ASCOT - Saturday, April 14

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.86 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
D and B Pearce
Alan Kennedy (56)
11/8
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angelic Ruler, Trade Tip, Vital Edition,
2
0.8
40/1
C G Willis
Ryan Hill (58)
40/1
3
1.2
3/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (58)
3/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Exquisite Timing (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.8
30/1
T N Pike
Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Queen Dido (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.0
30/1
Kieran McDonagh
D Staeck (55.5)
30/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Tigers Eyes (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
25/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Brava Fortune (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
5.5
11/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
11/2
3g Rogano (AUS) x Let's Go (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.5
13/2
B S Seinor
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
13/2
3g Slater (AUS) x Tudor Comic (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
9
12.3
12/1
Shannon Roughan
P Hall (58)
12/1
10
14.3
100/1
I S Glading
Ms L Staples (55.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Old Comrade Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.00 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (59)
11/8
6g Musket (AUS) x La Lollobrigida (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
2
0.3
2/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
2/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 407 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
0.8
13/2
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell (54)
13/2
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Noreaster (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.5
14/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
14/1
8g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
5
1.8
40/1
Robert Gulberti
Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
2.5
5/1
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (54)
5/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Roaster (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Beef Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.84 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
F R Kersley
P Harvey (58)
11/2
3g Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catherine Wheel, Paris Report,
2
1.3
5/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (58)
5/1
3g So Secret (AUS) x Tribulot (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Lot 178 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
2.8
2/1
Brock Lewthwaite
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
2/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Pussycat Holiday (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
4
3.5
11/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (57)
11/2
3g War Chant (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.3
15/4
J W Doughty
P Knuckey (58)
15/4
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sushi Quatro (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
5.0
11/1
Roy Rogers
W Pike (58)
11/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x True Dane (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
7
7.3
30/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
10.0
30/1
R G Moore
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
30/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Yellow Moon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Belter (6)
7/4
S R Casey
Tayla Stone (52.5)
7/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
2
2.3
9/2
Ms A King
C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/2
4g Planet Five (USA) x Cintrice (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Lot 380 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,500
Vendor: Roselee Park Agistment Centre, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
3
2.4
7/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
7/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Coiled Spring (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Lot 15 2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Westbury Park, Pinjarra, WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
3.3
Floyd (5)
5/2
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
5/2
5
3.4
60/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
60/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
6
3.5
11/1
J P Taylor
Emma Stent (56.5)
11/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Molta (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
5.0
9/1
Robert Gulberti
P Hall (58.5)
9/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Natesa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Wines (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.77 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
F R Kersley
D Staeck (58)
11/2
4g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxadermy, Taxtime, Traxa,
2
0.2
7/4
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (56)
7/4
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
Lot 133 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
3
1.0
9/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (56)
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 568 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Wolfe
4
1.2
5/1
L Smith
Tayla Stone (55.5)
5/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
1.7
80/1
G M Ayres
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
80/1
6
2.5
10/1
R W Price
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
10/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
5.0
5/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
5/1
8
5.2
50/1
Roy Rogers
C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
Ms M Payne
S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
10
7.2
Greco (11)
30/1
J M Bowtell
Jerry Noske (54)
30/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
11
9.2
16/1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (56.5)
16/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Dance Hi (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
Race 6 - Kirin Megumi- W.A. Oaks (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.23 (38.97)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
60/1
Andrew Noblet
Chris Parnham (55.5)
60/1
Winning siblings: Truly Gold, Truly Great, Truly Rare,
2
0.5
10/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (55.5)
10/1
3
0.7
12/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
12/1
3f Americain (USA) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 94 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 44 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1.5
25/1
A G Durrant
S McGruddy (55.5)
25/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lucida (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
150/1
K A Adams
C Staples (55.5)
150/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.5
40/1
G and A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
40/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sally's World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
4.6
4/6
D K Weir
S O'Donnell (55.5)
4/6
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
8
5.8
14/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
14/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zastava (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.3
150/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
150/1
3f Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
10
8.5
150/1
Brock Lewthwaite
M Autier (55.5)
150/1
3f He's A Decoy (IRE) x Winalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
12.8
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Zed Magic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
12
14.8
20/1
Ms J Clements
Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Jarna's Choice (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
13
14.9
25/1
G and A Williams
P Hall (55.5)
25/1
3f Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
15.8
80/1
D T McAuliffe
D Staeck (55.5)
80/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Flying Alice (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
15
18.0
Prue (5)
30/1
D L Morton
P Harvey (55.5)
30/1
3f Slater (AUS) x Convictions (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
16
69.5
8/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
8/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Atavism (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7/2
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
7/2
2g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 338 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
0.5
13/4
Simon Miller
W Pike (54.5)
13/4
3
1.3
9/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
9/1
2g Playing God (AUS) x Pure Heaven (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 23 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
4.3
20/1
M R Forder
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
20/1
2f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
4.5
15/4
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/4
2g Patronize (AUS) x Sassy Flyer (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
6
5.0
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
2c Playing God (AUS) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
6.5
10/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
10/1
2f Blackfriars (AUS) x Ortessa (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
6.8
Nocelle (10)
25/1
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (54.5)
25/1
9
6.9
60/1
Simon Miller
J Brown (54.5)
60/1
2f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Market Wrap (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
10
8.3
80/1
S J Miller
D Staeck (54.5)
80/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Busters Icon (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
8.8
150/1
Simon Miller
Ryan Hill (56.5)
150/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jood (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
9.0
16/1
T M Andrews
Chris Parnham (54.5)
16/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Caesar's Princess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
10.0
100/1
D L Morton
Jerry Noske (54.5)
100/1
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
14
11.0
150/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (56.5)
150/1
2g Maschino (AUS) x Walk In Beauty (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
15
11.5
40/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (54.5)
40/1
2f Patronize (AUS) x Rose Of May (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
16
14.0
16/1
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (56.5)
16/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Paris Petard (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Race 8 - Amelia Park Lamb (Bm66+) (1800m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.52 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
6/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Black Blast, Red Blast,
2
1.8
20/1
Brett Pope
D Staeck (56)
20/1
Lot 188 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: David Caruana
3
2.0
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
20/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
4
2.5
Wonorg (15)
100/1
Meryl Hayley
M Autier (54)
100/1
5
2.8
8/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (55)
8/1
6
3.8
5/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (56.5)
5/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Perette (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.0
50/1
A F Beckett
Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
6.3
7/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (54.5)
7/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Winged Angel (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
9
7.3
Saxapak (14)
80/1
Mark Wright
S O'Donnell (54)
80/1
9g Saxon (AUS) x Pakastar (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
10
8.3
66/1
C G Willis
C Johnston-Porter (54)
66/1
8m Hartley's Spirit (AUS) x Speed Dancer (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
11
9.5
30/1
Mark Wright
Aaron Mitchell (58)
30/1
5g Courvoisier (AUS) x Shiney Row (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
12
10.0
12/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Mahawangsa (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
13
11.0
20/1
Ms J McLaughlin
P Knuckey (54)
20/1
7m Fath (USA) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
14
13.5
7/2
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
7/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Danebeela (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 9 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
8/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Once A Week (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Lot 77 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
2.3
Necklet (10)
5/4
F R Kersley
P Harvey (55)
5/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Visited (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
4.1
8/1
N D Parnham
Andrew Castle (55)
8/1
Lot 635 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
Lot 342 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.5
30/1
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Em Gee Brown (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
5.0
20/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54.5)
20/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Leenornie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
J P Taylor
Takahide Ikenushi (58.5)
14/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Hit By A Hurricane (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.0
20/1
F R Kersley
S McGruddy (54)
20/1
3f Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
8
6.5
11/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
6.8
12/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (56)
12/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
6.9
8/1
B P Fitzgerald
C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Marlaina (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
11
8.8
100/1
Mark Wright
Ryan Hill (57)
100/1
7g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
12
9.0
30/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms L Staples (59.5)
30/1
6m Redoutable (AUS) x Minimoon (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
13
9.1
100/1
C G Willis
M Autier (54)
100/1
14
10.3
150/1
Ms C Gilbert
Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
6m Due Sasso (AUS) x Buster's Yousha (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))