Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Inglis Debutant Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
13/2
2f Spirit Of Boom x Lucky Toss (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Our Regal Warrior,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
2
2.5
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (55)
6/1
2f Rubick x Liza (Strategic )
3
2.6
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
6/1
2g Foxwedge x Chloe (Choisir )
4
3.4
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/2
2c Denman x Chinchilla (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.7
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
7/1
2c The Brothers War (USA) x Maltese (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.5
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
50/1
2f Unencumbered x Snipzu (Snippetson )
7
7.7
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
9/1
2f Magnus x A City Girl (Exceed And Excel )
8
10.2
Mockery (10)
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (55)
10/1
2f Verrazano (USA) x Madoni (Lonhro )
9
10.7
9/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J B McDonald (55)
9/2F
10
12.0
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
2f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
11
15.0
Ruski (11)
25/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Damien Thornton (55)
25/1
2f Reward For Effort x Marizza's Dream (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Big Screen Co. Weekend Hussler (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.25 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
4/1
4h Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
3
2.6
13/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
13/4F
4g Nicconi x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
4
3.1
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/1
7g Written Tycoon x Jestemma (Rory's Jester )
5
3.2
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Zahra (55.5)
10/1
5g Sebring x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.0
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
8/1
6g Denman x Late Watch (Night Shift (USA))
7
6.8
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
7/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
8
7.3
5/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: J Doyle (60)
5/1
6g Distorted Humor (USA) x Abby's Angel (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Thoroughbred Club Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
5/4F
3f Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Halogen, Sheikha, Sisstar, Solar Cry,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (55)
9/1
3f Denman x Humma Mumma (Bel Esprit )
3
2.6
Meryl (3)
15/4
T: L W Curtis
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/4
3f Epaulette x Academy Idol (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
3.0
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
50/1
3f Magnus x Charm's Honour (Strada )
5
3.1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
3f Foxwedge x Moonboat (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.1
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.2
60/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
60/1
3f All Too Hard x Optical (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
8
4.3
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
9/1
3f Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
5.6
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
40/1
3f Written Tycoon x Burnished (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.9
Ducale (11)
200/1
T: P M Perry
R: M J Dee (55)
200/1
3f I Am Invincible x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
11
8.7
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
60/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Graceful Devil (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Cape Grim Beef Steaks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.65 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
15/4F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Amberino (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Arellano, Sogno D'oro,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Booker (1)
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M Zahra (58)
12/1
4m Written Tycoon x Noondie (Flying Spur )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
1.4
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (56)
20/1
4m Star Witness x Barangaroo (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.5
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
4m Time Thief x Turbo Rose (Strategic )
5
1.6
100/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Zac Spain (55)
100/1
4m Pierro x Brandish (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.9
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
4/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
2.0
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
10/1
4m All Too Hard x Dawned (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
3.3
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
7m Not A Single Doubt x Hiavanna (Mister C. (USA))
9
3.4
80/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: N Tomizawa (56)
80/1
5m Real Saga x Domitilla (Strategic )
10
3.7
30/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55)
30/1
5m Magnus x Tristabeel (Zabeel (NZ))
11
3.8
Fuhryk (4)
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
5m Star Witness x Fuhrnatic (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
4.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
20/1
13
4.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
10/1
4m Duelled x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
14
5.1
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (55)
20/1
5m Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
15
5.3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
12/1
16
6.3
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55)
11/1
Race 5 - Keno Schillaci Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.54 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
8/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: A O'Brien
R: J Doyle (58.5)
16/1
5h War Front (USA) x Stone Hope (USA) (Grindstone (USA))
3
2.8
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
10/1
4
3.0
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/4F
7g I Am Invincible x O'Fortuna (Gilded Time (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (56.5)
4/1
5m Snitzel x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.8
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
9/1
6g Nicconi x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.6
11/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: M J Walker (56.5)
11/1
5m Love Conquers All x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.8
60/1
T: L F Birchley
R: John Allen (58.5)
60/1
6g Rothesay x Showhama (Show A Heart )
9
5.0
14/1
T: A O'Brien
R: D Dunn (58)
14/1
10
6.3
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
9g Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
11
6.8
150/1
T: K Hann
R: L Nolen (58.5)
150/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Blue Magic (Keltrice )
12
8.1
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: E J McNamara (58.5)
60/1
5h War Front (USA) x Good Vibes (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.67 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
3f Sebring x Ocean Dream (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: French Blue, Laucala,
This nick: 49 runners; 29 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
100/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Centafaith (Keep The Faith )
3
1.5
25/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (55.5)
25/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
1.7
Anjana (11)
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
30/1
3f Sepoy x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.0
11/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (55.5)
11/2
6
2.2
Mirette (15)
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
40/1
3f Unencumbered x Lady Zabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.4
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
10/9F
3f Smart Missile x Sweetest Melody (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.9
Krone (8)
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (55.5)
25/1
3f Eurozone x Soft Landing (Al Maher )
9
4.2
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
30/1
3f Choisir x Illicitly (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
4.3
Qafila (10)
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
40/1
11
5.6
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
13/2
3f Ilovethiscity x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
6.4
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (55.5)
100/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori (Vital Equine (IRE))
13
9.2
100/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55.5)
100/1
3f Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
14
10.2
50/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: John Allen (55.5)
50/1
3f Savabeel x Paloma (NZ) (Mossman )
15
14.7
Fiesta (2)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55.5)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible x Now Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Aquis Toorak Hcp (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.52 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (53)
13/4F
5h Stratum x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59)
8/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (52)
9/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
3.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (53.5)
7/1
7m Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
5
3.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (52)
12/1
4h Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Simulation (Snaadee (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ben Thompson (52)
20/1
5g Rebel Raider x Fartoo Flashy (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.0
Noire (10)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (52)
11/1
5m Foxwedge x Valadon (Woodman (USA))
8
5.8
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
30/1
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
9
6.6
66/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (52)
66/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
10
7.0
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (52)
25/1
4h Snitzel x Tafseel (Starcraft (NZ))
11
7.1
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (52.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
12
7.4
60/1
T: K M Keys
R: Beau Mertens (52)
60/1
4g Al Maher x Ruby Bre (Rubiton )
13
8.2
13/2
T: Charlie Appleby
R: J Doyle (58.5)
13/2
7h Iffraaj (GB) x Mike's Wildcat (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
14
9.0
80/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
80/1
15
10.5
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (52.5)
25/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
16
11.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
30/1
8g Blackfriars x Sister Theresa (At Talaq (USA))
17
14.5
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Dean Holland (52.5)
40/1
8g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
18
29.5
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (52)
100/1
8h Deep Impact (JPN) x Loves Only Me (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.84 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: Pat Cosgrave (59)
8/1
5h Dubawi (IRE) x Nahrain (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: J Doyle (59)
11/1
6g Pivotal (GB) x Patroness (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
3
2.4
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.6
16/1
T: A O'Brien
R: M Zahra (59)
16/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Wave (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
5
2.7
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
7/2F
4h So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
14/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.8
13/2
T: Liam Howley
R: Jordan Childs (59)
13/2
5g War Front (USA) x My Annette (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.9
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
7/2
9
7.7
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
100/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
10
8.1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
11/1
7h Harbinger (GB) x Careless Whisper (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
23.1
100/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
100/1
5m Sebring x Voltdanze (Danzero )
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Caulfield Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.58 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
8/11F
3c Redoute's Choice x Azmiyna (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Archanna,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
100/1
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
100/1
3c Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
4.7
Oohood (15)
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54.5)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
5.7
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
30/1
3c Sebring x For The Good Times (Hennessy (USA))
5
5.9
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
50/1
3c Magnus x Zaraya Rose (Hawk Wing (USA))
6
8.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
10/1
3c Hinchinbrook x Portrait (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.6
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
3g Magnus x Purple Butterfly (Commands )
8
9.4
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
50/1
3g Denman x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.8
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Callow (56.5)
66/1
10
10.6
50/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
50/1
3c All Too Hard x Fit And Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
11
11.6
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Yendall (56.5)
66/1
3c Denman x M'lady Pedrille (Al Maher )
12
14.1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
9/2
3c Sepoy x Belong To Many (Belong To Me (USA))
13
24.1
25/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (56.5)
25/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Ladbrokes Herbert Power Stakes (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:26.47 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
11/2
T: Liam Howley
R: J B McDonald (56)
11/2
5h Galileo (IRE) x Six Perfections (FR) (Celtic Swing (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (55.5)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
3
1.7
30/1
T: Charlie Fellowes
R: M J Walker (57)
30/1
6g Shirocco (GER) x Storming Sioux (GB) (Storming Home (GB))
4
5.0
15/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/4F
6h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
5
5.1
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
15/2
5g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
5.3
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (56)
8/1
7
5.5
30/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (53.5)
30/1
4m Sebring x Admiring (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56.5)
30/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Dalvina (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
6.7
25/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: Pat Cosgrave (56.5)
25/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Dresden Doll (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (53)
20/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
11
12.8
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (53)
100/1
4g Sebring x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
12
17.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (53)
20/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
13
19.8
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (58)
10/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
14
21.1
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
11/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (High Yield (USA))
15
30.1
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (53)
100/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Plante Rare (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))