Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Specialism/West. Racepix Plate (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.11 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Kelvin (3)
7/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (53)
7/2
2g Heritage x Sheer Royalty (Viscount )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
2f Therock x Xaartos (Xaar (GB))
3
1.6
5/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56)
5/2
4
3.0
11/4
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58.5)
11/4
5
4.8
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
25/1
2f Sessions x Perpendicular (Charge Forward )
6
5.4
40/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
2f Unusual Suspect (USA) x Fantastic Carat (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
5.9
9/4F
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
9/4F
2f Patronize x Mia China Doll (Helter Skelter )
8
8.4
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
2g My Admiration x Never Guilty (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
8.6
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Emma Stent (54)
100/1
2g Kendel Star x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
Race 2 - Tabtouch/Better Your Bet-Bm76+ (1600m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.60 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
15/1
6g Passenger x War Zone (Laranto )
Winning siblings: Perfect Etiquette, Sky Balloon,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
8/1
7g Izmir x Bettabon (Ron Bon (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (60.5)
12/1
4
1.7
13/2
T: L Smith
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
13/2
5g Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE))
5
2.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
40/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (Twig Moss (FR))
6
3.0
6/1
T: Ms A King
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
6/1
5g Discorsi x Em Gee Brown (Euclase )
7
3.1
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (58.5)
5/1
6g Saxon x Vintage Silver (Marooned (GB))
8
3.4
9/10F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
9/10F
4g Al Maher x Treasury Notes (Special Bond )
Race 3 - Nick Troup Birthday (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.84 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
11/2
3f Kuroshio x Daina (Quest For Fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Pastry (9)
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
9/1
3f Gingerbread Man x Danterina (Dante's Fury )
3
0.8
7/2
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (58)
7/2
3f Rogano x Paris Cracker (Viscount )
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
4
2.4
13/4F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/4F
3g Denman x Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
2.5
7/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
7/2
3f Gingerbread Man x Falls County (Soldier's Tale (USA))
6
2.6
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
12/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Fine Venture (Bel Esprit )
7
2.7
6/1
T: C H Webster
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
6/1
3g Blackfriars x Transit Reef (Canny Lad )
8
3.9
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (59)
30/1
3c My Admiration x Sirosey (Choisir )
9
7.0
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
3g Playing God x Horrorvism (Oratorio )
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.29 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (59)
2/1F
4g Oratorio x French Vanilla (General Monash (USA))
Winning siblings: Frenchman, Marchand, Rouge Dior, Tagada,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
5/2
3f Patronize x Endesa (Marauding (NZ))
3
2.0
7/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jade McNaught (57)
7/2
4
2.4
15/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
15/1
7g So Secret x Peppi's Pride (Star Pak )
5
2.8
12/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
12/1
6g Metaldale x Valarianne (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.0
25/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Emma Stent (55)
25/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Tennessee West (Supremo (USA))
7
3.1
66/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58)
66/1
7g Choisir x Aurum Valley (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
4.5
15/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
15/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga )
9
5.5
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60.5)
30/1
5g Oratorio x Snuglet (Scenic (IRE))
10
7.9
25/1
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (55.5)
25/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Uptown Lass (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 5 - Rac (Bob) Jones 80th (Bm62+) (1300m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.50
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Ben Paterson (57)
7/2
3f War Chant (USA) x Indian Flower (Husson (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
3f City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (Flying Spur )
3
0.7
15/4
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (55)
15/4
3f Star Witness x Miss Begotten (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.2
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (60)
9/2
5
1.9
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
7/4F
3g Danehill Express x Misty Donna (Marooned (GB))
6
2.5
40/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
40/1
3g Denman x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
7
3.9
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (53)
40/1
3g Eurozone x Mega (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
8
4.0
20/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58.5)
20/1
9
4.4
80/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56)
80/1
3f Demerit x Natural Thunder (Naturalism (NZ))
10
4.9
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
25/1
3f Patronize x Guildhall (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Race 6 - Crown Towers (Bm64+) (2200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.42 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Eye Art (12)
11/2
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (54)
11/2
6m Celtus x Beaux Art (Nomrood (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
4m Blackfriars x Timeless Tenby (Tenby (GB))
3
1.8
20/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
7g Danehill Express x Diplomat (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.9
9/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (58)
9/4F
4g Written Tycoon x Silentium (Fimiston )
5
2.8
15/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55.5)
15/1
4g Savabeel x All Friared Up (Blackfriars )
6
3.8
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
7/1
7
4.6
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade McNaught (51)
25/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Imaginaire (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.7
100/1
T: R W Williams
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
7g Blackfriars x Card Queen (Final Card )
9
5.1
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Kate Witten (58)
12/1
7g Blackfriars x Contentious Miss (Victory Drive (USA))
10
5.9
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
80/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (Woodman (USA))
11
7.4
12/1
T: K M Green
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
12/1
8g Saxon x Pride Of Surtee (Surtee )
12
13.2
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: P Carbery (58)
100/1
6g Courvoisier x Shiney Row (Blackfriars )
13
15.7
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (55.5)
9/2
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Palace Alice (Palace Music (USA))
14
20.5
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
12/1
Race 7 - Skyracing.Tv-Prov C'ship-Bm62+ (1400m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.17 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (57)
11/4F
4g Moshe x Chardes (Kenvain )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (58.5)
11/4F
4g Bel Esprit x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
3
0.9
60/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
60/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Testy (Testa Rossa )
4
1.3
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (55.5)
25/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Amberlyn (Blackfriars )
5
1.9
13/4
T: Steele Casey
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
13/4
5m Testa Rossa x Moonbound (Catbird )
6
2.0
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
25/1
6g Demerit x Coiled Spring (Special Bond )
7
2.1
Parisa (11)
12/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
12/1
4m Patronize x Academy Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
8
2.6
60/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
60/1
4m Star Witness x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
4.7
8/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57)
8/1
4g War Chant (USA) x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
10
4.8
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
25/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Arcadia (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.3
100/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Mollie Clark (52)
100/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Thailand (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
6.4
66/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
66/1
5g Magic Albert x Camille's Girl (Flying Spur )
13
9.4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
20/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Purple Miss (Blackfriars )
14
10.0
200/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Tayla Stone (55)
200/1
5m Murtajill x Racoff (Tribu )
15
10.5
Pixated (16)
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
100/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Due See (Due Sasso )
16
13.0
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (55)
30/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Wynciti (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Joan Cole Birthday (Bm70+) (1400m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/6F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (57.5)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Favulous Floyd, Velago, Velvet Room,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
25/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
3
3.1
12/1
T: M Santich
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
12/1
3f Proart x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
4
3.2
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
50/1
7g Testa Rossa x Real Special (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.3
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
50/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Pleasure (Trade Fair (GB))
6
3.6
66/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (57)
66/1
4g Smart Missile x Velasco (Flying Spur )
7
3.7
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mystical Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.3
150/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
150/1
4g Wanted x Belavynshi (NZ) (Savabeel )
9
4.5
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
30/1
10
5.3
100/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
100/1
4m So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern (USA))
11
5.5
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
16/1
7g Discorsi x Three Sisters (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
12
5.8
Mr Alby (11)
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (55)
100/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Pocket Aces (Brief Truce (USA))
13
5.9
Sigil (15)
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
6g Saxon x Yellow Moon (Giant's Causeway (USA))
14
6.0
100/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
100/1
8g Kendel Star x Soft Wind (Medal Of Honor )
15
6.6
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
80/1
8g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (Bletchley Park (IRE))
16
24.3
50/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Hall (58)
50/1
6g Reaan x Jalsah (Elusive Quality (USA))