BENDIGO - Wednesday, September 12

Race 1 - Jayco Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.84 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Super Swoop,
Lot 696 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Peter Devitt
2
0.1
8/11
M, W and J Hawkes
L Nolen (56)
8/11
3c Sebring (AUS) x Black Caviar (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
3.1
13/2
Chris Meagher
B Melham (56)
13/2
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Sylph Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 175 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
Lot 505 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
Lot 29 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
4.3
25/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ben Thompson (56)
25/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
4.5
30/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
30/1
3f Americain (USA) x Northern Cath (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
7.3
16/1
Tony Romeo
Jye McNeil (58.5)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shoot The Stars (AUS) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
9.3
12/1
Ms L Bonella
D Oliver (58.5)
12/1
8
9.4
50/1
J Dann
R McLeod (56.5)
50/1
4m Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.4
Lisette (13)
30/1
Byron Cozamanis
Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Sacagawea (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.07 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58)
4/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gittana, Venture Capital,
Lot 430 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
11/1
Lot 62 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Brooks Racing
3
4.6
20/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (58)
20/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 506 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
4.9
16/1
R E Laing
B Melham (58)
16/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.0
11/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms L J Meech (56)
11/1
6
5.7
8/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
7
6.2
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
25/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Stellar Vinia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.3
100/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
100/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
9
8.1
10/1
N A Blackiston
D Oliver (58)
10/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
8.4
13/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
13/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gypsy's Best (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.6
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Chinamora (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
8.7
16/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
16/1
3g Americain (USA) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
13
12.2
Jenstar (14)
100/1
D R Brideoake
Ms S Thornton (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.87 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
Ms C Alderson
Craig Williams (60)
5/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Parnissius (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Judelly,
Lot 61 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Redhill
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
2
5.0
13/4
C Maher and D Eustace
J Mott (59.5)
13/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gioe (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 146 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
7.3
13/4
Jason Warren
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
13/4
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 211 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd
Lot 83 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $60000
4
7.7
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (59.5)
15/4
3f The Factor (USA) x Latest Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
7.8
40/1
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (56.5)
40/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Annie's Logic (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
6
8.6
60/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
60/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.8
5/2
D K Weir
Regan Bayliss (59)
5/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Victory Vein (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Mawsons (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.75 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
Jason Warren
B Melham (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: St Franco,
Lot 560 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove Berrima NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
Lot 168 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$105,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
Lot 37 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 140,000
2
0.2
8/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
1.7
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
3/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Most Striking (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 424 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock/Hawkes Racing
4
3.9
9/2
Matthew Cumani
M Zahra (57.5)
9/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
Shea Eden
Teodore Nugent (59)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
6.2
Wham (12)
12/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
6.3
20/1
Mitchell Beer
John Allen (60.5)
20/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tilly May (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
7.0
8/1
Daniel Bowman
J Mott (58.5)
8/1
9
9.8
100/1
Aaron Peterson
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
100/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Livid (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
10
10.3
40/1
C V Kelly
H Coffey (58)
40/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Look Jonathan (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
11
10.7
150/1
L E Robertson
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
150/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Denise's Song (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
12
28.7
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Craig Williams (60)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
B Melham (59.5)
7/2
4g Azamour (IRE) x Country Rose (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 146 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.1
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
16/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 306 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
0.2
30/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
30/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Summer Lot (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Lot 837 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
0.3
6/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57)
6/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Global Balance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
0.4
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
M Zahra (57)
5/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Shanro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
0.6
Antilia (13)
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (55)
20/1
7
1.3
13/2
Rhiannon Schiffer
Ben Thompson (59)
13/2
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x No Blushing (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
2.3
11/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jye McNeil (54.5)
11/1
3f Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Norse Affair (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
3.8
9/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (57)
9/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
4.6
Wessels (12)
80/1
Daniel Bowman
Liam Riordan (56.5)
80/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Night Sky Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
4.9
25/1
Brent Stanley
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
25/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Songfest (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
7.4
15/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
R McLeod (59)
15/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 6 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.54 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
7/4
5g Nathaniel (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.8
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (58)
6/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.9
10/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
10/1
5g Kalanisi (IRE) x Peratus (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
4
2.6
7/2
G Eurell
J Mott (58.5)
7/2
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Mehter (NZ) (Align (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
6
2.9
15/2
P A Preusker
D Oliver (59.5)
15/2
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
Shea Eden
S Baster (56.5)
30/1
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
8
5.6
8/1
Robert Kingston
D Dunn (55)
8/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
9
8.4
30/1
D S Archard
Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
7g Turffontein (AUS) x Test Zone (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
11.6
150/1
Daryn Drust
Dean Holland (54)
150/1
11
23.6
200/1
D P Dwyer
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
200/1
6g D'Cash (AUS) x Let's Go Shopping (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 7 - Fliedners Racing (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.06 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (56)
5/2
4h I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Lot 379 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.2
40/1
Patrick Starr
L Nolen (56)
40/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 235 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
13/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (54)
13/8
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 96 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 245 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 13,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.0
30/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
30/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Broadway Harmony (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
K Hann
H Coffey (55.5)
20/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Valaana (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
2.1
20/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
20/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
7
2.2
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Jye McNeil (55.5)
100/1
8
2.4
40/1
J A McLean
M Aitken (55)
40/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
3.7
5/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57.5)
5/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
10
3.8
25/1
Andrew Noblet
J Bowditch (58)
25/1
5h Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
5.0
40/1
P A Healey
Lachlan King (52.5)
40/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Wild Plumbing (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.36 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Brent Stanley
Rose Pearson (59)
8/1
Winning siblings: Coonawarra, Hampton Court, Mutamayel,
Lot 189 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
2
0.1
13/8
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (59.5)
13/8
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 149 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd / First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.4
5/2
G Eurell
D Dunn (58.5)
5/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 4 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: L. Oldcastle, Yuroke
Buyer: W Elder
4
1.5
11/2
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (59)
11/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Surreal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.2
8/1
B C Hearps
B Rawiller (61)
8/1
6
3.2
150/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (61)
150/1
7
3.3
50/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (57)
50/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
8
8.3
8/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (62)
8/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.4
100/1
Ms B Schreuder
Lachlan King (60)
100/1
7g Arch (USA) x Come Touch The Sun (IRE) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))