Breednet Results

BAIRNSDALE - Saturday, August 6

Race 1 - Rock Sturdy @ Stockwell Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.95
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (55)
7/2
3f Skilled x Lady Green (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Valiant Green,
2
2.3
11/4
T: C Maher
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
11/4
3f Sebring x Night And Day (Catbird )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Withdrawn
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
4.6
7/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (57)
7/1
3f Dane Shadow x Siphon (Lonhro )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$34,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: D Harrison
4
4.7
5/2F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: R Plumb (57)
5/2F
3f Reward For Effort x El Tornedo (El Moxie (USA))
5
8.7
30/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
30/1
3f Curata Storm x Terrera (Intergaze )
6
9.4
30/1
T: C G Murray
R: J R Todd (57)
30/1
7
9.6
30/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: A McCabe (57)
30/1
3f Strategic x Alpharari (Distant Music (USA))
8
10.4
15/4
T: Shea Eden
R: B Higgins (57)
15/4
3f Helmet x Emilydelago (Encosta De Lago )
9
12.6
Jewels (6)
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
9/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Ali's Jewel (Ali-Royal (IRE))
10
14.4
40/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
40/1
3f Stryker x Spice Doll (Amen Brother (USA))
Race 2 - Patties Foods Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
4m Al Maher x Nafisah (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delicate Baby, New Offer, Nuhad,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Hibbs
2
0.3
7/2F
T: C Maher
R: J R Todd (54)
7/2F
3f Snitzel x Jubilee Kate (Distinctly North (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing/Moody Racing
3
2.6
4/1
T: Shea Eden
R: B Higgins (58.5)
4/1
4g Churchill Downs x Toorak (Breakfast Creek )
4
2.7
30/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
30/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Belle Uno (Delgado (USA))
5
4.5
9/2
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: A Lynch (58.5)
9/2
4g Zizou x Gold And Fame (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.6
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
20/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Mikumi (Grass Wonder (USA))
7
4.9
9/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: A McCabe (56.5)
9/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (Shamardal (USA))
8
5.1
9/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: I Gundogdu (56.5)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon x Zoeanos (Tuscanos )
9
5.3
15/4
T: R F Cameron
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/4
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Butterfly Theory (Fasliyev (USA))
10
7.5
12/1
T: L J Bell
R: W Egan (58.5)
12/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Cousine (Anabaa (USA))
11
9.8
40/1
T: Ms H Stephens
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
40/1
12
10.0
30/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
30/1
4g Lago Delight x Blue Jewel (Bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Dahlsens Mitre 10 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
9/10F
3c Snitzel x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Winning siblings: L'original, Prix D'or,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
2.0
12/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Allen (58.5)
12/1
4g Mossman x Acinonyx (Catbird )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
2.8
14/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
14/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Yelgun Dawn (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
5.2
3/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
3/1
5
6.5
3/1
T: Billy Stockdale
R: M Carson (58.5)
3/1
6
7.2
60/1
T: G B Andrews
R: B Higgins (56.5)
60/1
4m Delightful Choice x Forever (Pasakos (USA))
7
7.6
50/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
50/1
4m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Sarembry (Lujain (USA))
8
9.1
25/1
T: A L Douch
R: I Gundogdu (56.5)
25/1
5m God's Own x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
9
12.1
80/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: R McLeod (58.5)
80/1
4g Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )
10
13.6
Loxall (5)
66/1
T: R L Cross
R: J C Bates (58.5)
66/1
6g Niello x Staringo Lass (Staroka )
11
15.9
80/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
80/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Secover (Danehill (USA))
12
24.9
Tabriz (6)
50/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: J Mott (58.5)
50/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Sincere (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Monacellars Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: Shea Eden
R: B Higgins (58.5)
4/5F
5g Keeper x Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Got My Thrills, Maneo Invictus,
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
2
1.0
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: A McCabe (56.5)
20/1
4m Churchill Downs x Unzipped (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
2.0
15/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R McLeod (58.5)
15/1
4h Shinzig x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lesslie Lodge, Tyabb
Buyer: G Turner
4
3.0
15/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: I Gundogdu (56.5)
15/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Thekatcamehome (USA) (Sea Of Secrets (USA))
5
3.7
9/4
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/4
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x The Wake (NZ) (Hereward The Wake (USA))
6
5.0
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J R Todd (58.5)
30/1
4g Spartacus (IRE) x Allez Barsac (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
5.5
15/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/1
7g Primus x Ensuite (Encores (NZ))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible x Flash Trash (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.1
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
8/1
5m Savabeel x Leesing (NZ) (Pins )
10
7.3
16/1
T: F Stockdale
R: M Carson (56.5)
16/1
5m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Ana Can Can (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Surefoot Mat Warragul Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
6/1
5g Written Tycoon x Godstar (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dashing Devon, Deity Dane, Mister Flyn,
2
4.5
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: J C Bates (58.5)
12/1
5g Purrealist x Bella Rippa (Scenic (IRE))
2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $50,000
3
5.3
3/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58.5)
3/1
4g Shocking x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$8,000 Res$10,000
4
7.7
O'Fame (11)
13/2
T: B G Purcell
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
13/2
5m O'Lonhro x Fame Forever (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
8.0
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: J R Todd (58.5)
100/1
6
8.4
40/1
T: S Reynolds
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
7
9.7
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Danewood (Danehill (USA))
8
10.9
9/2
T: G R Mallinson
R: B Higgins (58.5)
9/2
5g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
11.4
50/1
T: Mark Riley
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
50/1
5g Helike (USA) x Chinnys Chick (Savoire Vivre (GB))
10
12.9
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: I Gundogdu (56)
5/2F
3c Sebring x Take Heart (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
21.9
11/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
11/1
4m Show A Heart x Shiraki (Red Ransom (USA))
12
22.9
50/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: W Egan (56.5)
50/1
4m Beaufort Scale (USA) x De Arts (Ice Point (ARG))
13
34.9
80/1
T: Richard Laming
R: A McCabe (56.5)
80/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Paris Intrigue (Timber Country (USA))
Race 6 - Lucrf Behind Every Jockey-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ethan Brown (61)
13/4
9g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x My Nancy (Noalcoholic (FR))
Winning siblings: Hoaks, King Hoaks, Nohoaks,
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (59.5)
4/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
3
2.1
9/2
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
9/2
5g Crystal Finale x Miss Chloe (Principality )
4
2.5
2/1F
T: D J Williams
R: A McCabe (59.5)
2/1F
5g Bel Danoro x Amy's Blushing (Blushing Scribe (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
12/1
6
9.2
7/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/2
5g Volksraad (GB) x Lutry (Johannesburg (USA))
7
11.5
80/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
80/1
8m Dash For Cash x Lifting (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Team Staffing (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:13.83
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: M G Price
R: I Gundogdu (56.5)
3/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Easy Eddie, Kodinhi, Wildebeast,
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
2
0.1
9/1
T: D J Cave
R: Alan Creighton (59)
9/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.9
10/9F
T: A W Noonan
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
10/9F
6g Authorized (IRE) x Whistle Dixie (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$25,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
4
5.3
15/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (54)
15/1
10g Golden Snake (USA) x Po Fume (Tong Po (USA))
5
10.3
8/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
8/1
6
11.1
10/1
T: M A Bell
R: A Lynch (58)
10/1
5g Churchill Downs x Celestial Show (Serheed (USA))
7
13.1
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
20/1
6m Snitzel x Rescues (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
13.8
12/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J R Todd (54.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Jockeys Celebration Day (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:15.05
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (57)
20/1
6g Testafiable x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
Winning siblings: Beyondagoldendream,
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: G Hayes
2
4.3
15/4
T: A Rosolini
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
15/4
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
3
4.8
8/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57.5)
8/1
4
5.2
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: A McCabe (57.5)
11/1
7m Commands x Guilt (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.2
7/2F
T: T J Andrews
R: J Mott (59)
7/2F
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Black Skirt (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
6.5
10/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J R Todd (54.5)
10/1
5m Domesday x Courtney's Cuddles (Brief Truce (USA))
7
6.6
7/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: Chelsea Hall (52)
7/1
10m Dane Shadow x Futurama (Hurricane Sky )
8
31.6
10/1
T: D J Cave
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
10/1
6g Perfectly Ready x Nazdarovia (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 9 - Classicbet.Com.Au (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.96
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jack Martin (60)
7/4F
4m Magnus x Zipstream (Distant Music (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Wez Hunter/ Dream Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58)
7/4F
4m Red Arrow x Tuckshop Princess (Dehere (USA))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,600
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Meester
3
0.4
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (56.5)
10/1
5g Keep The Faith x Counteract (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: M J Allen (59)
12/1
5
4.6
15/1
T: S Reynolds
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/1
6g Written Tycoon x Linger (Palace Music (USA))
6
4.7
14/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
14/1
7m Oamaru Force x Faith 'n' Patience (General Nediym )
7
6.2
25/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: I Gundogdu (56)
25/1
5m Delzao x Cristessa (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
7.5
20/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
20/1
6m Strategic x Our Sharapova (Fasliyev (USA))
9
7.7
12/1
T: B Woodman
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
12/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Star Of Danehill (Danehill (USA))
10
7.8
6/1
T: G B Andrews
R: B Higgins (57.5)
6/1
6m Bel Esprit x Romantic Flyer (Flying Spur )
Race 10 - Mypunter.Com (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.60 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: Endeavour Bay, Esprit Rossa,
2
0.8
11/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
11/1
8m Brief Truce (USA) x Trista Bay (Tristaplane (NZ))
3
3.8
11/2
T: K F Milham
R: R N Booth (60)
11/2
6g Domesday x Jacara (Testa Rossa )
4
5.0
9/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/4F
5g Exceed And Excel x Soda Water (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.1
60/1
T: B G Purcell
R: J C Bates (56.5)
60/1
5m Bel Esprit x Sister Sweet (Ladoni (GB))
6
5.8
5/1
T: R Cluning
R: I Gundogdu (56)
5/1
6m Easy Choice x Booze O'Hara (Pirate Army (USA))
7
5.9
80/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: J R Todd (59.5)
80/1
6g Muqbil (USA) x Shebettabefast (Encores (NZ))
8
6.0
16/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
16/1
9
16.0
6/1
T: Shea Eden
R: B Higgins (56.5)
6/1
7m Denon (USA) x Divine Miss Em (Spinning World (USA))
10
16.2
8/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: A Lynch (59.5)
8/1
6g Strada x Kyrie (Luskin Star )
11
28.2
5/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: M J Allen (60)
5/1
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))