Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - The Haymarket Ballarat (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.48 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2F
T: S P Nichols
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
9/2F
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori (Vital Equine (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arigato,
2
2.0
Tatiara (16)
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (55.5)
16/1
4m Snitzel x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.2
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (59)
25/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Steal (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.9
15/1
T: Will Clarken
R: M Zahra (57.5)
15/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
6
3.3
9/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
9/2F
4m Zoustar x Fast Talker (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.8
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (56.5)
12/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Chloe Carashan (Desert King (IRE))
8
4.1
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
10/1
5m Snitzel x River Tribe (Umatilla (NZ))
9
4.4
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
30/1
5m Rock 'n' Pop x Que Sera (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
10
4.7
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
5/1
11
4.9
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
12/1
5m Choisir x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
5.3
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
5m Nicconi x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
13
7.6
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
30/1
5m Danerich x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Race 2 - Event Aid (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.60 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: M Zahra (59.5)
15/2
4g All Too Hard x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Quirion,
2
0.1
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (59.5)
12/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Fiorentina (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
0.2
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
9/10F
4m Universal Ruler x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
2.2
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (61.5)
16/1
7g Reward For Effort x New Status (New Regent (CAN))
5
2.3
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/1
5g Nicconi x Not That Innocent (Foxhound (USA))
6
2.5
7/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (60.5)
7/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Aquada (Flying Spur )
7
2.6
Hard Up (11)
66/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (58.5)
66/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
2.7
7/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: L Nolen (56)
7/1
4h Sebring x Black Caviar (Bel Esprit )
9
8.2
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
10
8.7
20/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Michael Poy (61)
20/1
8g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
Race 3 - Global Turf (Bm78) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:45.17 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
7/2
5g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Yiu
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
5/2F
5g Shocking x Our Chickaroonie (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
3
1.2
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (56)
8/1
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Divinity (Woodman (USA))
4
1.4
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
8/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
3.1
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
9/1
6
4.4
60/1
T: P G Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
60/1
4m Rebel Raider x Posnet (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
25/1
7g Savabeel x Clareta (Pauillac )
8
5.2
30/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
6.2
50/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
50/1
10g Toylsome (GB) x Kitcat (GER) (Monsun (GER))
10
6.3
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59)
12/1
11
9.5
200/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
200/1
8g Outback Prince x Maggie Jain (Lujain (USA))
12
10.1
200/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
200/1
13
13.5
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: M Zahra (57.5)
13/2
6g Helmet x Sleeque (Brief Truce (USA))
14
15.3
150/1
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (56.5)
150/1
9g Halling (USA) x Luna Gulch (FR) (Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - M. M. 2yo Clockwise Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.74 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Fast Summer Rock, See It Thru,
2
0.1
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (58)
7/4F
2c Fastnet Rock x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
2c Star Witness x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
4
1.5
3/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (56)
3/1
2f I Am Invincible x Spirit Mania (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
9.4
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
7/1
6
11.9
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: M J Dee (56)
25/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Miss Hufflepuff (Encosta De Lago )
7
12.1
50/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Beau Mertens (58)
50/1
8
12.3
Pounce (10)
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
6/1
9
13.6
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (56)
50/1
2f All Too Hard x Funicular (Jade Robbery (USA))
10
14.3
100/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Jordan Childs (56)
100/1
11
16.3
80/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
80/1
2f Zebedee (GB) x Dancing Doll (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Magnum Equine Eureka Stockade (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.52 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: L Currie (55)
20/1
3f Written Tycoon x Tio Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Rossa's Reward, Rosstart,
2
3.0
7/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/4
3g All Too Hard x Nobody Gets (Forestry (USA))
3
5.3
25/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: D Dunn (57)
25/1
3g Reward For Effort x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )
4
5.4
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
16/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
5
5.8
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
3g Sebring x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.3
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
3f Danerich x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
8.1
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (57)
5/1
3g Zoustar x Wizard Princess (Rory's Jester )
8
14.1
11/8F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
11/8F
3c Toronado (IRE) x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
Race 6 - Suez McKellar Mile (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.37 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: K L Corstens
R: M Zahra (57)
15/2
4g All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
2
0.4
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
3
0.8
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
14/1
5g Helmet x Classic Guitar (Lonhro )
4
1.8
66/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
66/1
5
3.0
2/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (60)
2/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Bucklebury (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.4
5/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
5/4F
4g O'Lonhro x Taut (Strategic )
7
4.2
80/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (58)
80/1
6g Snippetson x Primal Motion (End Sweep (USA))
8
4.9
30/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
30/1
5g Commands x Silent Surround (Face Value )
9
5.1
80/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Michael Poy (55)
80/1
7m Flying Spur x Julez (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.3
11/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (56.5)
11/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Potomac (General Nediym )
11
6.3
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (57)
30/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
12
8.8
30/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: W Egan (58)
30/1
Race 7 - Goldenvue Estate (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.53 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
8/1
2
3.0
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (62)
9/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
4.0
Notio (7)
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
20/1
6g Duporth x Delori (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.1
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
20/1
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
5.1
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: John Allen (57.5)
25/1
6
5.3
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/2
4g Sepoy x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.4
Revlis (11)
16/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
16/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Already (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.6
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Cocodiva (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.8
3/1F
T: S G Padman
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
3/1F
5g Time Thief x Makmore (Dieu D'Or )
10
7.1
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
5g Echoes Of Heaven x Sangiovese (NZ) (Chianti (IRE))
11
7.2
15/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Dean Holland (55)
15/1
12
8.6
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
5/1
5g Rothesay x Show A Princess (Show A Heart )
13
9.4
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
25/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
14
12.9
80/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
80/1
7g Denman x Late Watch (Night Shift (USA))
15
17.6
150/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
150/1
8g Sir Percy (GB) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Ballarat Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.74 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Kiwia (4)
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (56.5)
15/1
6g Reset x Single View (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.1
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (54)
8/1
5g Written Tycoon x Kandy Korn (Flying Spur )
3
0.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
4
0.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Zahra (58.5)
25/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
1.0
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/8F
5g Dansili (GB) x Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
6
1.1
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/2
5h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
1.3
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
8
2.5
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Zac Spain (56)
40/1
5r Manhattan Rain x Catshaan (Catrail (USA))
9
2.9
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
40/1
10
3.2
10/1
T: Mitsuru Hashida
R: M J Dee (59)
10/1
9h King Kamehameha (JPN) x Suzuka Laurent (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
11
3.3
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (54)
11/1
6g Windsor Knot (IRE) x Halliard (GB) (Halling (USA))
12
4.3
100/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
9g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
4.6
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
20/1
7g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
14
5.1
150/1
T: B D Brook
R: C J Parish (54)
150/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (Jeune (GB))
15
5.3
Gundown (15)
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (54)
60/1
16
8.1
80/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (54)
80/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
Race 9 - Magic Millions 3&4yo Classic (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.09 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
12/1
3g Deep Field x Bernarsini (Bernardini (USA))
2
0.4
5/4F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Dunn (54)
5/4F
3f Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
3
1.4
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (59)
16/1
4g Nicconi x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
4
2.1
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
25/1
3g Zoustar x Shack (Canny Lad )
5
2.3
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/4
3g Ilovethiscity x Handcut (Danerich )
6
2.4
100/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56)
100/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (Viscount )
7
2.7
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
5/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
8
4.0
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (57)
60/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sonette (Hussonet (USA))
9
11.0
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59)
15/2
4h Zoustar x Snow Bell (FR) (Kendargent (FR))
10
13.2
200/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (59)
200/1
4h I Am Invincible x Sister Madly (Redoute's Choice )
Race 10 - Hertz Ballarat Tonks Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: J W Price
R: D Dunn (56.5)
7/1
5g Nicconi x Girls Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Janis,
2
0.8
100/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
100/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.1
50/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
50/1
7g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.7
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (54.5)
10/1
5g All Too Hard x Royal Season (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: John Allen (56)
30/1
6g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (Kingston Mill (USA))
6
4.2
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
4/1F
5g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (Commands )
7
4.3
60/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
60/1
7g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
4.8
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57.5)
8/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.2
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
7m O'Lonhro x Phoenix Crown (Sarason )
10
6.2
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan King (53)
6/1
5m Snitzel x Rapidement (Iglesia )
11
6.3
13/2
T: S J Richards
R: M Aitken (53)
13/2
5g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
6.4
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (58)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird (Galileo (IRE))
13
6.6
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (52.5)
25/1
5m Smart Missile x Coupe (Spinning World (USA))
14
7.0
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
9/1
7g Viscount x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
15
17.0
100/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
100/1
7g Savabeel x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
16
23.5
Runson (4)
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (56)
16/1
7g Delzao x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon (IRE))