ASCOT - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - Amelia Park Lodge Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.52 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (55.5)
15/4
Last start: 4 - Ascot 27/03/2019, Morley Growers Market Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Catch A Dream, Properantes,
Lot 55 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
1.8
2/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
2/1
3g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
3
2.3
20/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (58)
20/1
4
3.0
8/1
Ms K Kersley
D Staeck (57.5)
8/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Mega Jewels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
D M Luciani
J Whiting (56)
8/1
6
3.7
25/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (58)
25/1
7
4.1
80/1
Ms M Tyson
Ben Paterson (56)
80/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
16/1
M Santich
Emma Stent (54.5)
16/1
9
5.8
7/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (58)
7/1
10
6.3
40/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
40/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Marri Park Special (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
11
6.4
16/1
Ms T Stampalia
Kate Witten (54)
16/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Tore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
6.7
9/1
A W Hughes
Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Beef (Bm76+) (1400m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.66 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
P E Roberts
S O'Donnell (56)
13/4
6r So Secret (AUS) x Braakensiek (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 16/03/2019, Vale Mr Riley (Bm76+), 1100m
Lot 230 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,500
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Benjamin Prowse
2
0.4
5/1
M W Bairstow
J Bowditch (58)
5/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
0.6
15/1
A W Maley
Jade McNaught (54)
15/1
7g Izmir (AUS) x Bettabon (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
4
1.2
8/1
C H Webster
T Turner (55.5)
8/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
1.8
3/1
L Smith
D Staeck (56.5)
3/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Montahlia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.7
7/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
7/1
6g Passenger (AUS) x War Zone (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
7
7.0
100/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (60)
100/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Touched By Angels (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
13.1
7/2
J N Pateman
P Carbery (57.5)
7/2
6g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Nikita Blue (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
Race 3 - Ducimus@rivercrestpark (Bm62+) (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.27 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
Ms K Kersley
D Staeck (55)
5/2
3f Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Pinjarra 20/03/2019, Pinjarra Resort Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: In Love With Paris,
2
2.3
13/4
L P Luciani
J Whiting (56)
13/4
3
2.8
9/4
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (57)
9/4
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Kezzabelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 296 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
3.3
12/1
G C Ballantyne
S O'Donnell (56)
12/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.8
10/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.3
16/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
16/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Black Dane (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.1
7/1
M L Lane
Kate Witten (58)
7/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Hidden Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Lamb (Bm64+) (2200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.32 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
Jeff Noske
D Staeck (54.5)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Last start: 8 - Ascot 27/03/2019, Lavazza Hcp (C3), 2200m
Winning siblings: Capital Connection,
Lot 194 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
Lot 169 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.2
9/4
A D Mathews
S O'Donnell (54.5)
9/4
4m Azamour (IRE) x Lady Cavalier (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 970 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
1.7
11/4
H S McLaren
P Carbery (57.5)
11/4
4g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Dalzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
1.8
15/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (60)
15/1
5
1.9
14/1
K M Green
Jade McNaught (53.5)
14/1
8g Saxon (AUS) x Pride Of Surtee (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
6
5.0
100/1
Brian Rogers
Emma Stent (51.5)
100/1
7
5.7
9/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (54.5)
9/2
8
7.9
9/1
O J Cocking
S McGruddy (56)
9/1
9
11.2
20/1
Martin Allan
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
20/1
5g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
16.9
Toned (2)
25/1
M W Bairstow
J Bowditch (59)
25/1
Race 5 - Marjorie Charleson Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.76 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
A G Durrant
S McGruddy (55)
11/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Candle Smoke (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
Last start: 4 - Ascot 16/03/2019, Vale Mr Riley (Bm76+), 1100m
2
0.1
4/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (55.5)
4/1
3
0.6
7/2
Simon Miller
S O'Donnell (53)
7/2
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Market Wrap (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
4
1.1
9/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
9/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.2
9/10
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (55)
9/10
4m Maschino (AUS) x Miss Razyana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Wines (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
Simon Miller
Jade McNaught (57.5)
11/1
Last start: 4 - Ascot 27/03/2019, Hosemasters (Rsoly), 1000m
Lot 370 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
Lot 462 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scenic Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
2
0.8
5/4
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (55)
5/4
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
S J Miller
S McGruddy (58.5)
7/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 449 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
3.7
80/1
Brett Pope
Mollie Clark (55)
80/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Dancing Feet (AUS) (Middle Kingdom (USA))
5
4.1
15/4
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
15/4
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Glamorous Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
4.6
50/1
Ms P Wagg
L Camilleri (56)
50/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
4.7
12/1
Ms J Kelly
P Carbery (57)
12/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
4.8
12/1
Jeff Noske
W Pike (58)
12/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
5.0
16/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
16/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
12.6
66/1
B P Newnham
Ms P Edwards (56.5)
66/1
6g Secret Remedy (AUS) x Lynsted Lass (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 7 - Old Comrade Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.90 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
F R Kersley
D Staeck (54)
7/4
Last start: 4 - Ascot 23/03/2019, Grandstand Cup, 1500m
Lot 54 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
2
4.3
30/1
C H Webster
T Turner (54.5)
30/1
Lot 392 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: COLIN WEBSTER
3
4.4
5/4
S J Miller
S McGruddy (57.5)
5/4
5g War Chant (USA) x Fleeting Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 5 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
4.5
15/4
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (54)
15/4
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Royal Escapade (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.4
14/1
D and B Pearce
J Bowditch (58)
14/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Smooth Mover (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
6
9.6
16/1
S J Wolfe
J Brown (55)
16/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
17.6
50/1
Steele Casey
Jarrad Noske (59)
50/1
7g Musket (AUS) x La Lollobrigida (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Race 8 - Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
20/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
20/1
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Lucky Ana (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Ascot 23/03/2019, Wormall Civil - Perth Stakes, 1100m
Lot 96 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.3
80/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (56.5)
80/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
3
1.1
11/1
T M Andrews
D Staeck (54.5)
11/1
Lot 47 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Robin & Gail Humberston
4
2.2
12/1
Simon Miller
J Brown (54.5)
12/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (54.5)
25/1
6
2.4
Niccovi (11)
6/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (54.5)
6/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Fully Chargeable (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
2.7
7/2
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (54.5)
7/2
2f Magnus (AUS) x Costanera (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (56.5)
30/1
2c Moshe (AUS) x Rachine (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
4.3
30/1
Tony Ward
S O'Donnell (54.5)
30/1
2f Planet Five (USA) x Sincerity (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
4.7
6/4
D R Harrison
W Pike (56.5)
6/4
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
11
4.8
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56.5)
100/1
12
5.1
100/1
S J Miller
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
100/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Mamaroochy (AUS) (Duporth (AUS))
13
5.2
14/1
D L Morton
J Bowditch (56.5)
14/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Molto Allegro (AUS) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
14
6.4
200/1
Kieran McDonagh
Jordan Turner (54.5)
200/1
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
15
11.7
66/1
Ms K Kersley
Ben Paterson (54.5)
66/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Kyoto (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
16
23.6
150/1
Jayce Buckley
T Turner (54.5)
150/1
2f Patronize (AUS) x Mia China Doll (AUS) (Helter Skelter (AUS))
Race 9 - Vale John McNair (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.49 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
A W Maley
S McGruddy (54)
20/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 4 - Ascot 16/03/2019, The Merrywell Hcp (Rs1mw), 1600m
Winning siblings: Burning Magic,
2
0.1
7/4
L Smith
D Staeck (55)
7/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Small Minds (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 125 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Smith
3
1.6
25/1
R W Price
Kate Witten (55.5)
25/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.7
15/2
J E Grieve
Jade McNaught (54)
15/2
5
3.0
15/1
F R Kersley
J Bowditch (57)
15/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
6
3.1
6/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (58)
6/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56.5)
12/1
8
3.6
50/1
J P Taylor
C Staples (56.5)
50/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
4.0
50/1
Ms P Kenney
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
50/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
10
4.1
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
50/1
8g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
4.2
8/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (60)
8/1
6g Therock (AUS) x Angel Lea (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
12
6.0
5/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56)
5/1
13
8.0
30/1
Ms M Tyson
Ben Paterson (55.5)
30/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))