Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.12 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: S Parnham (56)
11/2
4m Rogano x Highest Honour (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Aberdeen Queen, Glasgow Girl,
2
1.0
4/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: S McGruddy (56)
4/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Salavat (Soviet Lad (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
12/1
4m Blackfriars x Mariachis (Lonhro )
4
1.9
2/1F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
2/1F
4m Patronize x Fine Forecast (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.9
11/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
11/4
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Saraama (King's Best (USA))
6
3.8
66/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Ben Paterson (56)
66/1
4m Galah x Conakey (Key Business )
7
4.6
11/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: P Knuckey (56)
11/1
8
6.4
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
40/1
4m City Place (USA) x Zergo (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.8
30/1
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (56)
30/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Bellay (Al Samer )
10
10.1
Tirade (9)
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Bionicle (Oratorio )
Race 2 - Singapore Turf Club Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.97 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
15/1
3f Therock x Xaartos (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Sea Lake,
2
0.5
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
9/2
3
0.7
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (56)
15/2
3g Snippetson x Ortessa (Oratorio )
4
1.2
10/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (58)
10/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Apache Point (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
1.5
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jade McNaught (52)
20/1
3f Sessions x Paris Cracker (Viscount )
6
3.7
9/10F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
9/10F
3g I Am Invincible x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
7
8.5
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
3g Snippetson x Scenic Fair (Scenic (IRE))
8
14.3
9/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
9/1
3f Slater x Shibata (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm64+ (2100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:15.67 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Zarzali, Zarzing,
2
1.3
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
30/1
3
1.5
7/1
T: C R Green
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
7/1
8g Mossman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.6
50/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
50/1
5
2.8
7/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (54.5)
7/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Attraction (Danetime (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
20/1
5m Stratum x Clarecastle (Tribu )
7
3.9
2/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
2/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine )
8
5.2
100/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (57.5)
100/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 4 - Nathan Bennett 40th Bday-Bm64+ (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.23 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
16/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Composing, Magnier, Meteor Shower,
2
0.5
10/9F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
10/9F
4g Universal Ruler x Darntime (Danetime (IRE))
3
0.6
11/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
11/1
7g Danehill Express x O'Flirty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.1
50/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (58)
50/1
6g Danehill Express x Ancient Dream (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.3
11/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/2
6g Saxon x Scenic Vision (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.5
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (55.5)
11/4
4m My Admiration x Abitcryptic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
3.6
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade McNaught (58)
30/1
6m Discorsi x Crow's Nest (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
8
4.1
100/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kate Witten (56)
100/1
7g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
9
4.6
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
30/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x New Image (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.8
60/1
T: V A Brockman
R: S McGruddy (54)
60/1
7g Musket x The Two Of Us (Danish Harmony )
11
6.6
15/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (54)
15/1
5g Patronize x Havana City (Citidancer (IRE))
12
7.2
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
40/1
9g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Belmont Newmarket (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.57 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (55)
10/9F
7g Viscount x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Go It Alone, I Have A Dream,
2
2.0
14/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
14/1
8g Universal Ruler x Rebel Sister (Falbrav (IRE))
3
2.5
8/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54)
8/1
4
2.6
40/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (59.5)
40/1
8g Reset x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
5
3.4
Tamasa (7)
5/2
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (54)
5/2
5h So You Think (NZ) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
6
5.2
4/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
4/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
7
7.2
25/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
25/1
8g Viscount x Street Show (Zeditave )
Race 6 - D'Orsogna (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.15 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (52)
4/1
4m Choisir x Little Wonder Why (Kala Dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: Any Wonder, Celtic Dancer,
2
1.3
15/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
15/4
5g So Secret x Tribulot (Tribu )
3
2.3
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
11/2
4g Patronize x Jev Express (Key Business )
4
3.0
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
7/4F
4g Reset x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
5
3.9
8/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
8/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (Blackfriars )
6
4.1
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (56)
9/1
6g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
7
4.3
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (54)
40/1
4m Patronize x Black Dane (Blackfriars )
8
5.7
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Kate Witten (52)
100/1
7g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
9
7.9
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
20/1
Race 7 - Brendan Kane 60th B'day-Bm70+ (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.43 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (57)
8/11F
4m Gingerbread Man x Falls County (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Can La,
2
0.5
Floyd (2)
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
9/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Feather Duster (End Sweep (USA))
3
1.3
14/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Chloe Azzopardi (60.5)
14/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr PJ & Mrs DM Williams
4
2.4
6/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
6/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (Flying Spur )
5
2.6
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
6g Patronize x Spanish Sky (Hurricane Sky )
6
2.7
Cognac (4)
60/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
60/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
7
2.8
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
14/1
5g Time Thief x Fromm (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.0
4/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
4/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Fortune Smiles (Anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Crown Perth (Bm76+) (1400m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.86 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/2F
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Xena (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellaxena,
2
1.0
3/1
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (59)
3/1
5g Gingerbread Man x First Game (Soldier's Tale (USA))
3
1.1
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: L Newman (58.5)
6/1
6g Rogano x Taxa (Carry A Smile )
4
3.6
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
10/1
5g Viscount x Stormy Zaph (Metal Storm (FR))
5
3.9
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
20/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Flying Alice (Danehill (USA))
6
4.3
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
11/4
4g Patronize x Sassy Flyer (Due Sasso )
7
5.0
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
30/1
8g Publishing x Kewpie Doll (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
7.5
40/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
40/1
9
8.0
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59.5)
20/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (Twig Moss (FR))
10
12.9
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
100/1
7g So Secret x Fine Memories (Verglas (IRE))
11
13.4
60/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (60)
60/1
12
31.1
100/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
100/1
Race 9 - Vale Beaux Art (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.95 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Purist (15)
100/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
9g Magnus x Kabushka (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Transgressor,
2
1.8
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Ash (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.9
1/1F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
1/1F
6g Celtus x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (58.5)
8/1
4g Blackfriars x Undercover Lizzy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.4
30/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
30/1
6m Choisir x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (57.5)
25/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
7
2.9
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
5/1
4h Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE))
8
3.5
Marabel (10)
20/1
T: C R Green
R: P Harvey (57)
20/1
6m Mossman x Kidding (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.1
11/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
11/2
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (Blackfriars )
10
4.5
60/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
7g Oratorio x Buck The Odds (Danetime (IRE))
11
5.3
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
16/1
5g Magnus x Lenswood (Woodman (USA))
12
9.2
66/1
T: M H Wallace
R: Emma Stent (58.5)
66/1
7g Nicconi x Truly Special (Jeune (GB))
13
14.8
150/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: P Carbery (54)
150/1
6m Blackfriars x Ancient Love (State City (USA))