BUNBURY - Wednesday, March 6

Race 1 - Owners Only Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.63 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57)
5/1
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Lucky Ana (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 96 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
9/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (55)
9/1
3
1.7
7/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (57)
7/2
2g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 74 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams / CB Bloodstock
4
2.3
60/1
T M Andrews
C Johnston-Porter (55)
60/1
2f Oratorio (AUS) x Overnightsensation (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (57)
8/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Ortessa (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
3.0
9/10
Simon Miller
D Oliver (55)
9/10
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Different To (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
7.8
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
16/1
2f Oratorio (AUS) x Almachino (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
9.3
100/1
Adam Fairey
Alan Kennedy (57)
100/1
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x My Hatras (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Race 2 - City & Regional Fuels Hcp (C1) (1675m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.97 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (57)
11/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 1 - Pinjarra 24/02/2019, A1 Locksmith Mdn, 1406m
Winning siblings: Fieracavalli, Interlaken,
2
0.5
2/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59.5)
2/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
6.0
9/10
Simon Miller
P Carbery (58)
9/10
3f Rogano (AUS) x Acclaimed (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 145 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
7.2
5/1
B V Watkins
S O'Donnell (58)
5/1
5
7.5
50/1
M H Miller
C Staples (54)
50/1
6
7.7
25/1
Jarrad Humphries
G L Smith (60.5)
25/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Opal Nera (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
26.0
60/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
60/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Zed Magic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 3 - Ausmic Pest Control (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.70 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2
M L Lane
Damian Lane (56)
5/2
3f Galah (AUS) x Outward Display (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 1 - Narrogin 1/03/2019, Team Teal Fundraiser 16/3 Mdn, 1190m
2
0.4
15/2
V A Brockman
Lucy Warwick (57)
15/2
3f Playing God (AUS) x Parc D'Amour (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 11 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Vern Brockman
3
1.2
5/1
A G Durrant
D Oliver (60.5)
5/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Paris Heart (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Lot 12 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Morton Racing
4
2.5
8/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (58.5)
8/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x Choubain (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
3.0
9/2
T W Crosby
G L Smith (59)
9/2
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Princess Alive (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
6
5.5
7/2
Simon Miller
P Carbery (58)
7/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
6.2
8/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (56)
8/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Natural Thunder (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 4 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1675m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.26 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (57)
5/4
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 24/02/2019, A1 Locksmith Mdn, 1406m
Winning siblings: Zarzali, Zarzing,
Lot 472 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
2
2.5
2/1
Martin Allan
Damian Lane (57)
2/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 266 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
Lot 236 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Peter Morley
3
3.3
8/1
R J Piercey
J Whiting (58)
8/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Grand Performance (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
4.2
4/1
L Smith
D Staeck (57)
4/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
5.7
8/1
J T Warwick
D Oliver (58)
8/1
5g Rogano (AUS) x Stitching (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
6.7
100/1
S J Rowe
S O'Donnell (57)
100/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bonny Bonny (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
8.7
40/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
40/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x Unsettled (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
Summer Dickson
J Kokotajlo (56)
100/1
5m Startac (USA) x Scenic Spree (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
13.2
150/1
Tina Glasson
Alan Kennedy (58)
150/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Key Ambition (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 5 - Furphy Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.34 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
E A Martinovich
Jarrad Noske (58)
7/2
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Joyeux (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 24/02/2019, Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn, 1000m
2
1.8
7/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (55)
7/1
Lot 408 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
Lot 212 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: G Mudgway
3
3.3
60/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (55)
60/1
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Locks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.5
7/2
P E Roberts
G L Smith (58)
7/2
5
5.3
Venori (3)
7/1
B P Fitzgerald
W Pike (58)
7/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Vena Amori (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Kate Witten (53.5)
20/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Zabore Loch (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
7
6.0
100/1
Myra Ives
Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
7g My Atacanta (IRE) x Danessa (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
Misty Bazeley
Mollie Clark (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Ducimus@rivercrestpark Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.17 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
S J Wolfe
P Hall (60)
11/2
4g Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 3 - Mt Barker 22/02/2019, Primaries Wool Hcp (C2), 1300m
Winning siblings: Demi Go Round, Speedy Miss,
2
1.0
1/2
S J Miller
D Oliver (62.5)
1/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 449 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
3.5
10/1
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (58)
10/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.7
8/1
J C Eaton
Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
D R Pateman
J Whiting (57)
20/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Protectress (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
T N Pike
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
16/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Rose Of Dante (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
6.0
30/1
S J Ryan
Ms P Edwards (54.5)
30/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
6.7
25/1
Ms V Harper
Damian Lane (59)
25/1
6g Kim Star (AUS) x Kim Paula (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
10.7
100/1
B S Seinor
Randy Tan (54)
100/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Royal Asscher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Bunbury Apartment Motel Hcp-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.86 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
J N Pateman
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
13/4
6g Metaldale (AUS) x Valarianne (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Ascot 23/02/2019, Penang Turf Club Trophy-Bm64+, 1000m
2
0.8
11/1
Ms J Panizza
Fiona Bell (59.5)
11/1
Lot 330 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Mrs J A Panizza, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $5,000
3
1.3
5/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
Damian Lane (60)
5/2
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Naughty (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.5
9/2
J P Cunniffe
P Carbery (57)
9/2
5
2.0
30/1
S J Wolfe
Randy Tan (54)
30/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Aqua Velva (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
2.7
14/1
Tameeka Brown
Andrew Castle (60)
14/1
6g Due Sasso (AUS) x Grey Sea (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
2.8
14/1
Adam Fairey
Alan Kennedy (57)
14/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x All Keyed Up (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
3.2
11/2
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (56.5)
11/2
9
3.7
Kentoo (2)
5/1
N D Dellar
D Oliver (61)
5/1
10
14.0
100/1
Ms M J Midgley
C Staples (54)
100/1
7g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Raunchy Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 8 - Amelia Park-Bunbury Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.24 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/4
Simon Miller
D Oliver (58.5)
15/4
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 24/02/2019, Pinjarra Classic, 1300m
Lot 64 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/1
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (54)
11/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bonny Bonny (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
1.1
7/2
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56)
7/2
5g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 148 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $65,000
4
2.0
5/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
5/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
S J Miller
Damian Lane (55.5)
8/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Fleeting Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
3.2
11/4
Simon Miller
P Carbery (54)
11/4
4g Patronize (AUS) x Au Fait (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.7
15/1
S J Wolfe
D Staeck (54.5)
15/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
30/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Smooth Mover (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (60)
20/1
10
7.0
100/1
Steele Casey
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
100/1
7g Musket (AUS) x La Lollobrigida (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
11
8.7
100/1
D R Harrison
Jordan Turner (54)
100/1
6m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Civilcon Construction Hcp (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.81 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9
G and A Williams
W Pike (55)
10/9
3g Reset (AUS) x Heart Ache (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Last start: 7 - Ascot 20/02/2019, Minearc Systems Hcp (C1), 1800m
2
0.1
4/1
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (60.5)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Shining Jewel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.9
30/1
O J Cocking
D Staeck (58.5)
30/1
4
5.5
11/2
M L Lane
Damian Lane (56)
11/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
5
6.0
9/2
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (57)
9/2
6
6.3
16/1
Trevor Roche
J Brown (57.5)
16/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Flashy Doll (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
T W Crosby
Andrew Castle (59.5)
20/1
8
7.8
30/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (54)
30/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Bandolera (JPN) (Dehere (USA))
9
8.0
50/1
S V Vahala
P Carbery (54)
50/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (54)
100/1
11
11.5
40/1
Ms M J Midgley
Mollie Clark (53.5)
40/1
8g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Closet Rocker (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))