
T: M S Minervini
Madi Derrick
4m wanted (AUS) x next top model (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6
T: Stephen Schofield
Hollie Hull
4h shamus award (AUS) x truly divine (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
6
6.2
T: Darryl Roberts
B Wheeler
* Nick figures are for Australasia.