Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Friday, June 24

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1208m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.75 (35.79)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Smith
J R Collett
7g makfi (GB) x tia kia (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: M J Dunn
S Clipperton
5g more than ready (USA) x atlantic queen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.7
T: Joseph Pride
J Ford
4g redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
4.7
T: J C Coyle
Tom Sherry
3f dundeel (NZ) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
5.4
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
3g american pharoah (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1208m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:17.38 (36.80)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara
3c snitzel (AUS) x royal tithe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.5
T: Joseph Pride
S Clipperton
5m foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.8
T: J C Coyle
J R Collett
6m dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock Tinonee NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.3
T: Joseph Pride
Rachel King
4m choisir (AUS) x coeur d'or (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (804m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.16 (34.51)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
5m foxwedge (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Star Stealer,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: David Pfieffer
J Bowman
3
1
T: M J Dunn
K S Latham
4m top echelon (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer:
4
2
T: G Portelli
Rachel King
4m headwater (AUS) x arctic success (AUS) (big brown (USA))
5
4.4
T: M S Minervini
J Ford
6g snitzel (AUS) x good weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5
T: J C Coyle
Tom Sherry
4g dundeel (NZ) x baabulu (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.1
T: Joseph Pride
S Clipperton
4m so you think (NZ) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
10.3
T: C J Waller
C Schofield
5g shamardal (USA) x patronising (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (804m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.21 (34.79)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G R Nickson
Ms K O'Hara
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
T: Joseph Pride
J Ford
8g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
3
5.4
T: P Niceforo
K Stone
5g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5.5
T: Joseph Pride
S Clipperton
5
6.1
T: Richard Litt
Ellen Hennessy
3g pierro (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
6.7
T: J C Coyle
J R Collett
7
6.8
T: I B Finn
Tyler Schiller
8
9
T: J C Coyle
Tom Sherry
5m stratum (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (804m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.63 (34.80)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Portelli
J R Collett
3f sizzling (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: C J Waller
J Ford
3g epaulette (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1
T: G Portelli
Rachel King
3g capitalist (AUS) x the grey flash (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.5
T: M J Dunn
K S Latham
3g flying artie (AUS) x ella supero (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2
T: M C Conners
J Bowman
3f star turn (AUS) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.4
T: M C Conners
C Schofield
3g dane shadow (AUS) x crown moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (801m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.04 (35.01)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Annabel Neasham
Rachel King
2f choisir (AUS) x atlantis (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regency Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: James Cummings
S Clipperton
2f frosted (USA) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
T: Matthew Smith
J Ford
2f rubick (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.9
T: G Portelli
J R Collett
5
4.3
T: Richard & Will Freedman
W Pike
2f all too hard (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.6
T: James Ponsonby
Tyler Schiller
2f duporth (AUS) x rhumba girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.1
T: G R Nickson
Ms K O'Hara
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (801m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.05 (34.95)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Lauri Parker
J Ford
2
0.3
T: G Portelli
J Bowman
2f i am invincible (AUS) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.4
T: Robert Quinn
J R Collett
4
2.1
T: G Portelli
Tyler Schiller
2f so you think (NZ) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.9
T: G R Nickson
Ms K O'Hara
2f your song (AUS) x tarikah (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
4
T: Richard & Will Freedman
W Pike
2f sooboog (AUS) x run for roses (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5
T: Bryce Heys
K S Latham
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (801m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.06 (34.15)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G R Nickson
Ms K O'Hara
2g super one (AUS) x star of destiny (AUS) (power of destiny (AUS))
Winning siblings: Redwinelover,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
T: G Portelli
Rachel King
2c lonhro (AUS) x maiya nova (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
8.5
T: C Maher & D Eustace
K S Latham
2c charm spirit (IRE) x funoon (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
4
9.5
T: Richard & Will Freedman
J Bowman
2g caravaggio (USA) x kolonga (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
10
T: G Portelli
J R Collett
2c rebel dane (AUS) x red silhouette (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
11.9
T: Bjorn Baker
Tyler Schiller
2g bon hoffa (AUS) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
13
T: Matthew Smith
W Pike
2c frankel (GB) x azardi (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.27 (34.32)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G R Nickson
Ms K O'Hara
Winning siblings: Nymph,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
T: G Portelli
J R Collett
2g deep field (AUS) x furiosa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.6
T: Lauri Parker
J Ford
4
3.7
T: Peter Robl
R Hutchings
2g star turn (AUS) x hostile witness (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
10.7
T: C J Waller
C Schofield
2g preferment (NZ) x queen boudicca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
12
T: G Portelli
Rachel King
2g pendragon (NZ) x krasna (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
7
17.5
T: Annabel Neasham
Tom Sherry
2c proisir (AUS) x sebrings drama (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.05 (35.50)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Richard Litt
Ellen Hennessy
2g dundeel (NZ) x unforgivable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Maharaj,
This nick: 42 runners; 27 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: G Portelli
Rachel King
2g dundeel (NZ) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2.2
T: J C Coyle
W Pike
2g xtravagant (NZ) x chabaud (NZ) (lookin at lucky (USA))
4
3
T: G Portelli
J R Collett
2g hellbent (AUS) x coralina (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.92 (34.45)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Smith
W Pike
2c supido (AUS) x koi (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yee Hing Princess,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
T: J C Coyle
J R Collett
2c denman (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
2.5
T: M S Minervini
J Bowman
2c hellbent (AUS) x cersei (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
4
3
T: G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara
2c pariah (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
T: G Portelli
Rachel King
2c caravaggio (USA) x happy pilgrim (AUS) (congrats (USA))
6
5.2
T: C J Waller
N Rawiller
2c vadamos (FR) x skywards (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.62 (34.78)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Smith
W Pike
3g sooboog (AUS) x soldadera (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Lauri Parker
Ellen Hennessy
3g kuroshio (AUS) x westside magic (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
3
2.7
T: C J Waller
C Schofield
3g american pharoah (USA) x madison quays (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.2
T: J C Coyle
Tom Sherry
3f real impact (JPN) x zali (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7
T: J C Coyle
J R Collett
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.74 (34.80)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Lauri Parker
Ellen Hennessy
3g ad valorem (USA) x lawful (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
T: Peter Robl
R Hutchings
3g star turn (AUS) x szewinska (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
1.9
T: David Pfieffer
J R Collett
4
4.3
T: J C Coyle
Tom Sherry
5
4.5
T: Joseph Pride
Ms K O'Hara
3f maurice (JPN) x mount omei (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.