Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, July 4

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.83 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (57.5)
15/2
2f Squamosa x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Echo Lad,
2
1.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
4/1
2f Zoustar x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
3
2.1
Sarzana (10)
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Rachel Hunt (53)
20/1
4
2.9
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
9/4F
2f Snitzel x Sananda (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.0
9/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
9/1
2f Sepoy x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.2
Helga (6)
10/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
10/1
2f Duporth x Brunnhilde (Untouchable )
7
4.4
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (58)
30/1
8
6.2
Seles (7)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
11/1
9
6.8
100/1
T: G M Brown
R: A Adkins (56)
100/1
2f Eurozone x Airlie Bird (Zoffany (USA))
10
7.1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (58)
4/1
2f Smart Missile x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.85 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
2c Sebring x Hanky Panky (Anabaa (USA))
2
0.8
3/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (57)
3/1F
2c Snitzel x Disguise (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
3.1
14/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (57)
14/1
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.4
Skyray (11)
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
6/1
2g Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
5
4.2
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Rachel King (57)
16/1
6
5.6
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
11/1
2g Reliable Man (GB) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
7.1
3/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
3/1
2c I Am Invincible x Octavia (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
7.6
Bobbio (2)
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
30/1
2c Snitzel x Rockin Babe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.2
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: S R Weatherley (54)
100/1
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Malapert (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.3
Plenty (15)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (55.5)
11/1
2g Zoustar x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
11
10.4
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57)
15/2
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Finland (Redoute's Choice )
12
11.8
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (57)
25/1
2g Zoustar x Runs Deep (Strategic )
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.70 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Exploding, Miss Explosive, Stride Meteor,
2
1.0
Buffy (5)
13/8F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (57)
13/8F
3
2.3
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (57.5)
11/1
3f Fastnet Rock x More Than Real (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.4
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
11/4
5
4.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Gold Chant (El Moxie (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/1
7
4.8
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57.5)
10/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Race 4 - Ribchester New To Darley-Bm75 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.60 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
15/8F
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Moravany (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bratislava, Poet's Landing,
2
0.2
7/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: C W Brown (58.5)
7/1
6g Dreamscape x Mandra (Canny Lad )
3
1.0
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (58)
12/1
4
1.8
Imanui (1)
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (60.5)
4/1
5g Al Maher x Shirra Nui (Viscount )
5
2.1
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (54.5)
3/1
6
2.6
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
9/1
4m Nicconi x Lightning Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.7
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
14/1
4g Dutch Art (GB) x See Emily Play (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Everest 100 Days To Go (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.60 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Unwise (11)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
9/2
3f Lonhro x Indiscretions (Commands )
Winning siblings: Medaille, Whispered,
2
1.0
12/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: J Ford (54)
12/1
6m Commands x Lost Diamond (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (57.5)
12/1
5m Tickets x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
5/1
3f Commands x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
2.7
80/1
T: J A Berry
R: Ms M Weir (51)
80/1
6
2.8
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
4m Stratum x Moccasin Bend (Eternity Range (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
4m Stratum x Mambo In Freeport (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
8
4.7
14/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: R Dolan (53.5)
14/1
3f Swiss Ace x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
9
6.3
5/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B Shinn (55.5)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Houston Benefactor (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.1
13/4F
T: John W Ramsey
R: B Avdulla (56)
13/4F
3f Charge Forward x Chatelaine (Flying Spur )
11
9.3
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Rachel Hunt (50)
30/1
12
11.2
20/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
4m Duporth x Roughwood Croft (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Winter Racing (Bm74) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.18 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
7/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Miss Madoff (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.2
25/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
25/1
8g Snitzel x Made Of Diamonds (Made Of Gold (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
3
0.3
6/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
6/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
11/1
5
4.4
Tswalu (3)
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (59.5)
25/1
6
4.6
Ajani (4)
9/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: T Angland (59)
9/1
4g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.9
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Mead (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.4
5/2F
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
5/2F
5g Northern Meteor x Quiet Aggie (USA) (Alleged (USA))
9
9.0
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: K S Latham (59.5)
40/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Deal Or No Deal (Encosta De Lago )
10
13.7
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/1
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:01.10 (39.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms K Nisbet (53)
25/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Romantic (Show A Heart )
2
0.2
4/1F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (58)
4/1F
5g Duporth x One True Love (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.5
Bochy (6)
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (55.5)
11/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (Commands )
4
3.0
30/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59.5)
30/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Drumline (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
5
4.2
Seababe (10)
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
15/2
3f Sebring x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.2
Cormac (7)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (53)
5/1
3g All Too Hard x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.3
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
25/1
7g Sinndar (IRE) x Ashalanda (FR) (Linamix (FR))
8
5.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
8/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
9
6.1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
9/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Margaux Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
24.9
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (54.5)
8/1
11
35.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
8/1