Breednet Results

BUNDABERG - Saturday, February 1

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (850m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.55
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/10F
T: L C Anderson
R: Hannah English (59.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Primed For Action,
2
1.0
5/2
T: Kaye Hill
R: M F Crawford (60)
5/2
5g Big Brown (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (59)
5/1
3g Rocker x Derrycarna (Woodman (USA))
4
2.2
11/4
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
11/4
5m Warhead x Regal Finale (Paris Prince (USA))
5
10.7
11/2
T: D J Schultz
R: Louise Dillon (57)
11/2
5g Drumbeats x Prang (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Race 2 - Open Hcp (850m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.70
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
8/11F
T: R B Williams
R: Hannah English (55)
8/11F
10g All Bar One x Honesty (Commands )
2
0.8
6/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Louise Dillon (61)
6/4
9g Olympus x Larchwood (Mister C. (USA))
3
7.8
15/8
T: W Melvin
R: Isabella Rabjones (52)
15/8
7g More Than Ready (USA) x World Joy (Anabaa (USA))
4
14.2
7/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms K Gates (55)
7/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Cone (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Hcp (50) (1090m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (58)
4/1
7g Red Element x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.8
6/1
T: J Livingstone
R: Louise Dillon (58)
6/1
7g Lonhro x Quack (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
1.3
8/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Ms N Summers (58.5)
8/1
6g Drumbeats x Haylee Miss (Hayil (USA))
4
1.4
5/4F
T: Janene Armstrong
R: Hannah Phillips (60)
5/4F
6g Sidereus x Catalan Miss (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.9
11/2
T: W Melvin
R: Isabella Rabjones (54)
11/2
6
2.0
20/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Ms K Gates (55)
20/1
6m Written Tycoon x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
7.5
9/2
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (58.5)
9/2
8
15.5
5/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: Hannah English (58.5)
5/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity )
9
19.5
30/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: M F Crawford (55)
30/1
6m Jet Spur x Gondola Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1090m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.22
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
T: Janene Armstrong
R: Louise Dillon (54.5)
2/1
6m Drumbeats x Wind Of Bersatu (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
2
1.8
9/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
9/1
5m Turffontein x Sencircles (Street Sense (USA))
3
5.1
4/1
T: M W Lewis
R: R Faehr (58.5)
4/1
5g Ambidexter x Alanza (Hussonet (USA))
4
8.5
5/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
5/1
6g Raheeb x Lots Of Allure (Skilful Star )
5
9.5
5/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (58.5)
5/1
6g Solo Flyer x Mookatan (Mookta )
6
12.2
9/10F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Hannah English (56.5)
9/10F
4m Red Dazzler x Awase Ougi (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
23.5
7/1
T: W Melvin
R: Isabella Rabjones (52.5)
7/1
3f Dissident x Content (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Hcp (60) (1212m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.10
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
T: R W Murray
R: Louise Dillon (56)
3/1
7g Wonderful World x Run For Layla (Galileo (IRE))
2
3.3
4/1
T: W Melvin
R: Isabella Rabjones (54.5)
4/1
3
6.3
7/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (60)
7/4
7g Snitzel x Morrego (More Than Ready (USA))
4
6.6
3/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
3/1
5
14.9
4/7F
T: Laura Cronan
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
4/7F
4m Drumbeats x Boardwalk Babe (Belong To Me (USA))