ECHUCA - Tuesday, December 31

Race 1 - Two Tarts Catering Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.92 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Llessur (12)
6/1
Scott Cameron
Will Price (53)
6/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Melting Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
2
0.4
15/4
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
15/4
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Punch On (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 599 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.9
12/1
Patrick Payne
Dylan Dunn (58)
12/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Our Final Snip (AUS) (Beckett (IRE))
4
3.6
7/2
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (58)
7/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Pole Dancing (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
6.6
10/1
Keith Bourke
J Keating (58)
10/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Salasun (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
6
7.1
4/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (58)
4/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.2
100/1
Sean Mott
Campbell Rawiller (53)
100/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.5
Bud (2)
20/1
Ms C Jeffery
J Bowditch (58)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Mona Star (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
10.2
20/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56)
20/1
3f Rock Face (AUS) x Northern Gem (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
11.0
13/2
B J Goodwin
Ms L J Meech (56)
13/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
11.3
100/1
T A Miles
Tyler Schiller (55)
100/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Zonhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
13.0
80/1
N J Dyer
J Mallyon (56)
80/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Holdontoyahorses (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
13
19.5
80/1
J E & C Ledger
M Aitken (56)
80/1
14
19.8
100/1
C J Cassar
C J Parish (56)
100/1
Race 2 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.17 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
Daniel Williams
M Aitken (56.5)
9/4
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Special Rain,
Lot 227 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 284 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$13,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: L O'Grady
2
1.0
2/1
J E & C Ledger
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
2/1
Lot 144 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
Lot 174 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.5
20/1
Micheal Newton
Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Casino Blonde (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
4
2.0
2/1
R D Griffiths
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
2/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Catastrophe (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
4g Nova Sofala (AUS) x Melody Way (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
4.3
16/1
C J Davis
J Bowditch (56.5)
16/1
4m Carlton House (USA) x Tarte Tatin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
10.1
150/1
Peter Krikas
C J Parish (58.5)
150/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Chestnut Star (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
8
10.2
150/1
Keith Hall
Logan McNeil (54)
150/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
11.9
150/1
Ms K Murphy
A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
10
12.0
150/1
Jack Peat
J Keating (56.5)
150/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Pitch Black (AUS) (Kheleyf (USA))
11
14.3
150/1
Keith Rawiller
Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
150/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Consensus (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
16.3
40/1
J E & C Ledger
Ben Thompson (58.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Bourke' Builders Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.37 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/7
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (57)
4/7
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 480 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Tbreds/Aquis/Yulong/Ciaron Maher B/S
Lot 480 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Tbreds/Aquis/Yulong/Ciaron Maher B/S
2
1.0
25/1
Micheal Newton
Lachlan King (57)
25/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Quality Touch (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
Mitchell Freedman
Will Price (52)
11/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 355 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Mitchfreedmanracing.com.au
Lot 355 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Mitchfreedmanracing.com.au
4
2.9
40/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (55)
40/1
5
5.2
5/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (57)
5/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
6.9
25/1
D F Hird
Logan McNeil (55.5)
25/1
5g Host (CHI) x New Years Eve (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
7.1
30/1
Linc Sullivan
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Toydari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
8.1
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
20/1
9
9.9
30/1
P J Sullivan
A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Toydari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
10
10.4
80/1
Kate Goodrich
J Bowditch (58.5)
80/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Littlemissattitude (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
18.4
200/1
Iris Zimmermann
Randy Tan (56.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Murphy's Turf&Landscaping-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.05 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (60)
2/1
Winning siblings: Volts,
Lot 950 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.5
5/2
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
5/2
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Dozers Sister (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
3.3
Brunot (3)
12/1
J F Moloney
Ben Thompson (60)
12/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Mesmerize Me (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
3.4
7/1
Mitchell Freedman
Will Price (57)
7/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rousey (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
4.1
6/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
6/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
6
4.3
15/2
Peter Smith
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
15/2
5m Redente (AUS) x Anglayse (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
7
6.0
30/1
N D Girvan
Chelsea Hall (59.5)
30/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Hula Bar (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
6.4
80/1
N F Kennedy
J Keating (57)
80/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Fuss (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
9
6.8
20/1
Rachel Samsonenko
Lachlan King (60)
20/1
9m Rakti (GB) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
10
8.3
Mr Haar (10)
150/1
A O Diggins
J Mallyon (54.5)
150/1
8g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.57 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
7/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Vogalargo (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Gelagotis Racing
2
0.4
11/4
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Will Price (56)
11/4
5m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 11 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables
3
0.8
11/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (59)
11/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 115 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.9
5/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
5/1
3f Americain (USA) x Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.1
20/1
J F Moloney
Ben Thompson (60.5)
20/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
1.4
Zhenya (9)
14/1
Gemma Rielly
J Bowditch (58.5)
14/1
6m Host (CHI) x Z'vinsky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
1.9
60/1
Ms D Wills
Dylan Dunn (58)
60/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Denarii (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
2.6
9/1
Ms G Johnstone
Madison Lloyd (60.5)
9/1
9
5.1
25/1
D S Archard
Ms L J Meech (59)
25/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
5.3
11/2
Ms G Johnstone
Campbell Rawiller (58)
11/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Molly's Folly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.8
25/1
Jamie Scott
Jordan Childs (57.5)
25/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.13 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Jamie Scott
Dylan Dunn (63.5)
6/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sing For Us (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Don't Deny Us,
2
0.2
13/2
G A Osborne
Tyler Schiller (56.5)
13/2
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Wings Of Alice (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 262 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: George Osborne
3
0.5
2/1
S Fliedner
Liam Riordan (60)
2/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
4
0.8
14/1
Ms R Waymouth
B E Grylls (58.5)
14/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.5
Wasabi (9)
11/2
Ms J Duncan
Logan McNeil (56.5)
11/2
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
2.3
150/1
V Proctor
Will Price (51)
150/1
8m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
2.6
9/2
Luke Oliver
J Bowditch (60.5)
9/2
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
8
2.8
14/1
Rhys Archard
H Coffey (59)
14/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
3.8
25/1
N J Dyer
Campbell Rawiller (61)
25/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.5
Mutin (11)
80/1
N J Dyer
J Keating (59)
80/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
4.9
16/1
Ms G Johnstone
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
16/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
12
7.9
150/1
A Fitzgerald
Lachlan King (54.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.45 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Luke Oliver
Jordan Childs (60)
5/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Dasilva, Docarocket, Gamora, Rock It Doc,
2
1.3
11/1
Ms R Waymouth
R T Tremsal (56.5)
11/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Waitui Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.7
15/4
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4
4m Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 186 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Osborne Racing
5
2.7
20/1
Mark Thomas
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
20/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Bellatheball (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
3.7
Runsis (4)
7/2
L & T Corstens
Campbell Rawiller (58)
7/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.4
150/1
N J Dyer
Lachlan King (60)
150/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Canitellya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
7.2
25/1
Russell Osborne
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
25/1
5g Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
7.9
Bolek (5)
25/1
N J Dyer
H Coffey (60.5)
25/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.2
100/1
Lesia Masnyj
J Bowditch (57.5)
100/1