Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 8

Race 1 - The Big Screen Company Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.14
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
10/1
5g Helmet x Classic Guitar (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Azoustic, Hanika, Zither,
2
0.2
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/2
5g Camelot (GB) x Amourette (FR) (Halling (USA))
3
1.0
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (54)
15/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (Flying Spur )
4
2.4
15/2
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/2
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.6
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jye McNeil (54)
2/1F
5g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (Desert King (IRE))
6
3.9
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (58)
11/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Danedrop (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1
5g Intello (GER) x Golden Delicious (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
8
5.3
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
40/1
8g Monsun (GER) x Venetian Beauty (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: John Allen (56)
40/1
Race 2 - Kevin Hayes Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.80
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
3/1F
2
0.3
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
10/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Neroli (Viscount )
3
0.5
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Thalia (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
4
1.2
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (57.5)
7/1
5
2.0
Score (5)
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
6
2.1
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (55.5)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Rezoned (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.2
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (55)
12/1
8
2.3
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/1
9
2.5
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (55)
20/1
Race 3 - Neds Blue Diamond Prelude-F (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.79
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (55.5)
30/1
2f Snitzel x Miss Charming (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Winning siblings: Snazz 'N' Charm,
2
2.3
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: L Currie (55.5)
9/4
2f I Am Invincible x Moosirra (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.4
Geist (10)
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
15/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Wraith (Exceed And Excel )
4
3.6
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
15/1
2f Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Morwell (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.1
50/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: L Nolen (55.5)
50/1
2f Brazen Beau x Cleanse (Lonhro )
6
4.4
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55.5)
9/2
7
5.1
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
8/1
2f I Am Invincible x Darcibelle (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
8
5.9
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
30/1
2f Snitzel x Asscher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.4
Fresh (4)
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/4F
Race 4 - Neds Blue Diamond Prelude-C&G (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.08
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (55.5)
5/4F
2c Street Boss (USA) x Itameri (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Kattegat, Skagerrak,
2
0.3
15/8
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (55.5)
15/8
2c I Am Invincible x Devoirs (Dehere (USA))
3
0.8
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (55.5)
16/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.5
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (55.5)
11/1
2c Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Vasilissa (JPN) (Heart's Cry (JPN))
5
2.0
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (55.5)
80/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Nothin But A Dream (USA) (First Defence (USA))
6
2.8
Tanker (3)
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55.5)
30/1
2c Pride Of Dubai x Calcatta (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.0
Winsum (15)
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
2c Wandjina x Vernier (Zizou )
8
3.7
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
20/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.7
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
30/1
2g Jabali x Single Princess (Not A Single Doubt )
10
6.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
20/1
11
11.5
100/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
100/1
2g Bel Esprit x Give It Away (Casino Prince )
12
12.7
150/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
150/1
2c Adelaide (IRE) x Rory's Gold (Churchill Downs )
Race 5 - Hyland Race Colour Autumn Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.88
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
13/8F
3c Exceed And Excel x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Choir, Lieder, Radcliffe,
2
0.2
Banquo (3)
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (58)
11/2
3c Written Tycoon x Noondie (Flying Spur )
3
1.0
13/4
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (57)
13/4
3g Savabeel x Ampin (NZ) (Pins )
4
3.2
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
16/1
3f Sebring x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
5
3.3
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
6
3.4
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Fantastic Honour (NZ) (Any Suggestion )
7
4.6
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (57)
16/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Chiasmus (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.4
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
16/1
3g Foxwedge x Chloe (Choisir )
9
9.4
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (57)
6/1
3g Savabeel x Baheeya (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Schweppes Rubiton Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.12
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Anaheed (10)
15/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/8F
3f Fastnet Rock x Rostova (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Farooq, Prontezza,
2
1.3
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: Craig Williams (58)
8/1
3
1.7
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/2
5g All Too Hard x Bel Mer (Bel Esprit )
4
2.0
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: L Currie (55)
25/1
4m Shamus Award x Lady Katina (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.2
10/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: Ben Thompson (58)
10/1
7g Bel Esprit x Admiral's Lady (Danehill (USA))
6
2.3
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Onyx (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
2.7
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
12/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.0
Runson (6)
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: M Zahra (57)
30/1
7g Delzao x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
5.7
9/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
9/2
Race 7 - Supergardens Ts Carlyon Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.44
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/4F
T: G M Begg
R: Damian Lane (55)
5/4F
6m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (Is It True (USA))
2
1.3
13/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/4
6g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
2.1
15/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/4
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (60)
20/1
8g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
5h Pierro x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.2
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
16/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
7
4.7
50/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
50/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Ideal (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.7
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Jye McNeil (57)
40/1
6g Testa Rossa x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
9
5.8
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M J Dee (56.5)
20/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Tinkerbabu (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
6.0
66/1
T: P G Carey
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
66/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Neds C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.07
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (55.5)
10/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Lago Ovation (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Larking, Valyrian Steel,
2
0.3
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/1
6h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Zahra (59)
15/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
4
1.6
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59)
40/1
5h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.7
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (59)
4/1
6g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
1.8
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
7/4F
7g Not A Single Doubt x Beymatilla (Umatilla (NZ))
7
3.1
14/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59)
14/1
8
3.8
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
30/1
9
3.9
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
8/1
6g Duporth x Heyington Honey (General Nediym )
10
4.4
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: John Allen (59)
20/1
4h Sebring x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
11
4.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
30/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
12
9.5
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (59)
40/1
6h Frankel (GB) x Heat Haze (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 9 - Mud House Rosé Bellmaine Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.49
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
5/2
4m Snitzel x Found The One (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Dis Dah Wun,
2
0.2
15/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Damian Lane (55)
15/2
4m Magnus x Stacey Lee (Bel Esprit )
3
2.0
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.1
14/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (55)
14/1
7m O'Lonhro x Phoenix Crown (Sarason )
5
2.2
15/1
T: K M Keys
R: M Zahra (57)
15/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
12/1
4m Pins x My Locket (Any Suggestion )
7
3.5
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (55)
5/2F
4m Universal Ruler x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
3.6
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Melham (55)
15/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.4
50/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (56)
50/1
4m Americain (USA) x The Gem (Scenic (IRE))
10
4.5
60/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
60/1
11
8.2
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (55)
40/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Graceful Devil (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
10.0
200/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (55)
200/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
12.0
100/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55)
100/1