Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Jim Beam Black Carnival Ball (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.08 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
15/2
2g Falvelon x Bradbury Chocolate (Bradbury's Luck )
Winning siblings: Chocolate Oreo, Dark Chocolate,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tony Sears Racing
2
1.8
6/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
6/1
2g Rothesay x Alyssa Jean (Dodge )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
3
2.6
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
15/2
2c Rubick x Humble (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge Alison NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
2.9
Scout (4)
7/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
7/1
2c Spirit Of Boom x Suite Lioness (Lion Heart (USA))
5
4.1
9/2F
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
9/2F
2g Top Echelon x Slice Of Royalty (Johannesburg (USA))
6
4.2
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: S Cormack (56.5)
15/2
2c I Am Invincible x Maritess (Magic Albert )
7
4.4
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
13/2
2g Bel Esprit x Saluting (Ferocity )
8
4.6
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Cahill (55.5)
7/1
9
7.9
11/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
11/1
2g Love Conquers All x Betrayer (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.1
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
16/1
Race 2 - Tab Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.71 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
15/4
2f Sidestep x Orphrey (Orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Bay Rust, Unsinkable,
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
0.2
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
10/9F
2f Epaulette x Pattamada (Viscount )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
3
1.7
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
15/2
2f Written Tycoon x At Ease (Canny Lad )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.0
11/2
T: G K Taylor
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
11/2
2f Spirit Of Boom x Arctic Eclipse (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: B Witt
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
2f Whittington x Feelin' Fiesty (Chosen Light )
6
3.5
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M McGillivray (55)
20/1
2f Eurozone x Feline Flyer (Catbird )
7
5.5
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
2f Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
8
6.8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
9
7.0
66/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Dale Smith (55)
66/1
2f Real Saga x Brookton Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
11.0
20/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
2f Rothesay x Unica Bahaya (Piccolo (GB))
Race 3 - Brisbane Racing Carnival-Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.12 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: G R Newham
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Cosmologist, Dreamtime Dancer,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
15/4
7g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (Arena )
3
3.2
Wu Gok (2)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (60.5)
15/2
5g Sebring x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
8/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (58)
8/1
4g Rothesay x Don't You Touch Me (Untouchable )
5
3.7
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
20/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.9
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
20/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Quaffle On (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.0
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
40/1
8
4.2
7/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Dale Smith (59)
7/2F
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (Lure (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
20/1
10
5.7
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
20/1
11
7.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/1
12
7.4
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
20/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Elyzabel (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 4 - Artisan Carnival High Tea (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.65 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Spin (14)
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: L V Cassidy (55)
5/4F
3g I Am Invincible x Roulettes (Flying Spur )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.5
9/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
9/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.8
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: R Fradd (59)
10/1
4g I Am Invincible x The Look Of Love (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
3.9
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
30/1
4g Sequalo x Temple Girl (Break The Vault )
5
4.3
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
8/1
6
4.8
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Lloyd (59)
5/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Cubana Moss (Mossman )
7
4.9
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (Testa Rossa )
8
5.0
Tardis (9)
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
12/1
4m Nicconi x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
9
6.5
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: S Cormack (57)
11/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
8.3
150/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
150/1
5g Rothesay x Daneready (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Robert John Wallis Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.74 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $45,000
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
2
2.3
3/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
3/1
3f Your Song x Why're You Waiting (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
3
2.7
10/1
T: A P Williamson
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
10/1
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.1
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
15/2
3g Star Witness x Fancyfree (NZ) (Danasinga )
5
4.1
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
9/1
5g Master Of Design x Lady Of Dormello (General Nediym )
6
5.4
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
20/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
20/1
4g Sebring x Truly Elegant (Scenic (IRE))
8
7.6
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Silk Ending (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
9
9.1
25/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
5m Lonhro x Madame Pedrille (Secret Savings (USA))
10
10.6
50/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: M Cahill (59)
50/1
4g Commands x Rainbow (Lonhro )
11
12.6
Wooshka (10)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon x Laura's Avenue (Churchill Downs )
Race 6 - Caleb Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.93 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (57)
6/4F
3g Show A Heart x Kidnapper (Red Ransom (USA))
2
2.3
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (57)
12/1
3c Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Juventus (Anabaa (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
3
3.3
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (57)
9/2
3g Love Conquers All x Zekeza (Civic Hope )
4
4.7
Beidi (5)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (57)
25/1
3g Stryker x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.9
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Dale Smith (57)
40/1
6
5.0
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
30/1
3f Your Song x La Marama (Luskin Star )
7
5.3
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (57)
5/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.1
Soxagon (10)
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/2
3c Rocker x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
9.1
30/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Fradd (57)
30/1
10
9.5
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (57)
100/1
3g Unencumbered x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
9.6
66/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
66/1
3g Dane Shadow x Vienna Blaze (River Of Light (USA))
12
11.6
100/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: S Cormack (57)
100/1
3g Real Saga x Monte Crystal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
12.3
80/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
80/1
Race 7 - Become A Brc Member Hcp (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.44 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59.5)
5/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
2
1.3
Tunero (10)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54)
4/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (Elusive Quality (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
3
1.5
9/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
9/1
6g Savabeel x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.7
66/1
T: B J Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
66/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Chick Gold (Testa Rossa )
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
20/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.9
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (54)
10/1
4m Red Element x Priscilla (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.6
Brains (4)
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
7/2F
4g Stryker x Absolute Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.8
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
4g Instinction x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
4.3
25/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
10
4.5
12/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (55)
12/1
4g Drumbeats x Chenar (Just Awesome )
11
5.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
20/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
12
18.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (54)
5/1
5g Dutch Art (GB) x See Emily Play (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.45 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
15/8F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Zimaretto (Anabaa (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.4
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
6/1
5g Northern Meteor x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
3
0.8
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Cahill (54)
5/1
6g Sequalo x High Alt (Desert Prince (IRE))
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
2.0
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
6g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.2
66/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
66/1
6g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
12/1
5m Rothesay x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
3.6
10/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59.5)
10/1
7g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
8
5.3
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
15/1
6g Rothesay x Showhama (Show A Heart )
9
5.4
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
16/1
9g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet (USA))
10
5.6
11/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
11/2
6g Magnus x Jacara (Testa Rossa )
11
7.9
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
20/1
7m Time Thief x Stormarama (Metal Storm (FR))
12
15.9
100/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (57.5)
100/1
6g Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Sporting Chance Foundation Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.70 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/8
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (54)
13/8
4g Snitzel x Rose Of Mulan (More Than Ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
0.8
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/2
4g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
3
1.0
Zamex (13)
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (54)
30/1
5g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
4
2.2
60/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (57)
60/1
5g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
5
2.3
11/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
11/1
6g Canny Lad x Juicy (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
7g Northern Meteor x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.0
150/1
T: D J Graham
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
150/1
6g Onemorenomore x Haughty (Viscount )
8
3.5
25/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
25/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dezign (Zabeel (NZ))
9
3.9
Tonsor (7)
6/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Fradd (55.5)
6/4F
5g Redoute's Choice x Brazilian Pulse (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
5.1
50/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
5m Benfica x Made Of Dreams (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
7.4
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (56)
100/1
5m I Am Invincible x Danrese (Hurricane Sky )
12
7.8
150/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
150/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
13
15.8
100/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
100/1
Race 10 - Www.Brc.Com.Au (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.01 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Mymming (15)
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
10/1
4m Stratum x Watch My Lips (Royal Academy (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.1
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
8/1
5g Dutch Harry x Rue Facile (Easy Rocking )
3
0.3
60/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
5m Court Command x Creola (Palace Music (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
0.4
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
14/1
5g Real Saga x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )
5
1.1
3/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (57)
3/1F
4g Written Tycoon x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.3
11/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
11/2
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Kinder Surprise (Encosta De Lago )
7
1.6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
20/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Brief Embrace (Irgun (USA))
8
2.4
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
12/1
9
3.1
30/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
30/1
5g Foxwedge x Dual Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
10
3.9
150/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
150/1
6m Supreme Class x Woz One (Carry The Flag (GB))
11
4.3
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Anthony Allen (55)
16/1
4m Lonhro x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
12
4.4
Calzini (16)
9/2
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54)
9/2
3f Shamus Award x Calzini Bianchi (Show A Heart )
13
4.6
60/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
60/1
14
4.8
30/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
30/1
4m Denman x Magic Star (Danzero )
15
5.2
20/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
5g Foxwedge x Snippet Street (Street Cry (IRE))
16
9.9
20/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1