Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, April 14

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.86 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
11/8F
2
0.8
40/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (58)
40/1
3
1.2
3/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (58)
3/1
4
1.8
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Queen Dido (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.0
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: D Staeck (55.5)
30/1
3f Magnus x Tigers Eyes (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
25/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Brava Fortune (Falbrav (IRE))
7
5.5
11/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
11/2
3g Rogano x Let's Go (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.5
13/2
T: B S Seinor
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
13/2
3g Slater x Tudor Comic (Real Jester )
9
12.3
12/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: P Hall (58)
12/1
4g Danehill Express x Stellar Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
10
14.3
100/1
T: I S Glading
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Old Comrade Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.00 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59)
11/8F
6g Musket x La Lollobrigida (Dauberval (USA))
2
0.3
2/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
2/1
5g Pins x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
0.8
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (54)
13/2
6g Danehill Express x Noreaster (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.5
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
14/1
8g Hurricane Sky x Derring (Redding (NZ))
5
1.8
40/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
7g Haradasun x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
6
2.5
5/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
5/1
7g Viscount x Roaster (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Beef Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.84 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (58)
11/2
3g Rogano x Paris Cracker (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Catherine Wheel, Paris Report,
2
1.3
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
5/1
3g So Secret x Tribulot (Tribu )
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
2.8
2/1F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
2/1F
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Pussycat Holiday (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
4
3.5
11/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57)
11/2
3g War Chant (USA) x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
5
4.3
15/4
T: J W Doughty
R: P Knuckey (58)
15/4
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sushi Quatro (Key Business )
6
5.0
11/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (58)
11/1
3g Oratorio x True Dane (Danetime (IRE))
7
7.3
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
8
10.0
30/1
T: R G Moore
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
30/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Yellow Moon (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Belter (6)
7/4F
T: S R Casey
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
7/4F
4g Denman x Twain (Kenvain )
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/2
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,500
Vendor: Roselee Park Agistment Centre, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
3
2.4
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
7/1
5g Demerit x Coiled Spring (Special Bond )
2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Westbury Park, Pinjarra, WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
3.3
Floyd (5)
5/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
5/2
4g Not A Single Doubt x Feather Duster (End Sweep (USA))
5
3.4
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
60/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (Twig Moss (FR))
6
3.5
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
11/1
7g Stratum x Molta (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
5.0
9/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58.5)
9/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Natesa (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Wines (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.77 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (58)
11/2
4g Rogano x Taxa (Carry A Smile )
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxadermy, Taxtime, Traxa,
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
7/4F
4g Smart Missile x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
3
1.0
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56)
9/1
4g Snippetson x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Wolfe
4
1.2
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
5/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (Bluebird (USA))
5
1.7
80/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
80/1
6
2.5
10/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
10/1
7
5.0
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
5/1
8
5.2
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
10
7.2
Greco (11)
30/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Jerry Noske (54)
30/1
6g Al Maher x Pompeii (Just Awesome )
11
9.2
16/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
16/1
6g So Secret x Dance Hi (Key Dancer (NZ))
Race 6 - Kirin Megumi- W.A. Oaks (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.23 (38.97)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
60/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
60/1
Winning siblings: Truly Gold, Truly Great, Truly Rare,
2
0.5
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55.5)
10/1
3
0.7
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
12/1
3f Americain (USA) x Newstar Lass (Royal Academy (USA))
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1.5
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
25/1
3f Savabeel x Lucida (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
150/1
T: K A Adams
R: C Staples (55.5)
150/1
3f Blackfriars x Pride (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.5
40/1
T: G and A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
40/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sally's World (Agnes World (USA))
7
4.6
4/6F
T: D K Weir
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
4/6F
3f Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE))
8
5.8
14/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
14/1
3f Testa Rossa x Zastava (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.3
150/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
150/1
3f Famous Roman x Scoop The Loot (Barely A Moment )
10
8.5
150/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: M Autier (55.5)
150/1
3f He's A Decoy (IRE) x Winalago (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.8
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
3f Blackfriars x Zed Magic (Zedrich )
12
14.8
20/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
20/1
3f Savabeel x Jarna's Choice (Torrential (USA))
13
14.9
25/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (55.5)
25/1
3f Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
15.8
80/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: D Staeck (55.5)
80/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Flying Alice (Danehill (USA))
15
18.0
Prue (5)
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Harvey (55.5)
30/1
3f Slater x Convictions (Woodman (USA))
16
69.5
8/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
8/1
3f Oratorio x Atavism (Hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
7/2
2g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (Street Sense (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
0.5
13/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54.5)
13/4F
3
1.3
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
9/1
2g Playing God x Pure Heaven (Snippetson )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
4.3
20/1
T: M R Forder
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
20/1
2f Universal Ruler x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
4.5
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/4
2g Patronize x Sassy Flyer (Due Sasso )
6
5.0
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
2c Playing God x Oriel (Oratorio )
7
6.5
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
10/1
2f Blackfriars x Ortessa (Oratorio )
8
6.8
Nocelle (10)
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
25/1
9
6.9
60/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Brown (54.5)
60/1
2f Universal Ruler x Market Wrap (Pricelessly (USA))
10
8.3
80/1
T: S J Miller
R: D Staeck (54.5)
80/1
2f Galah x Busters Icon (Kenvain )
11
8.8
150/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
150/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jood (Red Ransom (USA))
12
9.0
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
16/1
2f Pierro x Caesar's Princess (Exceed And Excel )
13
10.0
100/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
100/1
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (Telesto (NZ))
14
11.0
150/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (56.5)
150/1
2g Maschino x Walk In Beauty (Barely A Moment )
15
11.5
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (54.5)
40/1
2f Patronize x Rose Of May (Helenus )
16
14.0
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
16/1
2g Sepoy x Paris Petard (Mujahid (USA))
Race 8 - Amelia Park Lamb (Bm66+) (1800m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.52 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
6/1
4m Blackfriars x Classy Charmer (Regal Classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Black Blast, Red Blast,
2
1.8
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (56)
20/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Pennywest (Dexter (GB))
2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: David Caruana
3
2.0
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
6g Discorsi x Wingsville (Higginsville )
4
2.5
Wonorg (15)
100/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
9g Redoutable x Scenic Sister (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.8
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
8/1
6
3.8
5/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
5/1
5g Blackfriars x Perette (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.0
50/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
5m Blackfriars x Hayley's Image (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
6.3
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/2
4g Rothesay x Winged Angel (Jet Spur )
9
7.3
Saxapak (14)
80/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S O'Donnell (54)
80/1
9g Saxon x Pakastar (Star Pak )
10
8.3
66/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
66/1
8m Hartley's Spirit x Speed Dancer (Land Speed Record )
11
9.5
30/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
30/1
5g Courvoisier x Shiney Row (Blackfriars )
12
10.0
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Mahawangsa (Bletchley Park (IRE))
13
11.0
20/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
7m Fath (USA) x Clair Sky (Hideyoshi (USA))
14
13.5
7/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
7/2F
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Danebeela (Danetime (IRE))
Race 9 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
8/1
3f Demerit x Once A Week (Dr Johnson (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
2.3
Necklet (10)
5/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (55)
5/4F
3f Snitzel x Visited (Viscount )
3
4.1
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Andrew Castle (55)
8/1
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.5
30/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
4g Discorsi x Em Gee Brown (Euclase )
5
5.0
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54.5)
20/1
4m Blackfriars x Leenornie (Oratorio )
6
5.1
14/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58.5)
14/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Hit By A Hurricane (Hurricane Sky )
7
6.0
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
3f Rogano x She's All Storm (Stormy's Son )
8
6.5
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
9
6.8
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
5g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
10
6.9
8/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Marlaina (Oratorio )
11
8.8
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ryan Hill (57)
100/1
7g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (Euclase )
12
9.0
30/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (59.5)
30/1
6m Redoutable x Minimoon (El Moxie (USA))
13
9.1
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
14
10.3
150/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
6m Due Sasso x Buster's Yousha (Chanteclair )