Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - A Simmo Simpson Tribute (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.12 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
6/1
4g Foxwedge x Banker's Choice (USA) (Canadian Frontier (USA))
2
1.3
13/2
T: C W Little
R: N Callow (58)
13/2
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$2,250
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.7
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
12/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
4
3.1
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
5/4F
4g Champs Elysees (GB) x Zacchera (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
5
4.6
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
60/1
9g Shaft x Benita (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.1
Garbhan (10)
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (56.5)
10/1
6g Casino Prince x Skibo Castle (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
20/1
8
14.5
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
100/1
10g Reset x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird )
9
16.8
10/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Asmahan (Zabeel (NZ))
10
17.8
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms J Horner (58.5)
100/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (Zabeel (NZ))
11
23.8
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Rsn 94.5am In Bendigo (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.87 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: P L Caboche
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
8/1
7m Solo Flyer x Blow The Budget (Luskin Star )
Winning siblings: Happy Ending,
2
0.2
14/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
14/1
4m Shocking x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
3
0.6
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (60)
100/1
5g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (Bellotto (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$2,250
4
1.0
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (59)
7/1
5g Written Tycoon x Black Espresso (Esperero (USA))
5
1.5
11/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (60.5)
11/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Aquada (Flying Spur )
6
2.0
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
8/1
4g Pierro x Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.2
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (59)
9/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
8
2.9
Vigere (11)
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
20/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (Distant Music (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (59.5)
30/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
3.8
30/1
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (56)
30/1
4m Snippetson x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
11
3.9
25/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Noonan (57)
25/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (Encounter )
12
4.1
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Lady Ashford (Royal Academy (USA))
13
4.3
7/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (60)
7/2F
14
5.0
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
40/1
7g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
15
17.0
20/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
Race 3 - Underground Cabling Sys.-Bm84 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.22 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (61)
13/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bivouac, Sparks,
2
0.1
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
16/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA))
3
0.3
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (60.5)
13/2
4g Terango x Serene Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
4
1.3
7/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: M J Walker (57.5)
7/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Iron Rose (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.0
12/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Craig Williams (58)
12/1
6m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
6
2.8
6/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
6/1F
5g Choisir x Redouteski (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.4
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58)
30/1
7g Bel Esprit x Racy Alice (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
3.7
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/1
4m Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
4.2
13/2
T: Simon Ryan
R: John Allen (56)
13/2
10
5.0
Aluf (7)
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Dunn (57.5)
40/1
6g Moshe x Cazzuma (Umatilla (NZ))
11
5.2
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
40/1
7m Gonski x Fast Fav (Fasliyev (USA))
12
5.3
30/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Alana Kelly (53)
30/1
7m Bon Hoffa x Hookup (Portland Pirate )
13
5.4
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (Fastnet Rock )
14
5.5
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
9/1
5g Denman x Nerrin Twister (Elvstroem )
15
6.7
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (54)
50/1
6g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Smartline Bendigo Gold Rush (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.36 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
11/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (56)
11/2
Winning siblings: My Sweet Fish,
2
1.8
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
2f Pride Of Dubai x Bella Orfana (Star Witness )
3
3.6
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
6/1
2f Rubick x Ahhhh (Lonhro )
4
4.2
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (56)
40/1
2f Turffontein x Crown Ruby (Rubiton )
5
4.3
7/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/2F
6
4.4
12/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (58)
12/1
2c Foxwedge x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
7
4.5
40/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: L Nolen (56)
40/1
2f Fighting Sun x Ruby Ninetails (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
30/1
2f Written Tycoon x Pinova (Fastnet Rock )
9
4.8
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
2f Kuroshio x Legcut (Danerich )
10
4.9
30/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (56)
30/1
2f Cluster x Explosive Cross (Bernardini (USA))
11
5.4
Strad (4)
16/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: J Winks (58)
16/1
12
11.4
60/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
60/1
13
13.4
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
5/1
2f Turffontein x Permissive (Snippets )
Race 5 - Urmg Security Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.25 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Phoneme,
2
0.4
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
16/1
3g All Too Hard x Recoinage (Flying Spur )
3
0.5
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Dunn (56)
7/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Pear Tart (Dehere (USA))
4
0.9
Bellx (11)
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/1
3f Rock Hero x Aythreeeighty (NZ) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.4
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
50/1
3g Unencumbered x Princess Wiltons (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.6
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (56)
4/1
3g Helmet x Princess Regina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.0
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Kneeling (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.2
100/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (56)
100/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
7.2
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
9/4F
3g Savabeel x Ampin (NZ) (Pins )
10
7.3
Scriba (13)
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56)
11/1
11
7.5
100/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
100/1
3g Lonhro x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
12
14.5
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Liam Riordan (54)
60/1
3g Reset x Red Pointes (Testa Rossa )
Race 6 - Catanach's Gold Bracelet (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.03 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
2
0.1
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Vanity (Keep The Faith )
3
0.4
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: John Allen (59)
7/1
5m Choisir x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
4
3.9
60/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56)
60/1
5m Purrealist x Enthrall (Flying Spur )
5
4.3
11/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/4F
6
5.3
14/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
14/1
4m Swiss Ace x Veva Girl (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.4
Vanuatu (13)
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
13/2
8
5.7
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: M Zahra (56)
12/1
4m Foxwedge x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.9
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
8/1
4m Written Tycoon x Swift Sands (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
7.1
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (56)
15/1
4m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Guniinii (Galileo (IRE))
11
7.2
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
50/1
12
7.5
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Beau Mertens (56)
100/1
5m Pierro x Dane Ripper (Danehill (USA))
13
7.7
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
20/1
4m Unencumbered x Lady Zabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
9.7
66/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (56)
66/1
7m Host (CHI) x Helogen (Helissio (FR))
15
11.5
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
16
14.5
Shoko (11)
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: N Callow (56)
20/1
6m Sebring x God Love It (St. Covet )
Race 7 - Bendigo Guineas (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
13/4
3g Deep Field x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
2
0.1
Score (12)
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (57)
10/1
3
0.2
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
30/1
3f Zoustar x Daughter O'Fortune (Hussonet (USA))
4
0.4
Spend (3)
3/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (60)
3/1F
3c Snitzel x Walk With Attitude (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
12/1
3f Foxwedge x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
6
2.3
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (60)
25/1
3g Rubick x Braided (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.8
14/1
T: C D Widdison
R: D Yendall (56)
14/1
3f Toorak Toff x Diamond Doll (Host (CHI))
8
5.0
13/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: B Prebble (56)
13/2
3f Shocking x Vegas Dancer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.3
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (60)
12/1
3g Sidereus x Ferocious Katy (Ferocity )
10
7.0
30/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: N Callow (58)
30/1
3g Domesday x New Sensation (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
8.3
150/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
150/1
3g Fighting Sun x Testafly (Testa Rossa )
12
8.5
Campese (11)
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (58)
25/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Sky Alert (Hurricane Sky )
13
9.6
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (59)
16/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
99
0.0
Peidra (9)
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58)
50/1
3g Pierro x Valoura (Exceed And Excel )
99
0.0
60/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
60/1
Race 8 - Golden Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.56 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
20/1
9g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
2
1.8
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
5h Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.1
5/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58.5)
5/1
7g Bel Esprit x Admiral's Lady (Danehill (USA))
4
3.7
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59.5)
5/1
5
4.7
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/2
6g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
5.0
7/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Melham (57.5)
7/2F
7
6.0
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
14/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
6.2
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
15/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
9
9.0
14/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Ben Thompson (60)
14/1
7g Thorn Park x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
10
10.0
150/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
150/1
11
11.2
150/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
150/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
12
11.6
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
100/1
6g Muhtathir (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
13
12.6
15/1
T: Logan McGill
R: B Prebble (58.5)
15/1
7g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
14
13.6
80/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
80/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
15
23.6
200/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
200/1
10g Consolidator (USA) x Shally's Magic (Shalford (IRE))
16
26.4
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (57.5)
30/1
6g Savabeel x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - Mitchelton Winery (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
5/4F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Big Chill (Artie Schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Freeze Over,
2
2.3
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/4
4g Unencumbered x Zattica (Commands )
3
2.4
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.6
100/1
T: A E Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
5m Reward For Effort x Hold The Lion (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
20/1
5g Savabeel x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
4.0
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (57)
20/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: T Rogers
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
20/1
8
4.7
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (61)
5/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
9
5.9
80/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jessica Eaton (61)
80/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.9
50/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Nolen (61)
50/1
8g Strategic x Flying Ella (Flying Spur )
11
7.2
12/1
T: Catherine Hutchinson
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
12/1
7h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (Dangerous )
12
7.4
150/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D Dunn (57.5)
150/1