Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Thursday, May 10

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1618m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.02 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
10/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x In Expectation (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.4
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
4g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.5
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: R McLeod (58.5)
20/1
3g Master Of Design x Parnissius (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.2
6/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56.5)
6/4F
5
1.6
5/2
T: P Morgan
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
5/2
4m Beneteau x Amelia Dollars (Testa Rossa )
6
5.9
5/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
4m Reward For Effort x Salagain (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
10.4
60/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: J Duffy (58.5)
60/1
3g Widden Valley x Danzig Storm (Damascus Storm (USA))
8
11.1
100/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
100/1
3f Turffontein x Encosta Di Nero (Encosta De Lago )
9
13.9
10/1
T: Ms C Kyle
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Border Inn Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.61 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
5/2
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Angel Of Liberty, Favco, Golfing,
2
0.1
6/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/4F
3f Helmet x Rondavel (Snippets )
3
0.9
Vivendi (11)
13/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
13/4
3f Equiano (FR) x Hidden Charges (Charge Forward )
4
3.8
60/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (57)
60/1
5
5.8
15/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
15/2
3f Squamosa x Gray O'Toole (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
9.3
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
11/1
7
10.6
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
30/1
3f Reset x Prizegiving (Galileo (IRE))
8
11.8
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
100/1
3f Stryker x Miss Aristocrat (King Of Prussia )
9
11.9
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Harry Grace (55)
100/1
10
17.2
100/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: S Tsaikos (57)
100/1
3f Redente x Kaitoke (Molokai Prince )
Race 3 - 1print Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.93 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/5F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
1/5F
3g Bel Esprit x Lacrimosa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fabian's Spirit, Firestorm, Vetwrap,
2
1.0
12/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (Ad Valorem (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/1
4
6.3
15/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
15/1
4m Star Witness x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
10.0
25/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
25/1
6
10.5
60/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
60/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Ernestina (El Qahira (NZ))
7
16.5
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
150/1
7m Danzero x Gothic Darkness (Comrade (NZ))
Race 4 - Bourke Builders Mdn Plate (2124m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.52 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/4F
3f Strada x Valse Des Fleurs (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: I Won't Dance, Senitoa,
2
0.1
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
3g Americain (USA) x Taleer (Seattle Dancer (USA))
3
0.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
4/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Light Mozart (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
4
2.9
11/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
11/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.7
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
4/1
3f Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.8
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56.5)
7/1
3f Sebring x One Dream (Danehill (USA))
7
5.3
15/2
T: C Maher
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/2
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Ave Amina (King's Best (USA))
8
8.5
16/1
T: R J Davies
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
16/1
3f Wanted x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
12.5
100/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
4g Anacheeva x Elle Domine (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
15.0
80/1
T: B R Crofts
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
80/1
4m Domesday x My Peggy Fu (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
16.0
Sagoni (8)
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (55)
200/1
5m Real Saga x Caponi (Churchill Downs )
Race 5 - Echuca Newsagency (Bm58) (2124m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.40 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: D S Archard
R: Harry Grace (62)
5/1
6g Turffontein x Test Zone (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Calzone,
2
0.4
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (El Moxie (USA))
3
2.4
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Dorothy's Shoes (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
2.8
3/1
T: D T Curran
R: Lachlan King (60)
3/1
5g Stryker x Hello Hello (Prince Echo (IRE))
5
10.3
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
20/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
19.3
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Yendall (60)
11/2
3g Shocking x Princess Latifah (Flying Spur )
7
31.3
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jye McNeil (60)
4/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (Rancho Ruler )
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1618m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.34 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4F
T: Frank Conlan
R: M Aitken (60.5)
6/4F
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Madam Melba (Delago Brom )
Winning siblings: Viva Acheeva,
2
0.8
9/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/2
3
2.1
7/2
T: D E Oliver
R: Lachlan King (59)
7/2
4m Moshe x Roof Raiser (Bianconi (USA))
4
3.7
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
9/2
4m Fastnet Rock x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
5.7
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (62.5)
8/1
7g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
10.0
11/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: D Yendall (61)
11/1
7
20.0
66/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
7g Niello x Eastern City (Desert Sun (GB))
8
23.2
80/1
T: R A Hockley
R: C Quilty (54)
80/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Aanadel Star (King Of Prussia )
Race 7 - Murphy's Turf & L'scaping-Bm58 (1109m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.07 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
2/1F
2
0.8
11/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (60)
11/4
3g Bel Esprit x Creation (God's Own )
3
2.8
12/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (60.5)
12/1
6m Foreplay x Soo (El Moxie (USA))
4
5.2
8/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: John Robertson (58.5)
8/1
6g Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
8.0
13/2
T: D S Archard
R: Jye McNeil (60)
13/2
5m Husson (ARG) x Star Of Coureuse (Starcraft (NZ))
6
8.7
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
20/1
4g Host (CHI) x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
9.5
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Emily Azzopardi (57)
20/1
7g Danroad x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
13.5
20/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: J Keating (58.5)
20/1
9
13.6
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
50/1
5m Reward For Effort x Exocet Miss (General Nediym )
10
15.8
7/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
7/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Byastar (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1312m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.37 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (60)
15/2
3g Toorak Toff x Patience Well (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hanovarian, Zero Patience,
2
1.5
11/1
T: A L Newton
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
11/1
6m Onemorenomore x Princess Sunshine (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
7/2F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
7/2F
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Lebombo (Johannesburg (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
12/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x El Spark (Elvstroem )
5
2.2
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
5/1
4m Moshe x Lady Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
6
3.2
5/1
T: L J Lake
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
5/1
7g Purrealist x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.3
13/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (59)
13/2
3f Stryker x Denarii (Dehere (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B Rawiller (63.5)
30/1
9
5.3
66/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
66/1
5m Host (CHI) x Creates (Rubiton )
10
8.0
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: M Aitken (57.5)
14/1
5m God's Own x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
11
8.1
12/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
12/1
6m Denman x Effortless (Al Maher )
12
20.6
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
30/1
5g Host (CHI) x Miss Sagamartha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))