Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, January 17

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.67 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Redwood Dancer (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Winning siblings: The Virginian,
2
0.2
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
4/1
3g Choisir x Flaming Magic (Brief Truce (USA))
3
2.2
40/1
T: G D Neale
R: Ms M Weir (53)
40/1
4
3.7
4/5F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
4/5F
3f Snitzel x Miss Stellabelle (Dehere (USA))
5
3.9
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
13/4
3c Zoustar x Shamrock Slipper (Jet Spur )
6
4.8
12/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
12/1
7
8.3
16/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: T Marquand (56.5)
16/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Goldam (Twining (USA))
Race 2 - Canterbury League Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.07 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Prague (7)
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
2
2.0
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
2c Sidestep x Up And Over (Oratorio (IRE))
3
2.2
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
3/1F
2c Press Statement x Calaluna (Mujahid (USA))
4
2.3
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
6/1
2f Exosphere x Glows (Canny Lad )
5
6.6
20/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
2g Smart Missile x Valerina (Val Royal (FR))
6
7.6
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58)
16/1
2c Hinchinbrook x Fimatino (Not A Single Doubt )
7
8.4
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: T Marquand (57)
25/1
2c No Nay Never (USA) x Zagalia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
10.9
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Loulinda (War Pass (USA))
9
16.9
Jor El (5)
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (57)
9/1
2c I Am Invincible x Senta Helga (Encosta De Lago )
10
17.3
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/1
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Major Conquest (More Than Ready (USA))
11
30.8
15/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: R Dolan (53.5)
15/1
2f Denman x Meringue (Over )
Race 3 - Friday Night Racing (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.70 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
10/9F
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Ana's Mail (Anabaa (USA))
2
3.8
Seles (1)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
9/2
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Form Bloodstock
3
4.0
10/1
T: M C Conners
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
10/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Racing Romance (Hussonet (USA))
4
4.2
15/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
15/1
4m Zoustar x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
5
4.4
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/1
3f Wandjina x Slippery Satin (Benicio )
6
4.6
7/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (55)
7/1
6m Love Conquers All x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
7
9.4
12/1
T: John Bateman
R: Brock Ryan (55)
12/1
5m Nicconi x Kuitpo Crystal (Southern Halo (USA))
Race 4 - Mirvac Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.75 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
15/1
3f Hallowed Crown x Hexameter (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Circular, Hexagonal,
2
1.0
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible x Impressions (Octagonal (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
1.2
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Medaglia (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
4
1.4
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
7/2
3f Spirit Of Boom x Mini Magic (Piccolo (GB))
5
1.6
9/10F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (59)
9/10F
3f Deep Field x Crystal River (Bernardini (USA))
6
4.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
9/2
7
6.1
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
100/1
3f Reset x Tortoni (Strategic )
8
7.4
100/1
T: R T Leemon
R: R Dolan (56.5)
100/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Film Star (Pivotal (GB))
9
12.2
Fatalie (12)
100/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
100/1
3f Dissident x Alta Donna (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.05 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (56)
4/1
4h Zoustar x Marcovette (St. Covet )
2
0.3
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
7/2
5m So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (Testa Rossa )
3
0.8
7/1
T: G D Neale
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
7/1
5g Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.1
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (59.5)
20/1
5
1.3
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: R Dolan (55.5)
6/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Brave Soul (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.6
5/2F
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/2F
6m All American x Sky Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
3.0
11/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Cejay Graham (54)
11/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Envy (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.4
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (55.5)
12/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Bowermans Office Furnit.-Bm70 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:00.29 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/2F
5g So You Think (NZ) x Imagining (Flying Spur )
2
0.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
4/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Margravine (Red Ransom (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
3
2.4
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (60.5)
12/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.1
14/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: R Dolan (56)
14/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
4.9
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/2
4h Not A Single Doubt x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
6
7.9
6/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
6/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.4
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms M Weir (51)
100/1
7g Onemorenomore x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))
8
8.6
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (60.5)
8/1
4h War Front (USA) x Coin Broker (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
10.4
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (58.5)
30/1
4g Snippetson x Calm As A Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
18.0
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Marquand (57.5)
10/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Savannah's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
27.4
40/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
40/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss O'Brien (Fastnet Rock )
Race 7 - Kia Evening Star (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:36.26 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (60)
7/4F
5h Masterofthehorse (IRE) x User Name (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
2
0.1
7/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
7/2
6g Denman x Pagan Princess (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Marquand (55)
6/1
6g Trusting x Weekend In Paris (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.7
Zidane (12)
7/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Ms M Weir (51.5)
7/1
5g Zariz x Etinceler (Way Of Light (USA))
5
5.9
6/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: B Avdulla (59)
6/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (Encounter )
6
6.0
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
7/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Media (Gilded Time (USA))
7
8.8
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
20/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Speeding Star (Canny Lad )
Race 8 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.39 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/2
3g Proisir x Pemba Nepali (Domesday )
Winning siblings: Scenic Warrior,
2
2.5
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Chris C Williams (59)
25/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
4.0
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
12/1
4g Epaulette x Soho Madame (Falbrav (IRE))
4
4.5
10/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
10/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.7
14/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Tim Clark (60)
14/1
4g Sizzling x Cattalo (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
5.2
8/11F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
8/11F
3c I Am Invincible x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )