Breednet Results
Tuesday, March 19
Monday, March 18
Sunday, March 17
Saturday, March 16
Friday, March 15
Thursday, March 14
BEAUDESERT - Friday, January 26
1
5/2
T: W J Phelan
R: J P Morris (58)
5/2
This nick:
14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
2
2.5
2/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (59.5)
2/1F
3
3.8
11/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
11/2
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
2019 MM National Broodmare Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Steven & Gillian Madge
4
6.6
11/2
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (58)
11/2
5
7.1
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L P Rolls (55)
13/2
6
13.6
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
8/1
1
11/2
T: Jon Walk
R: L P Rolls (54)
11/2
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: J Sargent
2
2
11/4
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: P Hamblin (63.5)
11/4
3
3.3
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: W D'Avila (54)
11/1
2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $15,000
4
3.8
5/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
5/4F
5
5.8
12/1
T: N H Boyle
R: J Woodhouse (54)
12/1
6
19.3
11/2
T: Jason Noud
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
11/2
1
11/4
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
11/4
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 13,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
3.8
8/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: W D'Avila (57)
8/1
3
5.6
13/2
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
13/2
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$3,500
4
6.4
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (54)
9/1
5
7.7
15/8F
T: D J Duryea
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
15/8F
6
11.2
7/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
7/1
7
13.5
50/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
50/1
8
15
100/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
100/1
9
17.5
66/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
66/1
10
17.7
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: M Bennett (57)
100/1
11
19
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms A Badger (59)
25/1
12
19.2
100/1
T: N I Owen
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
100/1
13
29.5
60/1
T: D J Graham
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
60/1
1
3/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
3/1
This nick:
3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
12/1
3
1.6
5/4F
T: T J Dougall
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
5/4F
4
2.1
11/1
T: T M Whittington
R: L P Rolls (54)
11/1
5
2.6
100/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Ms A Badger (54.5)
100/1
6
4.9
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Bayliss (54)
30/1
7
5.9
100/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Taylor Williams (52)
100/1
8
8.2
15/2
T: A Fisher
R: S Galloway (54)
15/2
9
9
5/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
5/1
1
5/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
5/1
This nick:
2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (54)
4/1
3
0.5
11/2
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
11/2
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Murray Thoroughbreds
4
3.3
15/4
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
15/4
5
4.3
14/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
14/1
6
4.4
8/1
T: S Mesken
R: M Gray (57)
8/1
7
5.2
7/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: Sally Sweeney (60)
7/2F
8
6.2
15/1
T: Ms T Green
R: L P Rolls (54)
15/1
1
11/2
T: David Joice
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
11/2
This nick:
6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$27,500
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Gabbi Englebrecht
2
0.1
13/2
T: G J Banks
R: S Galloway (55.5)
13/2
3
0.3
6/1
T: B and D Healey
R: L P Rolls (58)
6/1
4
0.8
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
5/4F
5
2.1
12/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
12/1
6
3.6
40/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
40/1
7
5.4
66/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Taylor Williams (52)
66/1
8
5.6
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: W D'Avila (58)
11/2
9
6.4
80/1
T: Paul Dawson
R: Brooke Stower (54)
80/1
10
6.6
80/1
T: S J Campbell
R: Carla Dougherty (51)
80/1
11
10.6
66/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
66/1
1
12/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
12/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Taylor Williams (52)
20/1
3
2
13/4
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
13/4
4
2.3
14/1
T: D J Graham
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
14/1
5
3.7
5/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: L P Rolls (58)
5/1
6
5.2
2/1F
T: R L Lyford
R: W D'Avila (59)
2/1F
7
5.4
16/1
T: D J Graham
R: Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
16/1
8
9.4
9/1
T: Neil Coy
R: S Galloway (54)
9/1
9
10.7
20/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
20/1
10
12.7
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Bayliss (54)
80/1
11
12.9
15/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (55)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.