Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Sunday, January 13

Race 1 - Key Employment Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.93 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: M P Quinn
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
4/7F
2f Bianconi (USA) x Sakhra (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Nashian,
2
2.3
6/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
6/1
2f Sidestep x Time Release (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
3.8
50/1
T: A Newing
R: A E Denby (55)
50/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Just Divine (Fastnet Rock )
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: J Strong
4
6.0
40/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
40/1
5
6.2
30/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
30/1
2g Moonlark (USA) x Ritzy Gal (Brave Hawk )
6
7.1
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Paget (57)
16/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Footprintinthesand (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
7.7
15/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (57)
15/1
2g Straight x Zarbrav (Falbrav (IRE))
8
8.7
150/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
2f Bullet Train (GB) x Calvello (Flying Spur )
9
9.1
Razano (8)
66/1
T: J A Sprague
R: P Graham (55)
66/1
2f Verrazano (USA) x Choisie (Choisir )
10
10.1
12/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
12/1
2f Rothesay x Non Capishe (Zeditave )
11
10.2
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: S Traecey (57)
20/1
2g Dissident x Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
12
10.3
15/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
15/2
2f All Too Hard x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
Race 2 - The Bayrange Group Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.76 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Paolo (3)
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Designer Maid, Giles, Overgrown, Pink Blooms, Rad,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Lees Racing
2
2.0
66/1
T: B J Ryan
R: S Traecey (57)
66/1
6m Rothesay x Eugenie Gold (Bluebird (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$34,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: G Ryan
3
2.5
8/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
8/1
3f Star Witness x Sanskrit (Untouchable )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
4
2.6
9/2
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55.5)
9/2
5
2.8
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (57)
20/1
4m Arlington x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
15/1
T: J D Shelton
R: P Graham (57)
15/1
4m May'haab x Misty Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (54)
20/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous x Slight Smile (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.3
100/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
100/1
5g Bulleton x Sweet Symbol (Full And By (NZ))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: M Bennett (57)
20/1
4m Dreamscape x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
10
9.6
60/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: A Chau (59)
60/1
6g Captain Sonador x Jovial Gal (Brief Truce (USA))
11
10.1
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
11/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
10.3
30/1
T: W J Dean
R: J Watkins (57.5)
30/1
3g Show A Heart x Proud Star (Skilful Star )
Race 3 - Coffs Toyota/Pier Hotel Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.73 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Atyaaf (2)
5/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (57)
5/1
3g Lonhro x El Daana (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Jeewan, Taqaareed, Wawail,
2
0.5
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
11/8F
3f Hinchinbrook x Rock On Madonna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Vinery Stud
3
0.7
150/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
150/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Private Indy (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm Gowrie Junction Qld
Buyer: Peter Bennett
4
1.2
Zouki (4)
8/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Paget (55)
8/1
3f Zoustar x Nubian (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.4
Guest (1)
13/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: Cejay Graham (58)
13/2
6
1.5
Boyles (5)
9/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
9/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
7
1.6
Stone (3)
8/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
8/1
8
2.9
Totten (14)
8/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.5
Selaw (16)
150/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: R Spokes (55)
150/1
3f Sizzling x Fates (Kempinsky )
10
4.8
25/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
25/1
11
7.5
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: S Traecey (54)
30/1
6m Intergaze x Cyclone Babe (Hurricane Sky )
12
8.5
100/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
13
9.3
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (54)
150/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Love Charm (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 4 - J & K Jarvis Pink Silks (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.37 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Friskocity,
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Mockingbird Hill, Longwood, Vic
Buyer: M Freedman / Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.5
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Mollie Partridge (59)
9/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tapestry (Sandpit (BRZ))
3
1.9
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
11/2
3f Snitzel x River Thames (Fastnet Rock )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Vinery Stud
4
2.6
9/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
9/1
8m Kaphero x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
8/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (El Moxie (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
20/1
4m Master Of Design x Piccadilly (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: A E Denby (54.5)
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (Barton Gate )
8
3.7
20/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
20/1
6m Shaft x Monet's Diva (Naturalism (NZ))
9
4.2
Munro (8)
20/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Cejay Graham (55)
20/1
5m Arlington x Amerissis (Commands )
10
4.6
11/4F
T: J L Jarvis
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
11/4F
3f Love Conquers All x Twink (Xaar (GB))
11
5.4
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
16/1
5m Sequalo x Secret Cavern (Lion Cavern (USA))
12
7.6
11/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms M Weir (55)
11/1
Race 5 - Komatsu (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.57 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: M Bennett (57)
12/1
Winning siblings: Southern Man, Torrens,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.5
13/4F
T: H P Ball
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
13/4F
4g Smart Missile x April In Venice (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
1.7
12/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
12/1
4g All Too Hard x Yolane (Zizou )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
2.0
20/1
T: T G Hardy
R: P Graham (56)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon x Kingston Kate (Hurricane Sky )
5
2.9
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
100/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
7
3.7
16/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: Olivia Pickering (58.5)
16/1
9g Home On The Grange x Khesann (Shalford (IRE))
8
3.8
10/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: A Chau (57)
10/1
5g Rothesay x Bethany (Al Hareb (USA))
9
3.9
6/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (59)
6/1
8g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
4.1
14/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: M Paget (54.5)
14/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
11
4.5
7/2
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (56.5)
7/2
3g Mossman x Blushing Rahy (USA) (Rahy (USA))
12
4.7
80/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
80/1
5g Raheeb x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
13
9.2
8/1
T: W J Dean
R: J Watkins (58)
8/1
6g Show A Heart x Proud Star (Skilful Star )
14
11.7
50/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Ins. Advisernet Pink Silks Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.82 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (54.5)
5/4F
6g Red Element x Greenmount Belle (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Eden Eagle, Sizzling Belle,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
4/1
T: P A Smith
R: Cejay Graham (57)
4/1
7m Floral Dynamite x Tre Faccia (Lure (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Clochette (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.7
30/1
T: T G Hardy
R: A Chau (55)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow x Here De Joy (Dehere (USA))
5
2.9
Dantga (6)
25/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Brooke Stower (56)
25/1
8g Danasinga x Tolga (Mossman )
6
3.6
200/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (54)
200/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (Dante's Fury )
7
3.9
3/1
T: T V Green
R: Wendy Peel (59.5)
3/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Jawahir (General Nediym )
8
4.7
9/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
9/1
6g All American x Patisserie (Canny Lad )
9
6.2
40/1
T: T G Hardy
R: M McGuren (56.5)
40/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (King's Theatre (IRE))
10
12.8
14/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: S Traecey (59.5)
14/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Race 7 - The Glenn Family (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.66 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58)
4/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Jinx Johnson (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Little Time Gem,
2
4.3
7/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Jake Hull (62)
7/1
6g Captain Sonador x Mary Can (Canny Lad )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Liam Munro
3
6.8
9/4F
T: N F Creighton
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
9/4F
6g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (Zabeel (NZ))
4
6.9
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
9/2
5
7.4
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Cejay Graham (57)
20/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Sky Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.0
12/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Olivia Pickering (57.5)
12/1
7g Bulleton x Nelsonic (Strategic )
7
8.2
10/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
10/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Automatic Slim (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
8.3
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (54.5)
30/1
9
8.4
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
30/1
9g Benicio x Quipu (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
8.6
30/1
T: S J Randall
R: C P Franklin (57)
30/1
11
11.3
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: A Chau (58.5)
20/1
7g Danewin x Miss Cabriolet (Reenact )
12
12.1
50/1
T: P Cheers
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
50/1
13
12.8
30/1
T: A Newing
R: A E Denby (54)
30/1
6g Tickets x Majestic (Twig Moss (FR))