CAULFIELD - Saturday, January 26

Race 1 - Cape Grim Beef Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.51 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
4/5
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
4/5
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Most Secret (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Moonee Valley 29/12/2018, Ladbrokes (Bm70), 1000m
Lot 252 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aust T'bred Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
2
0.1
12/1
G M Duryea
Patrick Moloney (55)
12/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Stacey Lee (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
6/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (56)
6/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Party Royal (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Lot 179 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
1.2
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (55)
4/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
5
2.2
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (56)
5/1
6
2.3
25/1
J D Sadler
D Dunn (55)
25/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x She's A Nightstar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - The Mary Bell Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.42 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8
J D Sadler
L Currie (54.5)
15/8
Last start: 14 - Gore 19/01/2019, Farmlands / Aon Ins. (Bm65), 2000m
Winning siblings: Master Black,
Lot 160 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Aquanita Racing / Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
9/2
Ms R Kelly
Craig Williams (54.5)
9/2
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 732 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: C Kelly
3
1.0
15/1
L and T Corstens
Ethan Brown (58.5)
15/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Lot 963 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 261 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
4
2.3
13/2
Ms C Alderson
Jye McNeil (54)
13/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.4
4/1
P Stokes
Regan Bayliss (54)
4/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
6
2.5
13/4
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (54)
13/4
4m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.80 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (58.5)
11/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Professionelle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Caulfield 5/01/2019, Peter Missen (Bm78), 2000m
Winning siblings: Dancing Havana, Fire Eyes, Lucky Angel,
Lot 119 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
25/1
J D Sadler
S Baster (56)
25/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Simply Enchanting (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Lot 611 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
0.4
5/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
5/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Whisper Bay (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 145 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
1.4
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57)
5/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Booklet (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.5
25/1
J E and C Ledger
Damian Lane (57)
25/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
6
2.0
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55.5)
5/1
7
2.1
16/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Allen (58)
16/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
8
2.3
40/1
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (58)
40/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Nightingale (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
3.6
5/1
Ms W Kelly
Michael Poy (54)
5/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
3.8
12/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (57.5)
12/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
11
13.8
100/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Melham (56.5)
100/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (C&G) (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.37 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/4
Anthony Freedman
B Melham (55)
11/4
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Meliora (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Lot 227 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Dream Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
5/2
James Cummings
D Dunn (55)
5/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.3
Alburq (2)
5/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (55)
5/1
2c Rubick (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 699 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.4
Auxin (3)
9/2
James Cummings
K McEvoy (55)
9/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
P Stokes
Regan Bayliss (55)
25/1
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x I'm Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.4
Exeter (7)
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55)
9/1
7
3.7
66/1
F Stockdale
Lachlan King (55)
66/1
8
5.2
Biggie (5)
100/1
A G Sawden
Jamie Kah (55)
100/1
9
6.0
12/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
12/1
2c Proisir (AUS) x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
9.5
16/1
C W Little
Craig Williams (55)
16/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Ellas (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (F) (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.28 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
13/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
13/4
Last start: 1 - Randwick 29/09/2018, Gimcrack Stakes, 1000m
Winning siblings: Valiant,
Lot 64 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1.0
11/4
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55)
11/4
Lot 916 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
9/1
M C Kent
Craig Williams (55)
9/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Canicula (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 289 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: MC Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd / D Farrington
4
2.4
11/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
11/2
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
P and P Snowden
B Melham (55)
9/2
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Liza (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
3.6
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55.5)
16/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.6
11/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (55)
11/1
9
6.6
25/1
M G Price
D Oliver (55)
25/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Slippery Rose (USA) (War Front (USA))
10
9.6
80/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
80/1
2f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Aqua Modern (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
11
11.4
30/1
S P Nichols
M J Walker (55)
30/1
12
21.4
150/1
Tim Hughes
Fred W Kersley (55)
150/1
2f Excelebration (IRE) x Bona Fides (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.38 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
10/9
M G Price
John Allen (60)
10/9
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Pirouettes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 1/01/2019, Summer Racing (Bm78), 1400m
Winning siblings: Astral Danza, Chasse, Eleve, Fouette, La Passe, Pique,
2
1.5
12/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (53)
12/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (54)
12/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Tenossiva (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 269 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
2.0
25/1
John McArdle
J Bowditch (55.5)
25/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Investigates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.1
5/2
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
5/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Bella Vedera (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.2
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (53)
15/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Soul Mama (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
2.6
25/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Michael Poy (51)
25/1
8
4.9
15/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
15/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Ellas (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.0
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (55)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Real Stolle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.00 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
Simon Ryan
Fred W Kersley (52)
8/1
Last start: 2 - Flemington 12/01/2019, The Club Stand Hcp, 2000m
Winning siblings: Baltic, Caline, Dwindle, Jemadar, Monogram,
2
0.5
6/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Craig Williams (55.5)
6/4
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
0.6
40/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56.5)
40/1
7h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Lot 676 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: D M Bloodstock, Bendigo
Buyer: Eales Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
50/1
Aaron Purcell
D Dunn (54)
50/1
7g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
5
2.2
8/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55)
8/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.3
Kiwia (1)
13/2
Archie Alexander
Ethan Brown (59)
13/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Single View (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.5
8/1
M D Moroney
Michael Poy (57.5)
8/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Venetian Beauty (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
8
3.8
7/2
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (51)
7/2
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
9
3.9
25/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
25/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.61 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/10
P Stokes
D Yendall (56.5)
9/10
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 12/01/2019, Nominate Now For All-Star Mile, 1600m
Winning siblings: Denmix, Polinelli, Rapid Link,
Lot 334 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
1.0
5/2
Aaron Purcell
D Dunn (54)
5/2
6g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
3
2.8
11/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58.5)
11/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 195 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
2.9
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57.5)
10/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (60)
12/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.5
50/1
Daniel Bowman
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
50/1
9g Magnus (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
7.8
Wenner (7)
12/1
K M Keys
Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 9 - John Dillon Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.61 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (55.5)
16/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 5 - Flemington 12/01/2019, Chester Manifold Stakes, 1400m
Lot 568 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: M. Stanaway, Pearcedale
Buyer: Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock
Lot 122 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
2.0
7/4
A W Noonan
D Dunn (54.5)
7/4
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 962 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr AW Noonan
3
2.1
20/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (60)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
4
2.2
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (56.5)
16/1
6g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
5
2.7
7/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Allen (57)
7/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
20/1
7
3.2
12/1
Tony McEvoy
Regan Bayliss (54)
12/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
8
3.5
9/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (58.5)
9/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.6
5/1
C J Waller
John Allen (59.5)
5/1
10
4.1
66/1
K L Corstens
Ms S Thornton (54)
66/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
4.6
Holbien (11)
11/2
S J Richards
Patrick Moloney (54)
11/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))