BELMONT PARK Race Results Wednesday, 13 September 2017

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:58.69. Sectional Time: 0:33.94 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $1,350
 1   1. Denim Pack M Santich Andrew Castle (1)
$5
56.0
  4g   Demerit x With Honours (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 336; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA Buyer - Mike Santich  $5,500
 Winning siblings: Graduate Girl,
 Previous Start: 8 - Pinjarra 9/04/2017, Bet Local Bet Tabtouch Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 1.5 10. Route Eighty Eight J T Warwick Lucy Warwick (5)
$2.50
53.5
  3f   Written Tycoon x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA) )
Lot 186; 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenelg Park Euroa Vic Buyer - Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)  $70,000
 3 3.5 8. Frosty Bay R C McPherson Randy Tan (2)
$7
52.0
  3f   Frost Giant (USA) x Everest Bay (Stratum )
Not Offered
 4 5.0 3. Total Disc D S Barker Ms L Staples (3)
$17
58.0
  5g   Discorsi x Treasury Girl (Magic Of Money )
 5 5.5 2. Dynamite Jack Vaughn Sigley T Turner (11)
$7.50
58.0
  4g   Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Our Katarina (Speed Week )
 6 7.5 5. Runs To Paradise Ms E Strempel Chris Parnham (7)
$13
56.0
  4m   Sepoy x Paradise Park (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 7 7.8 6. Maggie's Command Tracey Diederich C Staples (4)
$41
56.0
  5m   Commands x Maggie's Mate (El Moxie (USA) )
 8 8.0 11. Nothing In Between G P Poletti S O'Donnell (6)
$101
53.5
  3f   Mulaazem x Foo Keima (Bianconi (USA) )
 9 8.1 4. Excellent Jerry Anthony Oram Ms J Gray (10)
$21
52.5
  5m   Exceed And Excel x Jerusha (Octagonal (NZ) )
 10 8.5 9. Iz That Right E A Martinovich P Knuckey (9)
$13
53.5
  3f   So Secret x Royal Minx (Royal Abjar (USA) )
 11 13.0 7. Oradale's Image P H Jordan J Brown (8)
$61
55.5
  3g   Dick Turpin (IRE) x Ginger Gem (Corporate Raider )
Race 2 - Hahn Superdry (Rs0mw) - 1650m
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:43.12. Sectional Time: 0:35.29 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$22,500- 1st: $14,400- 2nd: $4,500- 3rd: $2,025
 1   2. He's A Parker Brock Lewthwaite B Parnham (3)
$5.50
57.5
  3g   He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Belmont Park 30/08/2017, Argonaut Hcp (Rs0ly), 1650m Details
 2 0.1 1. Miracle Man A G Durrant C Johnston-Porter (1)
$1.90
59.0
  3g   Viscount x Stormy Zaph (Metal Storm (FR) )
Not Offered
 3 3.4 5. Rock Or Bust Ms J Mitchell Joseph Azzopardi (6)
$9
56.0
  3f   Hala Bek (IRE) x Lady Virtue (Stanford )
Not Offered
 4 3.5 6. Blue Horse A W Maley Tayla Stone (2)
$7.50
52.5
  3f   War Chant (USA) x Ash (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 5 5.7 8. Honglong L Smith D Staeck (4)
$6.50
54.0
  3f   Starcraft (NZ) x Royale Faux Pas (Al Maher )
 6 9.5 4. Pieronova A W Maley Ms L Staples (5)
$17
57.0
  3g   Pierro x Bonanova (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
Race 3 - Amelia Park Beef Mdn - 1650m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:43.52. Sectional Time: 0:35.38 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $1,350
 1   2. Costa Oeste J N Pateman Mitchell Pateman (2)
$2.38
58.0
 
  5g   Encosta De Lago x Enrika's Gift (IRE) (Orpen (USA) )
Lot 193; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW Buyer - P Hunter  $80,000
 Winning siblings: Encostas Gift, Happy Patrick, Luck San, Rock This World,
 Previous Start: 2 - Belmont Park 6/09/2017, Get The Tabtouch Mdn, 1650m Details
 2 0.8 5. Quick Reflects Nakita Barber Ryan Hill (8)
$81
58.0
  4h   So You Think (NZ) x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA) )
Lot 129; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ascot Farm Buyer - DGR Thoroughbred Services & Cummings & Cummings  $120,000
Lot 129; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ascot Farm Buyer - DGR Thoroughbred Services & Cummings & Cummings  $120,000
 3 3.1 7. No Place To Hide G J McPherson T Turner (5)
$6
56.0
  5m   New Approach (IRE) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 3.3 9. Fair Foot G P Poletti L Camilleri (6)
$6.50
56.0
  5m   Artie Schiller (USA) x Sentsky (Serheed (USA) )
 5 4.0 10. Country Fox Tracey Diederich Ms L Staples (10)
$31
56.0
  8m   Redoutable x Recall The Rose (Recall The Tune (NZ) )
 6 4.3 4. Break The Chain Vaughn Sigley P Carbery (12)
$21
58.0
  4g   Blackfriars x Trish Glee (Success Express (USA) )
 7 4.5 14. Witchery Woman A G Durrant C Johnston-Porter (4)
$21
53.5
  3f   Blackfriars x Dedicated Miss (Mukaddamah (USA) )
 8 5.3 8. Danish Gem Ms K D'Orsogna P Knuckey (3)
$13
56.0
  5m   Danehill Express x Heartshape (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
 9 6.3 6. All Diamonds Jade Proctor M Autier (7)
$51
58.0
  4g   Blackfriars x Contiki Kiss (Scenic (IRE) )
 10 6.5 11. Sasta Simon Miller Chris Parnham (13)
$31
56.0
  4m   Snitzel x Auburn Streak (Testa Rossa )
 11 6.8 1. Our Maori Boy Anthony Oram Jarrad Noske (11)
$9
58.0
  5g   Blackfriars x Stella Vision (Scenic (IRE) )
 12 7.5 3. Masked Virtue Anthony Oram Randy Tan (9)
$21
56.5
  5g   Blackfriars x Impressing Matters (Viscount )
 13 17.8 12. Miss Hungary (NZ) N D Parnham S Parnham (1)
$81
56.0
  5m   Lucky Unicorn x Zsa Zsa Gabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 4 - Peacock Bros Hcp (C3) - 1200m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:12.19. Sectional Time: 0:34.57 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   1. Yeah Dardy Ms J Erkelens Aaron Mitchell (8)
$2.75
59.0
  4g   Demerit x Once Upon A Crime (St. Jude )
Lot 268; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA Buyer - Justine Hornby  $11,000
 Winning siblings: Numerous Crimes,
 Previous Start: 9 - Belmont Park 17/06/2017, Amelia Park Lodge Hcp, 1000m Details
 2 2.5 6. Star Value Daniel O'Connor L Newman (5)
$5
57.0
  4g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Amonistar (USA) (Theatrical (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.6 5. Express Snooper L P Luciani J Whiting (4)
$13
57.0
  5g   Danehill Express x Warshawsky (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 196; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA Buyer - Dion Luciani  $40,000
 4 3.5 2. Amaliemoo A G Durrant Joseph Azzopardi (2)
$5.50
58.0
  4m   Reward For Effort x Shebiscuit (Strategic )
 5 5.3 3. Cool Knight G and A Williams Maddison Brown (3)
$13
55.0
  4g   Trade Fair (GB) x Cool Eyed (Red Eye Special )
 6 6.3 8. Dawn Mission D R Harrison P Carbery (1)
$26
55.0
  4m   My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (Snippets )
 7 7.0 9. Laufey G and A Williams Chris Parnham (9)
$10
54.5
  3g   Frost Giant (USA) x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
 8 7.1 7. Keeper's Tale K J Mifflin B Parnham (7)
$13
56.5
  4m   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Amazingtale (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 9 14.8 4. Bali King Prawn (NZ) Brock Lewthwaite C Johnston-Porter (6)
$10
56.0
  5g   Spartacus (IRE) x Pussycat Holiday (NZ) (Private Call (USA) )
Race 5 - David Grays Aglink Hcp (C1) - 1400m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:24.98. Sectional Time: 0:35.00 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   1. Lorentinio J P Taylor Tayla Stone (6)
$2.50
57.5
  4g   Demerit x Tribal Secret (Tribu )
Lot 324; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA Buyer - Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock  $24,000
 Winning siblings: Numerous Secrets, Secret Times, Tee Pee Cat,
 Previous Start: 2 - Belmont Park 6/09/2017, Smartline Mortgage Advisers-C3, 1300m Details
 2 1.0 7. Sealed With A Kiss Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske (11)
$9
57.0
  5g   Blackfriars x Contiki Kiss (Scenic (IRE) )
Lot 243; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA Buyer - Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)  $50,000
 3 1.4 3. Woodmans Keep A G Durrant C Johnston-Porter (2)
$4
58.5
  4g   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Dance On Wood (Woodman (USA) )
Lot 204; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA Buyer - Durrant Racing Stables  $36,000
 4 2.3 2. Ryamar C H Webster Kate Witten (4)
$8
57.0
  4g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Rue Galilee (Galileo (IRE) )
 5 3.3 6. Miss Meika S R Wallace J Whiting (1)
$11
57.5
  5m   Passenger x Meika (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
 6 5.5 10. Wavehill Spur Ms T Stampalia C Staples (5)
$51
54.5
  6g   Trade Fair (GB) x Fleeting Love (Flying Spur )
 7 5.8 12. Universal Scene S J Ryan P Knuckey (10)
$151
54.0
  7g   Universal Prince x Princess Of Pop (Marooned (GB) )
 8 6.8 8. Plain Vital G J McPherson M Autier (8)
$51
55.5
  6m   Vital Equine (IRE) x Thelma Of Tudor (Statoblest (IRE) )
 9 7.0 9. Foxy Princess N Parker Randy Tan (3)
$31
53.0
  3f   Foxwedge x Moon Lake (Encosta De Lago )
 10 7.1 5. What Dat Song (NZ) A D Mathews P Carbery (7)
$21
59.0
  4g   Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Singadablues (NZ) (Danasinga )
 11 8.5 11. Demi Go Round Ms E Strempel Lucy Warwick (9)
$51
54.0
  4m   Demerit x Runaround (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 12 9.0 4. Persistence Time K A Adams Fred W Kersley (12)
$15
56.0
  4g   Blackfriars x Glamourscene (Scenic (IRE) )
Race 6 - Yellowglen Hcp (C1) - 1000m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:58.85. Sectional Time: 0:34.44 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   8. Father Knick D and B Pearce Joseph Azzopardi (6)
$3.75
56.5
  3g   Blackfriars x Frilly Knickers (Dauberval (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: KNICKER BOCKER, The Factor,
 Previous Start: 1 - Northam 31/08/2017, Western Racepix Mdn, 1100m Details
 2 1.0 4. Vital Asset Rhys Radford Ms L Staples (3)
$21
59.0
  4g   Vital Equine (IRE) x Grand Oscar (Grandera (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 10. Round The Point Simon Miller B Parnham (1)
$6
55.5
  3g   Demerit x Runaround (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.3 1. The Anaesthetist G A Crispin J Whiting (9)
$7.50
59.5
  4g   So Secret x Doctor Dash (Bletchicano )
 5 3.5 12. Caress Your Soul D and B Pearce Randy Tan (4)
$8
53.0
  3f   Street Boss (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA) )
 6 4.3 6. Diamond Jolson A D Mathews P Carbery (7)
$67
57.0
  4m   Trade Fair (GB) x Mammy Jolson (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 7 4.5 3. Just A Fluke J N Pateman Mitchell Pateman (2)
$3
59.0
  5g   Metaldale x Valarianne (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 8 4.8 2. Guns Of Navarone N D Parnham Chris Parnham (8)
$16
59.0
  4g   War Chant (USA) x Terevega (Laranto )
 9 5.5 7. Ruling Angel Ms J Erkelens S O'Donnell (10)
$151
57.0
  5g   Viscount x Born With Wings (Chanteclair )
 10 5.8 11. Bijoutier J Figliomeni Ms E Cockram (11)
$201
55.0
  5m   Key Business x Rosendorff (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
 11 6.5 9. Pashmina C H Webster T Turner (5)
$41
56.0
  4m   Henny Hughes (USA) x Sugar Fix (Key Business )
Race 7 - J.J. Richards & Sons (Rs0ly) - 1300m
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:17.97. Sectional Time: 0:35.67 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$22,500- 1st: $14,400- 2nd: $4,500- 3rd: $2,025
 1   4. General Husson A G Durrant C Johnston-Porter (1)
$2.38
56.5
  4g   Husson Lightning x Scorn Saxon (Saxon )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Belmont Park 30/08/2017, Crown Towers (Rs0ly), 1400m Details
 2 1.5 5. Sir Snugalot Simon Miller Fiona Bell (8)
$5.50
54.5
  4g   Oratorio x Snuglet (Scenic (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 1. New Time J P Taylor Tayla Stone (4)
$6.50
57.5
  10g   Key Business x Time Is Money (Magic Of Money )
Not Offered
 4 3.2 8. Count Tomoz Off D R Harrison Joseph Azzopardi (2)
$6
56.0
  5g   Viscount x National Glory (Royal Academy (USA) )
 5 3.3 6. Another Vision W J Bradshaw J Whiting (6)
$12
57.0
  7m   Husson Lightning x Purple Vision (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 6 5.2 3. Barzinho Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske (5)
$10
58.0
  5g   Hussonet (USA) x Di Canio (Red Ransom (USA) )
 7 10.5 7. Gold Shimmer Fenella Martin T Turner (7)
$61
56.5
  6g   Oratorio x Alozie (Luskin Star )
 8 11.2 10. Magic Las Vegas P H Jordan Ryan Hill (9)
$81
55.0
  4g   Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Attraction (Danetime (IRE) )
 9 11.7 9. Excellently F R Kersley Fred W Kersley (3)
$31
52.0
  8g   Conatus x Exquisite Lass (Marscay )
Race 8 - The Tabtouch Masters Hcp (C3) - 1650m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:42.30. Sectional Time: 0:36.11 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,201- 2nd: $2,537- 3rd: $2,537
 1   3. Take It Like A Man Nick Cox D Staeck (1)
$4.50
57.5
  5g   Foreplay x Image Of Reality (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 284; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - De Grey Park, Capel, WA Buyer - Nick Cox  $32,000
 Winning siblings: Pillow Talk, PLAYING IMAGE,
 Previous Start: 1 - Belmont Park 30/08/2017, Amelia Park Lamb Hcp (C3), 1650m Details
 2 0.4 9. Jazari N D Parnham S Parnham (5)
$15
55.0
  4g   Not A Single Doubt x Rolling Stock (High Rolling )
Lot 111; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Beluga Park Stud, Serpentine, WA Buyer - Neville Parnham Racing  $42,000
Lot 111; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Beluga Park Stud, Serpentine, WA Buyer - Neville Parnham Racing  $42,000
 2 0.4 2. Defiancy D and B Pearce P Hall (4)
$8.50
58.5
  6g   Wanted x Metellus (Naturalism (NZ) )
Lot 517; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd  $60,000
 2 0.4 9. Jazari N D Parnham S Parnham (5)
$15
55.0
  4g   Not A Single Doubt x Rolling Stock (High Rolling )
Lot 295; 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW Buyer - Beluga Park Stud  $58,000
Lot 111; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Beluga Park Stud, Serpentine, WA Buyer - Neville Parnham Racing  $42,000
 4 2.0 11. Calibra A D Mathews P Carbery (6)
$7
54.0
  5m   Teofilo (IRE) x Camaro (Danzero )
 5 2.1 5. Starkle K J Mifflin B Parnham (10)
$9
56.5
  7g   Danehill Express x Amazingtale (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 6 3.5 7. Aspen Star Simon Miller Joseph Azzopardi (3)
$4.50
55.0
  5g   Starcraft (NZ) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA) )
 7 3.6 4. Kleva Kezza Ms J Erkelens Aaron Mitchell (9)
$5.50
57.0
  4m   Smart Missile x Kezzabelle (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 4.3 10. Nun Too Savvy (NZ) Ms D Riordan S O'Donnell (11)
$26
55.0
  4m   Savabeel x All Friared Up (Blackfriars )
 9 9.3 13. Swiftly D M Luciani J Whiting (7)
$21
54.0
  4m   Domesday x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG) )
 10 9.8 8. Chariot Queen S R Wallace Lucy Warwick (8)
$101
55.0
  8m   Passenger x Lady Athene (Warring Nations (USA) )
 11 10.0 12. Regal Gossip Shannon Roughan M Autier (2)
$81
54.0
  6m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Dark Amber (Marscay )