Breednet Results

CARNARVON - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Kingsford Bakery (Bm56+) (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.20
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
5/2F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
5/2F
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Mahidun, Valiant Mate,
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
8.8
40/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms S Altieri (57.5)
40/1
6g Shrewd Rhythm x Katella Bubbles (Johannesburg (USA))
3
9.8
Ronboy (6)
16/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57)
16/1
3
9.8
30/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
30/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Versarc (Verglas (IRE))
5
11.0
14/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms E Asphar (55)
14/1
4m Skilled x Columberdine Girl (Charge Forward )
6
11.5
6/1
T: D E Black
R: Tayla Stone (60)
6/1
5g Moshe x Barella Sorella (Encosta De Lago )
7
12.2
5/2
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
5/2
5m Exceed And Excel x Samsincharge (USA) (Dixie Brass (USA))
8
12.6
50/1
T: P J Daly
R: N Rudland (57)
50/1
7m Spielmeister x Sateen (More Than Ready (USA))
9
14.2
11/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (54)
11/2
10
15.1
20/1
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
20/1
6g Demerit x Matilda Bay (Marwina )
11
20.8
50/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms J Gray (54)
50/1
6g Saxon x Starenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
12
21.0
10/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57)
10/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Scuffs (Speed Week )
Race 2 - Get The Tabtouch (Bm64+) (1000m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.87
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
50/1
T: R R Evans
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
50/1
7m Patronize x Gas Bottle (Zedrich )
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (57.5)
13/2
7g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (Scenic (IRE))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
0.7
Balrov (7)
14/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
14/1
8g Balmont (USA) x Kirov Ballet (Dauberval (USA))
4
1.1
9/2
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (58)
9/2
9g Magnus x Hi Drama (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
1.2
6/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms N Hopwood (59.5)
6/1
6
1.7
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms E Asphar (59.5)
20/1
6g Snippetson x Play Along (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
3.1
15/8F
T: W D Wilkinson
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
15/8F
4m Hinchinbrook x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.2
7/2
T: Dean Cocivera
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
7/2
8g Flying Pegasus x I Do Believe (Fasliyev (USA))
9
3.3
25/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (54)
25/1
10
8.9
30/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
30/1
11g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Risette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 3 - M K B Demolition Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.68
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
15/2
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
15/2
5g Demerit x Pacifist (Hurricane Sky )
2
0.8
40/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
40/1
5g Danehill Express x Rainforest Sonata (Metal Storm (FR))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: Darryn Pateman
3
0.9
7/2F
T: Zach Tyler
R: Tayla Stone (60)
7/2F
4g Reward For Effort x In The Moment (Desert Sun (GB))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.3
7/2
T: T N Pike
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
7/2
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Sharufa (Untouchable )
5
2.6
4/1
T: P G Moses
R: Andrew Castle (56)
4/1
6
2.9
25/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58)
25/1
5m Domesday x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
7
5.6
14/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (58)
14/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Metallic Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
8
5.7
25/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (54)
25/1
4m Mulaazem x Foo Keima (Bianconi (USA))
9
6.0
30/1
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
30/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Saffron Fire (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
6.2
5/1
T: G T Morgan
R: N Rudland (61)
5/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Glazing Honey (Balestrini (IRE))
11
13.1
8/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
8/1
4m Oratorio x Hennessy Babe (Hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Nrthrn Aspects Constr. (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.52
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
9/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Andrew Castle (55)
9/1
9g Danehill Express x Karla Keys (Soviet Lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Karlakee Miss, Lamborghini Flame,
2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Wise, Robyn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
Argoon (2)
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
12/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.3
5/1F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (54)
5/1F
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wild Park (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.7
6/1
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
6/1
6g Haradasun x Virginia Breeze (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.3
7/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
7/1
6
4.4
7/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms E Asphar (55)
7/1
7m Pins x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
5.2
20/1
T: J R Townley
R: Ms N Hopwood (59)
20/1
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Portrait Lass (Perugino (USA))
8
5.3
5/1F
T: P J Daly
R: N Rudland (55)
5/1F
6m Dane Shadow x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
6.8
11/2
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
11/2
10
8.3
25/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
25/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Broccoletta (Brocco (USA))
11
10.0
25/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
25/1
6g Danehill Express x Love A Lie (Galileo (IRE))
12
10.6
20/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms J Gray (54)
20/1
6g Discorsi x Celt Code (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 5 - Roy Bellotti Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.24
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
7/2
2
4.5
15/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (54)
15/1
4g Widden Valley x Foxy Joan (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
3
4.6
30/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms J Gray (54.5)
30/1
3g Stryker x My Lovely Lesley (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$28,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services (FBAA)
4
4.7
5/2F
T: R B Martin
R: N Rudland (58)
5/2F
5g Brocco (USA) x Robyn's Jewel (Lomond Bay (NZ))
5
4.9
Bai Bai (11)
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
8/1
5m Flying Pegasus x Litonya (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
5.1
14/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
14/1
5g Trusting x Dancing Starlight (USA) (Atticus (USA))
7
6.3
9/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
9/1
8
6.5
12/1
T: M Ball
R: C Nicoll (58)
12/1
6g Danehill Express x Metique (Metal Storm (FR))
9
7.2
15/4
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Tayla Stone (56)
15/4
5m War Chant (USA) x Kashcrop (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
9.8
30/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Trimconnection (Speed Week )
11
11.5
30/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
30/1
4g Danehill Express x Royal Conquest (Royal Academy (USA))
12
13.1
30/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Andrew Castle (58)
30/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Adazzle (Danetime (IRE))
Race 6 - Norwesta Lifestyle Park-Bm56+ (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.22
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
4/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Tayla Stone (58)
4/1
6g Balmont (USA) x Kimberleys (Dante's Fury )
2
2.8
10/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Andrew Castle (60)
10/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Girls Day (Encosta De Lago )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Toolora Lodge, Nyora
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
12/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms N Hopwood (56.5)
12/1
10g Foreplay x Mal De Mer (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
4
5.5
11/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
11/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
5.8
6/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (60.5)
6/1
6g Soldier's Tale (USA) x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
6
5.9
80/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
80/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Coat (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.6
50/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57.5)
50/1
8g Blackfriars x Crossed Wires (Scenic (IRE))
8
7.1
5/2F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (57)
5/2F
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Mammy Jolson (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
7.9
13/2
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (55.5)
13/2
10
8.0
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
20/1
6g Saxon x Miss Ay Jay (McFlirt (NZ))
11
8.1
Deday (4)
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
12/1
7g Domesday x De Lovely Lady (Mossman )
12
10.2
30/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms E Asphar (55)
30/1
10g Testa Rossa x Heartbeat (Rory's Jester )
13
10.9
20/1
T: P J Daly
R: N Rudland (55)
20/1
5g Blackfriars x Locks (Langfuhr (CAN))