Breednet Results

BALLINA - Sunday, January 5

Race 1 - 100.9 Zzzfm Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.12 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Michael Costa
R: N Tomizawa (56)
4/5F
4g Sizzling x Gladtobehome (Haradasun )
Winning siblings: It's Got It All,
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Withdrawn
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Cathleen Rode
2
1.3
Moetta (4)
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
9/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Hairy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.1
10/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
10/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Hobbs (Flying Spur )
4
2.7
12/1
T: P G Randall
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
12/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Stop And Stare (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (54)
30/1
3f All Too Hard x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
6
5.3
50/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
50/1
4m Smart Missile x Spirit Of Carbine (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.1
50/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (54)
50/1
5m Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
8
7.2
100/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (54.5)
100/1
3f Falvelon x Sandy Selection (Sandpit (BRZ))
9
9.1
11/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Anthony Allen (54)
11/1
10
12.6
7/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
7/1
3g Whittington x Global Connection (Onemorenomore )
11
13.5
150/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
150/1
3f Hinchinbrook x My Girl Tess (Redoute's Choice )
12
15.4
60/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (58)
60/1
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.66 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (59)
7/2
4g Eurozone x Aaleyah (Ferocity )
Winning siblings: Imperium,
2
0.1
5/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (59)
5/1
4g Mahisara x Little Slapper (Danzero )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: George Woodward
3
4.1
6/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
6/4F
4g Delago Deluxe x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenthorne Park, Taree
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
112017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: M Courte
4
4.8
Madcall (11)
40/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
40/1
3g All American x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
5.4
Scudero (13)
60/1
T: N R Stewart
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
60/1
3g Tickets x Whipple (Northern Meteor )
6
5.6
7/2
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (59)
7/2
4g Eurozone x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
7
5.7
Vappu (14)
60/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
60/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Sima (Commands )
8
6.3
66/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (57.5)
66/1
3g Mahisara x Gloriana Girl (Flying Spur )
9
6.4
30/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: J Grisedale (59)
30/1
4g Shrapnel x Bay Alert (Alert (ARG))
10
7.8
15/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (59)
15/1
5g Americain (USA) x Saladare (Scenic (IRE))
11
9.6
40/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: B Looker (59)
40/1
12
12.4
100/1
T: S J Randall
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
100/1
6g Drumbeats x Point One (General Nediym )
13
15.6
100/1
T: P G Randall
R: M Paget (57.5)
100/1
3g Instinction x Lovely Maree (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 3 - Ballina Cup Jan 17 (Bm66) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.77 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
11/2
4g Spirit Of Boom x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Endorse, Jabrook, Tiyatrolani, Warfare,
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.5
Airino (5)
7/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
7/2
6m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Starspect (Spectrum (IRE))
3
1.8
3/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
3/1
5g All Too Hard x Mid Summer Music (Oamaru Force )
4
1.9
3/1F
T: S J Phelps
R: Emily Atkinson (61.5)
3/1F
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (General Nediym )
5
3.1
10/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ms L Abbott (62)
10/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
3.4
Cossie (8)
15/2
T: J P Wallace
R: B Looker (57.5)
15/2
4m Top Echelon x Silvakini (Red Dazzler )
7
4.1
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Mc Guren (61)
12/1
9g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (End Sweep (USA))
8
4.5
16/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (59)
16/1
6g Beneteau x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Win Network Mdn Plate (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.21 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
9/1
3f Cluster x Go Missy (Danetrice )
Winning siblings: Miss Mawingo,
2
0.1
8/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (58)
8/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (Marooned (GB))
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Stefan Vahala As Agent
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
0.6
8/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (58)
8/1
4m Written Tycoon x Gay Mill (Kingston Mill (USA))
4
3.4
Salina (13)
4/6F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
4/6F
3f Redoute's Choice x Quayside (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.5
14/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: R Spokes (58)
14/1
6
4.6
25/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
25/1
4m Exceedingly Good x Paper Gypsy (Woodman (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
14/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Up Against It (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.3
Rahaan (16)
25/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
25/1
3f Mulaazem x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms K Stanley (58)
30/1
4m Raheeb x Qualities (Honour And Glory (USA))
10
13.4
100/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
100/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Curzon (Ferocity )
11
14.5
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: N Tomizawa (58)
20/1
5m All American x Acid Storm (God's Own )
12
16.9
66/1
T: D J Graham
R: Emily Atkinson (54.5)
66/1
3f Daunting Lad x Octagonal Heights (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Ballina Fair Plate (C1) (1610m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.14 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
13/8F
4g Foxwedge x World Map (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
2
0.2
12/1
T: W R Pholi
R: M Mc Guren (59)
12/1
5g Dash For Cash x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing (GB))
3
1.7
13/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
13/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x She's Now Single (Not A Single Doubt )
4
2.5
15/8
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
15/8
5m Hidden Dragon x Rainbow Express (Success Express (USA))
5
3.0
80/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
80/1
4m Magic Albert x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA))
6
4.1
Onset (8)
25/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Leah Kilner (57)
25/1
5m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.6
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
14/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Nacella (GER) (Banyumanik (IRE))
8
7.8
14/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Anthony Allen (57)
14/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
8.1
60/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (54.5)
60/1
10
8.5
66/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Shimodaira (57.5)
66/1
6g All American x Bit Of A Gal (Desert King (IRE))
11
8.8
100/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms K Stanley (54.5)
100/1
4m Eurozone x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
12
9.0
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: R Spokes (59)
20/1
4g Al Maher x New Moves (Easy Rocking )
13
14.3
100/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
100/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Ensejaam (End Sweep (USA))
Race 6 - The Mission @ Aquis Farm-Bm66 (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.94 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Jahez (12)
40/1
T: Peter R Stanley
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
40/1
4g Sepoy x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
2
0.2
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (61)
8/1
6g Lonhro x Mirrasalo (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.3
7/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
7/1
4
2.0
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B Looker (56.5)
20/1
7g Stratum x Fleuretta (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.1
2/1F
T: G N Nielsen
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
2/1F
5g Pierro x No Looking Back (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.0
16/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
16/1
7m Mutawaajid x Rangeview Nanny (Filante (NZ))
7
3.4
100/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: W D O'Connell (54)
100/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
8
6.5
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
9/2
9
9.2
9/2
T: Athol Ryan
R: R Fradd (57)
9/2
5g Pierro x Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
10
10.4
30/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
6g Bel Esprit x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
11
12.1
100/1
T: F Dichiera
R: Olivia Pickering (55.5)
100/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Leti (Flying Spur )
99
0.0
10/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Shimodaira (60)
10/1
5g Mulaazem x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Slipway Hotel Hcp (C2) (1260m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.30 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: B Looker (57)
13/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.8
Atyaaf (8)
12/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
4g Lonhro x El Daana (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.9
14/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J L Taylor (54)
14/1
6m Show A Heart x Wabeel (Commands )
4
1.0
Delius (15)
50/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (55)
50/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
1.2
Ajani (5)
15/4
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
15/4
6g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
6
1.4
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
7
2.1
5/2
T: J & C Meagher
R: M Mc Guren (58)
5/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Notre Amour (Show A Heart )
8
2.9
Remolad (13)
25/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
25/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Testajoy (Testa Rossa )
9
5.8
15/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (54)
15/8F
3f Foxwedge x Her Diamond Spirit (Bel Esprit )
10
18.9
80/1
T: F Dichiera
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
80/1
6g Moshe x Paint It Black (Second Empire (IRE))