Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, November 25

Race 1 - Stav, Abby And Matt Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (58)
10/9F
2g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Collar Boy, Subway Surfer,
2
1.3
15/2
T: L G Ross
R: Zoe White (52.5)
15/2
2f Mahisara x Diamonds'n'pearls (Marauding (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Les Ross
3
2.6
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
5/1
2c Domesday x Premeditated (Commands )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Steven O'Dea
4
3.4
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
6/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.2
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: M Cahill (54.5)
30/1
2f Sizzling x Sugar Rose (Exceed And Excel )
6
11.7
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
9/2
2g Sebring x Foible (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Ray Garske Memorial Plate (C3) (1630m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.01 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (57.5)
11/2
4g Savabeel x Pingus (Falbrav (IRE))
2
0.8
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
7/4F
4m Snitzel x Graphic (Rubiton )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
3
1.6
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: N Jenkinson
4
1.7
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (54)
20/1
4m Love Conquers All x Perri Lou (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.8
50/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
50/1
6
1.9
15/4
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
15/4
4g Redwood (GB) x Written By Sound (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.4
Locus (7)
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
4g Beneteau x Sassy Peg (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Attic (Zabeel (NZ))
9
4.9
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
16/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
10
5.0
30/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
30/1
11
5.2
Alcazar (12)
50/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
50/1
12
5.3
40/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
40/1
13
6.6
100/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: Zoe White (56)
100/1
5g Star Witness x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
14
6.8
Anzio (1)
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ron Stewart (59)
20/1
5g Commands x Hosannah (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Qupex Hcp (70) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.18 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
20/1
6g Longhorn x Heavenly Belle (St. Jude )
2
1.0
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (57.5)
7/1
3
1.4
Nilette (13)
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (56)
7/2
5m Snitzel x Shelbey (Gilded Time (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
4
2.2
13/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (57)
13/4F
5g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (58)
20/1
4g Red Dazzler x Which Vault (Break The Vault )
6
2.6
30/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
30/1
4m Jet Spur x Locquacious (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.8
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
8/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (Exceed And Excel )
8
4.1
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
30/1
7g Mossman x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
9
4.2
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M Cahill (57)
40/1
6g Show A Heart x Stepping Stones (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
11
5.6
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/2
4g Sebring x Private Nancy (Soldier's Tale (USA))
12
6.9
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
12/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Flying Cassie (Volitant )
13
7.0
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (55.5)
30/1
6g Road To Rock x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
14
9.0
100/1
T: G A Grainger
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
100/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Shalaal (Scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Carlton Mid Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.81 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (58.5)
7/1
3c Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
2
0.2
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
4/1
3f Sebring x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
3
1.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (58)
7/2
3f Foxwedge x Take Charge (Dehere (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
2.3
Zukaz (4)
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
10/1
3g I Am Invincible x Zabeeler (Magic Albert )
5
2.5
7/2F
T: G K Taylor
R: L V Cassidy (55)
7/2F
3f Top Echelon x Starana (Kanoot )
6
2.7
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
10/1
3c Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
7
4.0
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (59)
15/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.5
16/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Pomme De Here (Dehere (USA))
9
9.0
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Potential Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm90 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.22 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Khalama (10)
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
5m Starspangledbanner x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Pittsburgh, Rockin' Ruga,
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.1
Trubia (1)
40/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
40/1
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $100,000
3
0.2
13/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (54)
13/4F
5g Denman x St. Covet Girl (St. Covet )
4
0.5
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Stower (52)
20/1
5
0.7
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D J Browne (55.5)
8/1
5m Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
2.7
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
8/1
5g Real Saga x Jessepic (General Nediym )
7
3.0
8/1
T: J D Shelton
R: R Fradd (57)
8/1
7g Northern Meteor x Arising (Marauding (NZ))
8
3.5
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Zoe White (54)
30/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
9
5.3
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
11/1
6m Show A Heart x Borderline (Royal Academy (USA))
10
5.4
40/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
5m More Than Great x Just Like Sam (Greenlander (GB))
11
7.2
9/1
T: T J Sears
R: M McGillivray (57)
9/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Meg's Ace (Buck's Pride )
12
7.3
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
10/1
6g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (Estambul (ARG))
13
11.3
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
15/1
Race 6 - G.H. Mumm (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.79 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Kirini (16)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
10/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Admiring (Street Cry (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
8/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.8
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
7/2F
5g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (General Nediym )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Australasian Thoroughbreds
4
3.9
100/1
T: Glen Baker
R: J Byrne (54)
100/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (Zoffany (USA))
5
5.2
7/2F
T: S I Singleton
R: L R Dittman (56)
7/2F
4m Tickets x Last Dollars (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
5.4
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
10/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
15/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/2
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
9.0
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (54)
10/1
7g Snippetson x Siren Of The Nile (Desert King (IRE))
9
9.2
50/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: L V Cassidy (59)
50/1
7g Halling (USA) x Red Shareef (GB) (Marju (IRE))
10
9.4
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
11
11.2
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
25/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Haunting Rhythm (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
12
11.7
30/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Michael Murphy (51)
30/1
8g Casino Prince x Carmina Burana (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
13
13.2
66/1
T: G F Burns
R: James Orman (54)
66/1
14
14.5
100/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Snowdonia (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
15
15.3
40/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Brooke Stower (52)
40/1
8g Home On The Grange x Flaming Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 7 - Ubet Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.42 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
40/1
6m Sebring x Defiant (Danehill (USA))
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
2
0.5
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/2
3
1.0
15/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
15/4F
4m Real Saga x Domitilla (Strategic )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tomohiro Sekiguchi
4
1.8
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
11/1
4m I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
8/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.1
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: M Cahill (55.5)
7/1
5m Denman x Magic Zefta (Viscount )
7
4.1
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
8/1
8
5.4
8/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
8/1
9
6.2
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (55.5)
10/1
4m Star Witness x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.4
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
40/1
5m Excites x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.5
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
40/1
5m Nicconi x Ro's Purring (Lonhro )
12
6.7
Rhyming (15)
40/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
40/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
13
6.9
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (55.5)
20/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Dance Girl Dance (Made Of Gold (USA))
14
7.4
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
40/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Bollinger (Dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Tatt's Recognition (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.82 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: M McGillivray (54)
15/8F
4g Mossman x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
2
1.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
12/1
5g Pins x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
2.6
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (59)
12/1
7g Mossman x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Enterprise Stud
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
4
2.8
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
5g Rothesay x Alyssa Jean (Dodge )
5
4.3
Rudy (2)
15/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Cahill (60)
15/1
7g Red Dazzler x Go On Now Go (Success Express (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
20/1
7g Choisir x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.1
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B N Stewart (59)
11/2
7g Choisir x Colourful Moments (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.9
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
4h Written Tycoon x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson (USA))
9
7.2
66/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
66/1
9g Falvelon x Miss Ivy (NZ) (Gold Brose )
10
7.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
6g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
11
7.6
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/1
12
7.8
60/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
60/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
13
9.1
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: James Orman (54)
16/1
4m I Am Invincible x Danrese (Hurricane Sky )
14
10.4
200/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
200/1
7g Savabeel x Call Me Lily (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
15
10.5
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D J Browne (59)
9/1
5g Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
16
13.3
100/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
Race 9 - Hutchinson Builders (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.98 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (58)
13/4
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Kharir, Tamazoj,
2
0.3
100/1
T: G R Duncan
R: L R Dittman (58)
100/1
3
1.1
Manaya (8)
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: Ron Stewart (58)
5/2F
4m Hinchinbrook x Hot 'n' Breezy (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing / Trainer Connections
4
1.6
11/2
T: N P Stephens
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
11/2
4g Drumbeats x Cradle Rock (Sequalo )
5
3.4
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
8/1
5g Red Element x Jomar Star (Johannesburg (USA))
6
6.2
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: James Orman (56.5)
30/1
5g Snippetson x Wild Goose (Grandera (IRE))
7
6.3
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B N Stewart (55)
12/1
4g Sidereus x Massage (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.6
7/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
7/1
5g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
9
9.1
15/1
T: P A Banks
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/1
4m Rothesay x Chabeli (Iglesia )
10
9.6
80/1
T: L A Wright
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
80/1
6g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
11
10.4
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Brooke Stower (59)
30/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (Commands )
12
11.9
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (59)
100/1
6g Nicconi x Apologies (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
13.4
80/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M Cahill (55)
80/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))