Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Wednesday, October 10

Race 1 - Mulqueen Funeral Directors Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.65 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
11/4F
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
2
0.1
Scipio (10)
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
13/4
3g All Too Hard x Savannah Success (Success Express (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
3.4
50/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (54)
50/1
3f Anacheeva x Dozers Sister (Desert Sun (GB))
4
3.5
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (54)
50/1
3f Toorak Toff x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
5
3.6
Dunlani (13)
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
9/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Teralani (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.4
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
16/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
40/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Animate (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.4
11/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: D Dunn (54)
11/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
5.5
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
7/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Danalaga (Danehill (USA))
10
7.0
100/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
4g Stratum x Discretion (Canny Lad )
11
11.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Wave To Lottie (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Race 2 - The Big Screen Company (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.27 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Beauty (6)
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55.5)
11/1
3f Smart Missile x Sequin (Lure (USA))
2
0.1
8/11F
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
8/11F
3g Danerich x Fine Feelings (Monde Bleu (GB))
3
1.4
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (57)
5/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Aquada (Flying Spur )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Alderson Racing / Beamish Bloodstock
4
2.1
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
15/1
3c Choisir x Party Dress (Mossman )
5
3.6
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55)
25/1
3f Squamosa x Little Adia (Alannan (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
25/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (Bel Esprit )
7
4.5
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (55)
16/1
8
6.2
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Walker (57)
5/1
3g Denman x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Bendigo Eye Clinic Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:35.31 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
9/10F
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/10F
5m Domesday x Vestabaa (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Moreover, Two Square,
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
2
1.8
25/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: L Currie (58.5)
25/1
4g Reset x Crown Of Caitlin (Distant Music (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
3.6
Kaledi (7)
16/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
16/1
4m Anacheeva x Wingz Of An Eagle (Racer's Edge )
4
5.5
40/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
40/1
6m Sharkbite x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.2
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
5/1
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.3
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
16/1
7
8.1
14/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
14/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
8
8.3
14/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
14/1
7m Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (Carnegie (IRE))
9
10.0
150/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
150/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Allapattah (Umatilla (NZ))
10
10.1
100/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
11
13.6
Rossgo (3)
7/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: D Dunn (58.5)
7/1
5g Domesday x Sister Sweet (Ladoni (GB))
12
38.6
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.17 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
5/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
2.3
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
8/11F
3c Sebring x Raise (Arena )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.6
Dandre (4)
9/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/1
5g Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South, Vic
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $50,000
4
8.0
80/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jye McNeil (56)
80/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
5
8.1
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
4g Domesday x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
6
8.5
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (56.5)
16/1
5g All American x Prayers'n'promises (Encosta De Lago )
7
16.0
Eaton (1)
30/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: D Oliver (60)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
22.0
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 5 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.93 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (60)
9/4
4m Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
2
1.0
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
5/1
4m California Dane x Talk Of Egypt (Aliocha (USA))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: John Richards
3
1.1
2/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
2/1F
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
1.5
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (58.5)
5/1
4m Pierro x Dane Ripper (Danehill (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Beach Model (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
6.0
200/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Lewis German (56.5)
200/1
8m Casino Prince x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
7
9.5
20/1
T: K Hann
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
20/1
5m Benfica x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
8
10.2
15/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
15/1
3f Unencumbered x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Jayco (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.54 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
9/10F
3c Sebring x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: All Too Familiar, Salome,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
8/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Succeeding (Flying Spur )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
0.5
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (61)
30/1
5g Commands x Princess Regina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.2
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
15/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (60)
20/1
5g Foxwedge x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.4
3/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (59.5)
3/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
7
4.9
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
10/1
4g Smart Missile x Katiet (Mossman )
8
5.6
150/1
T: A O Diggins
R: J Baldock (58.5)
150/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Cappy (Arena )
9
13.1
150/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Surgeons Race (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.29 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jye McNeil (56)
4/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x South Street (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Southern Moon,
2
2.3
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
5/2F
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
3.3
30/1
T: P A Banks
R: D Oliver (57)
30/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
3.6
14/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
14/1
5
3.8
7/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (58)
7/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.8
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (60)
11/2
5g Rajsaman (FR) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
7
5.3
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
4/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Calm Courage (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
8
5.5
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
7/1
4m Reset x Palace Glow (Palace Music (USA))
9
17.5
150/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (59)
150/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
10
18.8
100/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
100/1
7g Arch (USA) x Come Touch The Sun (IRE) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
25.8
150/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Lewis German (54)
150/1
7g Al Samer x Island Temptress (NZ) (Island Morn )
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.00 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
150/1
T: M Sell
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
150/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Fusion, Kincharm, Queen Of Rock,
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
2
0.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (57.5)
12/1
4m Smart Missile x Expect To Win (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Oxley Island Thoroughbreds Oxley Island NSW
Buyer: Paul Kingsford
3
2.8
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: H Coffey (57.5)
30/1
5m Savabeel x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
2.9
13/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Mott (60.5)
13/4F
4g Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
30/1
5m Reset x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
6
3.9
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Lewis German (59)
60/1
7
4.1
12/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
12/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Poco Gusto (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.3
Forsure (17)
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/2
4g Magnus x Mrs Bradbury (Keltrice )
9
4.5
9/2
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/2
4m Toorak Toff x Superfly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.6
50/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
50/1
5g Savabeel x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog )
11
5.8
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
9/2
4g Manhattan Rain x Whisper Bay (Royal Academy (USA))
12
6.3
13/2
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (59)
13/2
4g Bel Esprit x Aquada (Flying Spur )
13
6.6
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
25/1
4g Americain (USA) x Miss Shamrock (Zabeel (NZ))
14
8.9
150/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (59)
150/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Chiasmus (Octagonal (NZ))
15
12.4
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
30/1
6m Bel Esprit x Gallant Lady (Galileo (IRE))