ASCOT - Saturday, May 4

Race 1 - Changing Lives Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.07 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11
P H Jordan
C Staples (57.5)
8/11
2
0.1
30/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
2f My Admiration (AUS) x Comme Ci (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 195 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Julius Weber
3
1.4
20/1
G L Carige
Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
2g Danehill Express (AUS) x Aunty Winnie (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
2f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Hidden Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
1.9
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
9/2
2c War Chant (USA) x Ambers Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
6.8
3/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (59.5)
3/1
2g Galah (AUS) x Secret Diva (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
7
8.2
60/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (56)
60/1
2g El Roca (AUS) x Hope And Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Rotary Club Of Perth (Bm62+) (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.14 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/11
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
4/11
3f War Chant (USA) x Fast Flowing (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
2
3.8
9/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54)
9/2
3f City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
4.1
15/1
N D Parnham
Kate Witten (52)
15/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 290 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
4.9
30/1
G L Carige
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
30/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Meander (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
5
5.7
30/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (54)
30/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Guildhall (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
6
6.1
9/1
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell (54.5)
9/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Daina (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.3
40/1
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (56)
40/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Zedfire (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 3 - Vinnies Wa (Bm76+) (1400m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.42 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56)
2/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Treasury Notes (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Lot 692 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$58,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: B Pearce
2
2.3
5/2
A W Maley
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
5/2
7g Izmir (AUS) x Bettabon (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
5/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
4.1
9/1
Ms A King
Randy Tan (54)
9/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Em Gee Brown (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
4.8
7/1
M W Bairstow
P Hall (57)
7/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6.4
11/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59.5)
11/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
7
7.9
20/1
W R Parker
T Turner (54)
20/1
7g Citidancer (IRE) x Partisan (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
10.9
12/1
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (54)
12/1
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 4 - Passages Perth (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.63 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/10
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellaxena,
2
1.8
7/1
S J Miller
S McGruddy (58.5)
7/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 449 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
3.8
5/1
Simon Miller
S O'Donnell (56)
5/1
3f Rogano (AUS) x Acclaimed (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 145 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
4.3
20/1
Tiarnna Robertson
P Hall (61)
20/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Jalsah (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
Tracey Diederich
Emma Stent (57.5)
40/1
7m Redoutable (AUS) x Minimoon (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
5.8
40/1
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (57)
40/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
5.9
13/4
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
13/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
8.6
30/1
Fenella Martin
S Parnham (54)
30/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
9
13.8
25/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (57.5)
25/1
8g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - Passages Peel (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.66 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
F R Kersley
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
8/1
Lot 258 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.8
4/5
D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham (59)
4/5
3
3.1
16/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (56.5)
16/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Mina (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
Lot 251 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 178 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $15,000
4
3.6
5/1
P W McLeod
Ryan Hill (58.5)
5/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
Greg Beauglehole
Andrew Castle (57.5)
8/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Brookesmebaby (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.2
6/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (57)
6/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Scenic Grin (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.4
25/1
G P Poletti
S O'Donnell (55.5)
25/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sentsky (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 6 - Ramelius Resources (Bm70+) (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.75 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
13/2
Lot 635 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
Lot 342 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.3
3/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
3/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Market Wrap (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
3
0.4
5/4
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (60)
5/4
4m Maschino (AUS) x Miss Razyana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
2.4
Mervyn (6)
9/2
P J Fernie
Brodie Kirby (54.5)
9/2
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chancery Court (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
L Smith
Tayla Stone (58)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Timely Queen (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
C H Webster
T Turner (57.5)
20/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
Vaughn Sigley
Randy Tan (54)
40/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Spanish Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
M W Bairstow
Emma Stent (61.5)
20/1
9
7.8
40/1
J E Grieve
Kate Witten (52)
40/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Uptown Lass (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Neometals (Bm64+) (1800m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:55.51 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
7/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Fetch More Ammo,
Lot 146 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds West Pingelly WA
Buyer:
1
9/4
C G Willis
S McGruddy (54.5)
9/4
3f Musket (AUS) x Fealty (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
1.3
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
10/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
4
1.4
9/1
Meryl Hayley
S O'Donnell (54.5)
9/1
5
1.6
16/1
G C Ballantyne
Chloe Azzopardi (60)
16/1
7g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
2.0
20/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Imaginaire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
2.1
4/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (57)
4/1
8
3.2
9/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55)
9/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
9
3.6
30/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (58.5)
30/1
6g Courvoisier (AUS) x Shiney Row (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
3.7
25/1
A H Mortimer
Bonnie Palise (57.5)
25/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Tribula (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
11
4.4
66/1
Brian Rogers
Emma Stent (52)
66/1
12
5.0
80/1
N W Pateman
Andrew Castle (54.5)
80/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sobrigand (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - End Homelessness (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.67 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
C H Webster
Chloe Azzopardi (59)
6/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: He's Listed,
Lot 187 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$41,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: COLIN WEBSTER
2
2.0
10/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
10/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 155 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
3
2.8
13/2
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell (60.5)
13/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 578 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
Lot 124 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 125,000
4
2.9
10/9
P J Fernie
Brodie Kirby (58)
10/9
4g Patronize (AUS) x Red Fish Blue Fish (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.2
7/1
A W Maley
S McGruddy (56)
7/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/1
7
3.8
60/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (54)
60/1
8g Passenger (AUS) x Passing Star (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
Adam Fairey
Lucy Warwick (60.5)
16/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Never Guilty (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
J Gangemi
P Hall (60.5)
30/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
10
6.1
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
20/1
8g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
11.4
Greco (10)
40/1
Ms M Payne
T Turner (54)
40/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
12
11.8
Juendis (11)
100/1
N W Pateman
Ms P Edwards (54)
100/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Eucalypt Park (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))