Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, February 8

Race 1 - Friday Night Racing (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:58.72 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/2F
2
0.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Hy Fuji (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
3.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (57)
4/1
3f Savabeel x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
5/1
3g Pierro x In The Future (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.9
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Marquand (58)
100/1
3g Time Thief x Star Artois (Black Hawk (GB))
7
6.3
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: S Clipperton (56)
12/1
3f Pierro x Pink Princess (Danehill (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
12/1
3f Pierro x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.0
5/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (61.5)
5/1
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.80 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Rock (1)
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K McEvoy (59)
5/4F
3g Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Femme Fireball, Hyperlink,
2
0.3
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Schofield (58)
7/2
3
0.5
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
11/4
3g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )
4
1.7
25/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (54.5)
25/1
3f Sebring x Chosen Dove (Choisir )
5
1.8
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zedity (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
3.6
Vitesse (11)
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (54)
15/1
3f Snitzel x Sananda (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.7
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (54.5)
30/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Maha Chakri (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Rise Up This Autumn (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.02 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
9/2
3f Snitzel x Happy Hippy (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy No More,
2
3.3
Decor (8)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58)
4/1
3f Carlton House (USA) x Virago (Danehill (USA))
3
3.8
40/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: S Clipperton (59)
40/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Benenden (Dubawi (IRE))
4
4.3
7/1
T: R R Milligan
R: A Gibbons (55)
7/1
3f Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
5
4.8
6/1
T: R and L Price
R: K McEvoy (61.5)
6/1
6
7.6
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
9/1
7
15.2
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
6/4F
3g Squamosa x Lucand Star (Lonhro )
Race 4 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.58 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56.5)
2/1F
5g Nicconi x Clever Me (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Clevfilly, Mighty Me, Swinglowsweetjacky,
2
1.0
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: R Dolan (60)
9/1
8g Savabeel x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.3
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
12/1
4g Your Song x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
4
4.6
14/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Ford (54)
14/1
6g Gonski x Purple Code (Strategic )
5
5.4
15/4
T: J M Austin
R: Billy Owen (56)
15/4
7g Volitant x Winning Odds (Danewin )
6
5.9
9/4
T: S J Rowe
R: B Shinn (57)
9/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Winning Betsy (Redoute's Choice )
7
8.9
16/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
4g Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
Race 5 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.17 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (59)
13/2
Winning siblings: Zoe's Gift,
2
0.2
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
11/8F
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $45000
3
0.3
Tootz (10)
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (55)
8/1
4m Zizou x Rock And Roll (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.1
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Bowman (56)
12/1
4g Barbados x Flinders Island (Bellotto (USA))
5
1.4
11/4
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (58.5)
11/4
6
2.4
11/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Beata (Rory's Jester )
7
5.6
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (56.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Canterbury Night Sprint (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.25 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
30/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
2
0.1
11/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Tommy Berry (60)
11/4
4g I Am Invincible x La Capone (Untouchable )
3
2.1
3/1
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
3/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Emeraude (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.6
10/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (58.5)
10/1
7g May'haab x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.0
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
11/4F
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Miss Chatter (Murphy's Blu Boy )
6
5.1
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J B McDonald (56)
8/1
6m Strada x Aubade (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
5.2
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Dolan (58)
14/1
4g Stratum x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
8
14.3
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
9/1
5g Snippetson x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Kia Evening Star (Bm76) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.87 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: B Shinn (58)
15/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (Encounter )
2
0.8
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
6/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Skyescent (Regal Classic (CAN))
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: T Murphy
112016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
3
2.1
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
15/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
4
3.1
Chalk (11)
2/1F
T: Ms W Roche
R: Tommy Berry (56)
2/1F
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
3.5
15/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59.5)
15/2
7g Pins x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.7
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (59)
9/2
7
4.0
15/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (57.5)
15/1
5m Tickets x Queen Esprit (Bel Esprit )
8
5.7
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (60)
10/1
7g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (Arena )
9
8.6
Braces (2)
14/1
T: G D Hickman
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
14/1
7g Duporth x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:59.35 (39.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (60)
15/4
Winning siblings: Gravano,
2
0.3
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Marquand (57)
4/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Savannah's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.6
9/2
T: A M Molloy
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
9/2
4
1.9
25/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Jenny Duggan (52)
25/1
9g Home On The Grange x Flaming Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
2.1
15/2
T: D J Nugent
R: J R Collett (57)
15/2
8g Mutawaajid x Yomna (True Hero (USA))
6
9.1
7/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tommy Berry (61)
7/2F
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Floral Brook (Umatilla (NZ))
7
10.6
7/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (59)
7/1
5g Arlington x Itsahit (Pure Theatre )
8
18.1
10/1
T: J M Austin
R: K McEvoy (54)
10/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (Stravinsky (USA))