Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Wednesday, February 5

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.80 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Surooj (15)
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
15/1
2f Sebring x Shaaheq (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Toorsinaa,
2
1.5
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/2
2f Brazen Beau x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
1.8
Favell (3)
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x Applegate (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.9
5/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/4F
2f Lonhro x Saddaqa (USA) (Raven's Pass (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: D Yendall (58)
30/1
6
3.9
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
9/2
2c Your Song x New York Rain (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
6.4
Chicamo (11)
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Albanilla (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.7
60/1
T: D S Archard
R: Chris Symons (56)
60/1
9
8.7
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
25/1
2g Shooting To Win x Vitrum (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
9.4
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (58)
16/1
2c Pierro x Kichai (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 2 - The Bendigo Cleaning Co. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.31 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
5/2
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Long Stem Red (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Marseillaise, Red Pixie,
2
1.5
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/4
3f Shooting To Win x Ruby Falls (Flying Spur )
3
3.8
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Higgins (58)
14/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Routine (Zeditave )
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: G Langdon
4
4.7
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58)
30/1
3g Dissident x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.1
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (56)
4/1
3f Zoustar x Hanover Fist (Flying Spur )
6
5.9
7/4F
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/4F
3f Written Tycoon x Rhythmic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Bendigo Caravan Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Watson (56)
13/2
3f Epaulette x Icy Heels (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
2
1.3
8/15F
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/15F
3c Savabeel x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Riversley Park / Enigma Farm
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Jackie SS Wong
3
4.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (58)
4/1
3g Brazen Beau x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.7
25/1
T: Kane Harris
R: B Higgins (58.5)
25/1
5g Americain (USA) x Colourist (Danzero )
5
8.0
15/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (56.5)
15/1
6
8.1
25/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
4g Dr Doute's x Chancel (Orientate (USA))
7
10.8
20/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
5g Turffontein x Canhill (Dangerous )
8
14.8
100/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
6m Haradasun x Bel Franc (Bel Esprit )
9
15.0
60/1
T: Sean Mott
R: D Yendall (58.5)
60/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Ellay Doll (California Dane )
Race 4 - Mdh Constructions Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.42 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (58)
13/4
Winning siblings: Catherine Louise, Hludowig,
2
0.4
4/7F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/7F
4g Savabeel x Grantsville (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
3
5.4
Rossgo (6)
30/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
6g Domesday x Sister Sweet (Ladoni (GB))
4
5.5
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (Exceed And Excel )
5
6.2
16/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: D Yendall (56.5)
16/1
4m Americain (USA) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
6
7.7
20/1
T: John Markovic
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
20/1
7
7.9
30/1
T: D S Archard
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
30/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Street Goddess (Street Cry (IRE))
8
8.1
12/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
6g Rebel Raider x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel )
9
9.4
11/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
11/1
4m Arlington x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Race 5 - Dearaugo & Lea Electrical-Bm64 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.17 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (60)
10/1
9g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
2
0.1
15/8
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (60.5)
15/8
4g Foxwedge x Banker's Choice (USA) (Canadian Frontier (USA))
3
1.9
11/1
T: C D Widdison
R: D Yendall (55)
11/1
4m Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
3.6
7/4F
T: J & C Meagher
R: Damian Lane (59)
7/4F
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
9/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Dubailand (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.1
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
10/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Majolica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
7.8
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
16/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.2
20/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 6 - Race Services (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.33 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Destacado, Faction, Mystical Tale,
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/4F
5m So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (Bernardini (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
20/1
4m Testa Rossa x Vogalargo (Magnus )
4
2.0
12/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
12/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
5
2.7
9/2
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/2
6m War Chant (USA) x Cyclone Bella (Hurricane Sky )
6
4.5
13/2
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/2
6m Ilovethiscity x Bellotto Belle (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.0
5/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (57)
5/1
5m Moshe x Jumburran Star (Jugah (USA))
Race 7 - Jayco (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.79 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Meuse (3)
13/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (60)
13/8F
3f Snitzel x Precious Lorraine (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.5
2/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: M J Dee (58)
2/1
4m Oratorio x Haste (Right Wing (IRE))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
2.3
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
5/1
4m Snitzel x Pixels (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (59)
30/1
4g All Too Hard x Element Of Danger (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.3
14/1
T: S Fliedner
R: D Yendall (57)
14/1
4m Kuroshio x Dual Spark (Spartacus )
6
3.4
10/1
T: K Hann
R: M Zahra (59)
10/1
6m Benfica x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.2
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
10/1
3f Rubick x Budapest (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.4
40/1
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (62.5)
40/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Alezzie (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
9
6.8
60/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: B Rawiller (58)
60/1
4m Zoustar x Lykanna (Anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
5/2F
4m Zoustar x Palomita (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2
0.8
9/2
T: B C Hearps
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
9/2
6g Reset x Blushow (Show A Heart )
3
0.9
5/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Damian Lane (61.5)
5/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (Encounter )
4
1.3
11/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (59)
11/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Go Bendigo (Vettori (IRE))
5
2.6
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Watson (56.5)
11/2
3f Redoute's Choice x Delveen (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.9
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
4/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (Perugino (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Thomas Stockdale (62)
16/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
3.7
Goethe (5)
40/1
T: Ms T Cox
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
40/1
6g Bel Esprit x Solarco (Desert Sun (GB))
9
3.9
30/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
30/1
6m Moshe x Viva La Brom (Delago Brom )
10
7.1
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Yendall (56)
100/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (Royal Academy (USA))