Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Wednesday, October 12

Race 1 - Ladbrokes (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.38 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (56.5)
40/1
5g Savabeel x Floscula (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
2
0.2
5/4F
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (55.5)
5/4F
4h Lonhro x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
3
1.7
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
7/1
4
2.1
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Mott (57.5)
60/1
6g Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.3
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
8/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
10/1
4g Snitzel x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.3
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
3.4
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (58)
4/1
6g Grand Reve x Dream Lady (Testa Rossa )
9
6.2
12/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58)
12/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce (USA))
10
6.4
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Shinn (58)
30/1
5g Flying Spur x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
11
21.4
Mostert (14)
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Allen (54)
150/1
5g Strategic x O'Tobefamous (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Thebigscreencompany.Com (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.35 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/2
2
1.5
12/1
T: S J Webb
R: B Shinn (57.5)
12/1
3
4.8
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
7/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
7.2
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
5
8.0
12/1
T: B A Gentle
R: D Yendall (57.5)
12/1
3g Choisir x Ribbon (Perugino (USA))
6
9.2
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: C Newitt (54)
150/1
3c Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))
7
11.2
11/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (55.5)
11/2
8
13.0
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
15/8F
3c Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Challenge (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.80 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59.5)
13/2
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB) (Lujain (USA))
2
1.0
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (55.5)
30/1
5g Domesday x Duchess Drive (IRE) (Halling (USA))
3
1.2
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (57)
15/8F
5m Casino Prince x Satin Covers (Dr. Grace (NZ))
4
3.4
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Shinn (60)
16/1
6g Pins x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga )
5
4.4
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
100/1
6m Stratum x Ettu Blu (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55)
20/1
6g Keep The Faith x Lunar Lights (Bianconi (USA))
7
5.5
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
7/2
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
9
6.6
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
10
13.6
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58)
15/2
6g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
11
14.1
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
16/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Star Blinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Alannah Hill (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.56 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2
T: Michael Trotter
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/2
Winning siblings: I Am Serious, Le Nizam, Santa Fe Sun,
2
0.5
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
2/1F
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Plante Rare (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.3
16/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: S Baster (56)
16/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: M J Walker (55.5)
12/1
7g Consolidator (USA) x Shally's Magic (Shalford (IRE))
5
2.7
Sadaqa (5)
12/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: D Oliver (56.5)
12/1
7g Face Value x Jiddah (Euclase )
6
3.0
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
10/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (Kingston Rule (USA))
7
3.5
Nisos (8)
150/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (55)
150/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Osprey (Flying Spur )
8
3.9
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: B Spriggs (54)
16/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Royal Highness (GER) (Monsun (GER))
9
4.0
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (Strategic )
10
10.0
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
60/1
6g Halling (USA) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Race 5 - Mövenpick Ice Cream (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
6/1
5g Murtajill x Loves Attention (Taimazov (ARG))
Winning siblings: Divine Dice, Drover's Yarn,
2
0.4
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: H Coffey (60.5)
20/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Charlotte De Belle (Secret Savings (USA))
3
3.4
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (60)
15/4
4h Encosta De Lago x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
3.8
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: D Oliver (57.5)
20/1
5g Magic Albert x Zeta (Tobougg (IRE))
5
4.0
50/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: S W Arnold (59.5)
50/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.2
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
11/1
7
4.3
Judges (19)
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
8/1
5g Domesday x I Believe (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.7
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
5g Volitant x Frontiers (Jade Hunter (USA))
9
5.0
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (59)
25/1
6g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country (USA))
10
6.7
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (55)
80/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
7.2
Vostok (9)
3/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Bowman (57)
3/1F
4g Starcraft (NZ) x La Biondina (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
7.4
14/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (55)
14/1
4h New Approach (IRE) x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
12
7.4
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
12/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
14
8.4
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Chris Parnham (54)
40/1
15
8.9
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (61)
25/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Catanach's Blue Sapphire Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
1/1F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Belflyer, Belsapphire, Give, Pure,
2
1.3
80/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Shinn (57)
80/1
3c Reward For Effort x Miss Ireland (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
Derryn (6)
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
13/2
3c Hinchinbrook x Munhro (Lonhro )
4
2.7
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
15/4
3c Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (Shamardal (USA))
5
2.8
60/1
T: A W Noonan
R: S W Arnold (57)
60/1
3c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.8
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (55)
100/1
3f Bel Esprit x Songs Of Vienna (Umatilla (NZ))
7
4.8
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (57)
30/1
8
6.6
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57)
30/1
3c Lonhro x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.7
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
8/1
3f Denman x Merrier (Canny Lad )
10
6.8
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
20/1
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA))
11
9.0
30/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
12
9.5
200/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (57)
200/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x La Face (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Italktravel Caul. Village Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.90 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59.5)
2/1F
4g Bel Esprit x Moorea (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tiare,
2
2.0
7/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (58)
7/2
3
3.0
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/2
4h Sebring x Soleil Royale (French Deputy (USA))
4
3.5
11/2
T: Greg Bennett
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
11/2
5
4.0
30/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57.5)
30/1
7g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (Keltrice )
6
5.2
7/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (59.5)
7/1
5g Mossman x Reunification (West Quest (CAN))
7
7.5
Pravro (12)
200/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (54)
200/1
4g Lonhro x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
9.0
200/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Allen (54)
200/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Our Discretion (Twig Moss (FR))
9
10.0
50/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
50/1
8g Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce (USA))
10
10.5
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (54)
100/1
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Second Edition (Desert Sun (GB))
11
12.2
200/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
200/1
5g Time Thief x Babieta (Jeune (GB))
300
0.0
20/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
7g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Nick Johnstone Ladies Day Vase (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.84 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
9/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
2
1.5
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
5m Court Command x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.3
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Melham (57)
14/1
4m Domesday x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.7
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57)
7/2F
4m Fastnet Rock x Custard (Lonhro )
5
2.9
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
10/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Saskia (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.0
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (55)
14/1
6m Canny Lad x St Anna (Umatilla (NZ))
7
3.8
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (55)
25/1
4m Commands x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
3.9
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/1
9
6.4
9/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
9/1
5m Magnus x Who's In Charge (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
10
6.5
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
16/1
11
6.8
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (55)
40/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Chickens (Danehill (USA))
12
7.5
60/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Tommy Berry (55)
60/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Lucida (Danehill (USA))
13
7.7
200/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: C Newitt (55)
200/1
6m Red Dazzler x Araluen Star (Spinning World (USA))
14
11.2
Egypt (16)
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (55)
10/1
4m Sebring x Bashaayer (High Yield (USA))
15
14.0
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (55)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow x Celestial Babe (Galileo (IRE))
16
16.7
100/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Chris Parnham (55)
100/1
6m Primus x Dolphinora (Dolphin Street (FR))