BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.96 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (56)
12/1
4m Smug (USA) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
Winning siblings: Hale Boy, Rio Dane, Ripper Rio,
2
0.8
10/9
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (56)
10/9
4g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
3
1.2
6/4
Robert & Todd Harvey
S Mc Gruddy (56)
6/4
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Ellay Cee Belle (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
4
5.6
12/1
Jess Gleeson
W Pike (56)
12/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Guess Girl (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
6.7
12/1
Tracey Diederich
S Parnham (56)
12/1
6
7.2
80/1
K J Reeves
T Turner (56)
80/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Bellay (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
7
7.9
50/1
D Miller
Alan Kennedy (56)
50/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
8
13.6
20/1
A W Maley
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Stan Lockwood 90th B'day Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.13 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Jarman (4)
3/1
Steele Casey
Lucy Warwick (58)
3/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 667 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: N Cox
2
1.0
5/1
G & A Williams
Jade Mc Naught (54)
5/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.3
5/2
G & A Williams
W Pike (56)
5/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Sentimental Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.0
11/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
11/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Damowin (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
Jeff Noske
Jarrad Noske (58)
25/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Fantastic Pride (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.5
5/1
Ms S Bakranich
Jordan Turner (58)
5/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Hotspurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.0
66/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
66/1
8
4.5
12/1
Campbell McCallum
Ben Paterson (56)
12/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Prussian Spice (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
9
4.9
40/1
Ms R Lockwood
Alan Kennedy (58)
40/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Kings Advantage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.9
Sunol (8)
20/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (56)
20/1
11
6.5
12/1
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery (58)
12/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Bessano (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
12
7.6
66/1
Garry Hampson
Emma Stent (56)
66/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Denis Butko 80th B'day Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.26 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy (56)
7/4
Lot 34 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.2
5/1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
5/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Fully Chargeable (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 70 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
2.2
11/4
Simon Miller
W Pike (57)
11/4
3f Magnus (AUS) x Costanera (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 30 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
2.7
7/2
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
7/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Ortessa (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (58.5)
9/1
7
7.5
100/1
M Santich
Kristy Bennett (53)
100/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Stella Vain (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
8
14.7
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale Bruce Buggins (Bm64+) (2100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.97 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (58)
13/8
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mambo Flyer (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 96 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 62 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd Harden NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $95000
2
0.5
13/4
Raymond Vincent
Emma Stent (54)
13/4
6g Musket (AUS) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 154 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Michael Flannery Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
13/2
C R Green
S Parnham (54)
13/2
8g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 584 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.5
100/1
Ms C Stelmach
J Whiting (54)
100/1
5
1.9
4/1
G B Delane
Lucy Warwick (55)
4/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Drive On (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.0
40/1
P V Morley
C Staples (54)
40/1
7
3.4
13/2
A G Durrant
Mollie Clark (58)
13/2
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.8
15/1
Jeff Noske
P Knuckey (55.5)
15/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
9
10.9
50/1
Ms J Martin
P Carbery (54)
50/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Western Racepix Hoty (Bm76+) (1600m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.91 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
F R Kersley
L Newman (58.5)
25/1
6g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxadermy, Taxtime, Traxa,
2
0.1
4/5
Kieran McDonagh
P Hall (58)
4/5
4g Maschino (AUS) x Happily (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.2
15/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
15/2
4
1.5
12/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (57.5)
12/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
6
3.0
100/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (58.5)
100/1
8g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
3.4
15/2
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (58)
15/2
6g Demerit (AUS) x Female Agent (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.5
6/1
V A Brockman
Lucy Warwick (55)
6/1
4m Playing God (AUS) x Parc D'Amour (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
3.6
9/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (58)
9/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.03 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
0
0.0
7/1
A W Maley
S Mc Gruddy (54)
7/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Ash (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
1
7/2
B P Graham
Randy Tan (58.5)
7/2
7g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Busimiss, Daina,
2
0.8
100/1
Ms D Baillie
Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
7g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 534 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$700
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
80/1
D R Pateman
Bonnie Palise (52)
80/1
6g Balestrini (IRE) x Tivoli Danz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
4.0
11/2
Summer Dickson
W Pike (56.5)
11/2
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Our Rio (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
5
4.1
15/2
M L Lane
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
15/2
6
4.4
6/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (57.5)
6/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Brave Queen (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (56)
8/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.8
6/1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (59)
6/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Undercover Lizzy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.4
50/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (57.5)
50/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
7.0
6/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59)
6/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
11.5
Gauged (2)
66/1
J J Miller
Alan Kennedy (59)
66/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 7 - Michelle Princi 60th (Bm70+) (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Molten (4)
4/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (57)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Planet Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Vinery Stud / WinStar
2
0.1
12/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54)
12/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x Spanish Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 309 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
3
0.2
5/1
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught (52)
5/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Little Wonder Why (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Lot 321 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
1.7
15/1
M L Lane
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Hidden Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
2.7
16/1
Ms K L Grantham
P Knuckey (57)
16/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Fromm (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.8
14/1
N Parker
Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
14/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Timely Queen (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
3.9
50/1
M W Bairstow
Mollie Clark (59)
50/1
9
5.3
11/2
S J Miller
S Parnham (54.5)
11/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
10
8.2
8/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
8/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Birthday Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
D L Morton
W Pike (58.5)
11/2
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 44 2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Dan Morton
Lot 325 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
2
0.5
5/2
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (55)
5/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Best Feature (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 421 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
Lot 166 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.8
12/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (59.5)
12/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Satin Covers (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Lot 160 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Francis Edwards
4
1.9
3/1
Simon Miller
B Parnham (55.5)
3/1
5
2.3
9/1
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (57.5)
9/1
5g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
2.4
7/2
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
7/2
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.5
30/1
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner (56.5)
30/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
N Parker
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
20/1
9
4.9
Freo (5)
100/1
Daniel O'Connor
L Newman (57.5)
100/1
6g Izmir (AUS) x Mexican Lass (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
10
7.4
80/1
G & A Williams
C Johnston-Porter (55)
80/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Snowshoes (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 9 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.38 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
L Smith
P Knuckey (57.5)
6/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rock My Pago (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Trade My Pago,
2
0.1
8/1
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner (56)
8/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Little Hazel (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 241 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GB Walsh
3
0.2
8/1
Martin Allan
W Pike (58.5)
8/1
4
0.4
6/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
6/1
5
1.4
16/1
M Santich
J Whiting (54.5)
16/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x With Honours (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
1.6
13/2
C R Green
Emma Stent (54)
13/2
7g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Dr Bella (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
1.8
Unibro (7)
5/2
Adam Fairey
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
5/2
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Sobrigand (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
1.9
40/1
D R Pateman
Bonnie Palise (56.5)
40/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
9
2.3
14/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
14/1
10
2.7
12/1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (53.5)
12/1
11
2.8
100/1
Tracey Diederich
S Parnham (55)
100/1
8m Redoutable (AUS) x Minimoon (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
12
4.4
100/1
T W Widdeson
J Brown (59)
100/1
13
4.9
Smith (14)
50/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (54)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
14
5.8
40/1
Adam Fairey
Joseph Azzopardi (60.5)
40/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Never Guilty (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))