Breednet Results

CESSNOCK - Monday, September 25

Race 1 - Iga Liquor Plate (C1) (2125m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.18 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: R Thompson (59)
5/2
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ballyfin (Twig Moss (FR))
Winning siblings: Billum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: G Buckley (59)
11/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA))
3
4.8
11/1
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (59)
11/1
4
6.4
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (54.5)
5/1
5
11.3
5/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: P King (56.5)
5/1
5g Onemorenomore x Run For Naara (More Than Ready (USA))
6
12.3
9/4F
T: S C Jones
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
9/4F
4g Drumbeats x River Music (Distant Music (USA))
7
14.7
15/1
T: P N Mills
R: J Kehoe (57)
15/1
6m Domesday x Humbug Lady (Ladoni (GB))
8
16.3
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Chloe Baker (57)
100/1
7g God's Own x Classic Dream (Regal Classic (CAN))
9
28.5
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
100/1
5g Tickets x Vegas Lights (Shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - B&B Total Supply Mdn Plate (1570m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.95 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/13F
T: J C Deamer
R: R Thompson (59)
4/13F
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bon Ace (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
3
5.8
14/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: P King (59)
14/1
4
8.0
Spooky (7)
5/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: C G O'Brien (59)
5/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Psyched (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
9.3
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (59)
150/1
5g Dane Shadow x Delyara (Belong To Me (USA))
6
11.8
40/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Shane Arnold (59)
40/1
7g Saint Thomas x Juba's Sister (Steel Blade )
7
17.0
40/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (59)
40/1
4g Arlington x Ajawaan (Aussie Rules (USA))
Race 3 - Cessnock R.L. Old Boys Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:22.10 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: B P Walker
R: Chloe Baker (53)
30/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Stylish Chanel (NZ) (Stylish Century )
Winning siblings: Dehereafter, Designers Choice, Eccitare,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/11F
T: J A Sprague
R: J Penza (59)
2/11F
3
1.7
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
6/1
6g Dreamscape x Queen Esprit (Bel Esprit )
4
5.1
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
5g Raheeb x Chinese Whispers (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
5
6.6
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Dolan (51)
12/1
3f All American x Ellie Boo (Elvstroem )
6
10.8
60/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: L Cumberland (54)
60/1
7
10.9
60/1
T: Ms A Rossiter
R: D Northey (57)
60/1
4g Mutawaajid x Jest A Trace (War Trace (USA))
Race 4 - Cessnock Leagues Club Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:50.81 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/2
4m Nicconi x Markworthy (Lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Sturminster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
1/1F
6g Za-Im (GB) x Coradeym (General Nediym )
3
1.5
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
25/1
5m Dane Shadow x Quipster (Snippets )
4
2.6
13/2
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (59.5)
13/2
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (Ignatius (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (54)
11/1
5m Octagonal (NZ) x Strong Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (55)
12/1
4m Haradasun x Culturalrevolution (Danehill (USA))
7
4.5
150/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Chloe Baker (53)
150/1
7m Danbird x Snasadam (Adam )
8
8.6
5/1
T: G D Neale
R: J Penza (60)
5/1
3g Stratum x Azwa (Haafhd (GB))
Race 5 - Jungle Juice Cup 13/10 Mdn Hcp (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.34 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (55)
15/8
Winning siblings: Atlantic Lite, Lady Lobban, Lotsa Lobban,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Rick Worthington
R: B Spriggs (59)
15/2
3
1.9
40/1
T: Todd Rawiller
R: Chloe Baker (53)
40/1
6m Time Thief x Quipster (Snippets )
4
3.6
60/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
8g All Bar One x Sequacy (Sequalo )
5
4.9
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (56)
11/2
4m Snippetson x My Amnesia (Elvstroem )
6
6.2
10/1
T: G L Payne
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Nulla Belle (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.8
100/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
4g Casino Prince x Air She Goes (Air De France (USA))
8
9.4
Rubel (12)
6/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (55)
6/4F
9
12.9
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Blue Russian (Baryshnikov )
10
19.2
100/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: P King (55)
100/1
4m Dream Ballad x Desert Sapphire (Desert King (IRE))
Race 6 - Men Of League (Bm55) (1570m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.58 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Stephen Schofield
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
11/4F
5g Stratum x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (59)
4/1
7g Mutawaajid x Yomna (True Hero (USA))
3
1.9
4/1
T: P Cheers
R: G Buckley (55)
4/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Marlboro Hill (Barathea (IRE))
4
3.2
5/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Penza (56.5)
5/1
5m Tickets x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
5
3.4
100/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: C Dwyer (54.5)
100/1
10g E Dubai (USA) x Royal Dawn (Archregent (CAN))
6
4.2
30/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
30/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Gran Bella (NZ) (Rory's Jester )
7
4.8
20/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (58)
20/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Pirate Rose (Al Hareb (USA))
8
5.4
14/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (54)
14/1
6m Dane Shadow x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
9
7.1
20/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
8m Casino Prince x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
8.9
6/1
T: J C Deamer
R: R Thompson (58.5)
6/1
4g Danasinga x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
47.5
66/1
T: Jason Waters
R: L Cumberland (54)
66/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Magic Hula (Hula Chief (NZ))
Race 7 - East Cessnock B.C. (Bm55) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.81 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Angela Davies
R: J Penza (58)
11/2
5m Nicconi x Escarpment (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Choctaw Ridge, Escaday,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: P R Atkins
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
30/1
5g Snippetson x Double D'Amour (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
13/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (60.5)
13/2
8g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Laura's Girl (Oliver's Lot )
4
2.0
100/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
6g Barbajuan (IRE) x Bay Thunder (Bigstone (IRE))
5
2.1
7/4F
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Chloe Baker (56.5)
7/4F
6
2.5
5/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: P King (58)
5/1
5g Redoute's Show x Bella Senora (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
3.0
20/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Jesterette (Rory's Jester )
8
5.6
13/4
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (61)
13/4
7g Excites x Spy Lover (Encounter )
9
7.4
25/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (60)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blue Venus (Hurricane Sky )
100
0.0
150/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
8g King Cugat (USA) x Crack Up (Dr Fong (USA))